Welsh League Broughton 17/04/16Sun 17/04/2016 16:42
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                       Club       Age Class         Time 



Brown  (17)               8.5 km  350 m   28 C    

    1 Sam Mitchell               SBOC       M21              59:49 
    2 William Reynolds           SBOC       M18            1:04:11 
    3 Christopher Lewis          SBOC       M40            1:10:51 
    4 Ifor Powell                BOK        M45            1:19:10 
    5 Charles Daniel             BOK        M60            1:20:31 
    6 Judith Austerberry         NGOC       W40            1:22:57 
    7 Duncan Innes               SWOC       M50            1:25:08 
    8 Margaret Reynolds          SBOC       W55            1:32:41 
    9 Andy Rimes                 QO         M50            1:34:07 
   10 Jeff Pakes                 QO         M40            1:35:23 
   11 Dai Wilson                 RAFO       M35            1:41:10 
   12 Simon Bevan                SOC        M50            1:47:09 
   13 Christopher Garrett        DEVON      M21            1:51:49 
   14 Tom Habgood                SBOC       M45            1:57:43 
   15 Robert Griffiths           MWOC       M70            2:02:50 
   16 Allan McCall               NGOC       M45            2:12:09 

      Sasha Habgood              SBOC       W40                 mp 



Blue  (20)                6.7 km  290 m   24 C    

    1 James Clemence             SWOC       M55              54:30 
    2 Niall Reynolds             SBOC       M55            1:08:42 
    3 Mike Kay                   MWOC       M60            1:10:51 
    4 Chris Arnold               SBOC       M50            1:11:13 
    5 David May                  SLOW       M70            1:11:52 
    6 Leighton Anthony           SBOC       M55            1:12:11 
    7 Gabriella Walsh            MWOC       W45            1:16:25 
    8 Steve Jones                SBOC       M55            1:17:17 
    9 Ronan Cleary               LOK        M55            1:19:46 
   10 Eunice Carter              MWOC       W50            1:19:48 
   11 Christine Farr             SWOC       W40            1:19:55 
   12 Kerina Lake                SBOC       W35            1:25:16 
   13 Malcolm Lyon               SLOW       M60            1:27:30 
   14 David Hanstock             BOK        M60            1:32:38 
   15 Sarah Jenkins              IND        W50            1:33:59 
   16 Rosie Wych                 QO         W60            1:39:17 
   17 Kevin Bush                 SWOC       M55            1:42:41 
   18 Gill Lock                  SBOC       W50            1:44:52 
   19 Paul Wolstenholme          SWOC       M55            1:53:15 

      Jeff Bryant                SWOC       M55                 mp 



Green  (18)               4.6 km  200 m   16 C    

    1 Richard Barrett            BAOC       M45              37:37 
    2 Oscar Healy                SBOC       M14              38:51 
    3 Jill Manning               SWOC       W65              52:17 
    4 Peter Havard               SWOC       M65              52:55 
    5 David Palmer               BOK        M70              53:15 
    6 Roger Stein                SBOC       M60              55:25 
    7 Julie Cleary               LOK        W50              57:32 
    8 Samantha Healy             SBOC       W40              58:52 
    9 Nigel Ferrand              SWOC       M60            1:03:18 
   10 Frank Ince                 SWOC       M70            1:07:13 
   11 Dave Bird                  SBOC       M70            1:12:01 
   12 Peter Ribbans              SWOC       M55            1:13:40 
   13 Jane Bush                  SWOC       W55            1:17:35 
   14 Toni Whittle               BKO        W45            1:29:52 
   15 Anne May                   SLOW       W65            1:30:54 
   16 Noelle Bryant              SWOC       W60            1:39:31 

      Mike Dobbs                 SBOC       M65                 mp 
      Fiona Hanstock             BOK        W60                 mp 



Short Green  (7)          3.4 km  140 m   14 C    

    1 Chris Betts                SWOC       M40              40:10 
    2 Eddie Whittle              BKO        M45              56:18 
    3 Gareth Buffett             SWOC       M65            1:00:50 
    4 Anne Palmer                BOK        W65            1:02:46 
    5 Kate Balmond               SWOC       W65            1:06:13 
    6 Judith Powell              SWOC       W75            1:15:06 
    7 Colin Powell               SWOC       M75            1:18:23 



Light Green  (6)          3.3 km  130 m   15 C    

    1 Alex Betts                 SWOC       M14              43:18 
    2 Nicolas Barrett            SN         M14              49:55 
    3 Freddie Habgood            SBOC       M12              50:41 
    4 William Arnold             SBOC       M14            1:03:52 
    5 Jo Mitchell                SBOC                      1:10:40 

      Ann Mitchell               SBOC       W45                 mp 



Orange  (6)               2.4 km  65 m   11 C     

    1 William Lake               SBOC       M12              17:23 
    2 Thomas Betts               SWOC       M12              21:21 
    3 Vicky Betts                SWOC       W40              21:32 
    4 Frederick Lake             SBOC       M10              23:44 
    5 Laura Barrett              SN         W12              24:34 
    6 Amy Peltor                 BAOC       W35              48:28