Welsh League - Merthy Mawr - 22nd Nov 2015Tue 24/11/2015 22:33
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                       Club       Age Class         Time 



Brown  (15)               8.2 km   23 C           

    1 Mitchell Ben               SBOC       M21              54:04 
    2 Pinker Marcus              FVO        M40            1:04:35 
    3 Reynolds William           SBOC       M18            1:05:27 
    4 Doherty Ben                SBOC       M21            1:09:58 
    5 Burley Mark                BOK        M21            1:14:17 
    6 Saunders Mark              BOK        M55            1:14:55 
    7 Thomas Joe                 MWOC       M18            1:16:15 
    8 Mitchell Sam               SBOC       M20            1:21:01 
    9 Stodgell Mark              WCH        M40            1:29:01 
   10 Bedwell Alice              BOK        W55            1:40:36 
   11 Lake Peter                 SBOC       M40            1:50:54 
   12 O'Sullivan Kate            MWOC       W50            1:55:19 
   13 Habgood Sasha              SBOC       W40            2:09:44 
   14 Habgood Tom                SBOC       M40            2:16:02 
   15 Molloy Michael             SPLOT      M55            2:47:49 



Blue  (29)                6.2 km   18 C           

    1 Bedwell Dai                DVO        M45            1:02:13 
    2 Quinton Stephen            SBOC       M50            1:03:43 
    3 Wood Tom                   ERYRI      M16            1:04:49 
    4 Thomas Clive               MWOC       M45            1:05:11 
    5 Clemence James             SWOC       M55            1:06:59 
    6 Austerberry Judith         NGOC       W40            1:10:31 
    7 Sharp Richard              TVOC       M50            1:10:57 
    8 Pakes Jeff                 QO                        1:21:14 
    9 Carter Eunice              MWOC       W50            1:22:25 
   10 Arnold Chris               SBOC       M50            1:22:38 
   11 Jones Steve                SBOC       M55            1:23:09 
   12 Wood Jim                   ERYRI      M55            1:26:18 
   13 Kay Mike                   MWOC       M60            1:26:29 
   14 Williams Cath              WCH        W40            1:27:27 
   15 Griffiths Haydn            SWOC       M55            1:27:47 
   16 Jenkins Sarah              SBOC       W50            1:28:45 
   17 Mitchell David             SBOC       M55            1:31:05 
   18 Lock Gill                  SBOC       W50            1:32:51 
   19 Doherty David              SBOC       M60            1:34:47 
   20 Lake Kerina                SBOC       W35            1:38:08 
   21 James Simon                SWOC       M45            1:40:20 
   22 Griffiths Robert           MWOC       M65            1:47:35 
   23 McCall Allan               NGOC       M45            1:48:34 
   24 Hanstock David             BOK        M55            1:53:01 
   25 Colbert Peter              SWOC       M60            1:53:19 
   26 Bedwell Elizabeth          DVO        W18            1:55:56 

      McDonald Ted               BOK        M70                 mp 
      Thomas William             MWOC       M14                 mp 
      Thomas Dafydd              MWOC       M16                 mp 



Green  (18)               4.0 km   12 C           

    1 Hanstock Stuart            BOK        M21              44:37 
    2 Stein Roger                SBOC       M60              47:59 
    3 Manning Gill               SWOC       W65              48:23 
    4 Ferrand Nigel              SWOC       M55              53:14 
    5 Jenkins Philip             SBOC       M45              56:29 
    6 Lock Siobhan               SBOC       W16              56:32 
    7 Wolstenholme Paul          SWOC       M50            1:01:04 
    8 Ribbans Peter              SWOC       M55            1:02:28 
    9 Ince Frank                 SWOC       M70            1:03:55 
   10 Stein Bridget              SBOC       W55            1:09:58 
   11 Healy Samantha             SBOC       W40            1:10:01 
   12 Havard Peter               SWOC       M65            1:12:51 
   13 Alston Sue                 SBOC       W55            1:12:52 
   14 Dobbs Mike                 SBOC       M65            1:14:50 
   15 Fletcher Clare             BOK        W70            1:17:26 
   16 Teed Robert                NGOC       M75            1:26:17 
   17 Hanstock Fiona             BOK        W55            1:34:27 

      Carter Tom                 WCOC       M16                 mp 



Short Green  (5)          3.0 km   12 C           

    1 Sharp Helen                SWOC       W50              55:18 
    2 Powell Judith              SWOC       W75            1:13:56 
    3 Morgan Alun                SWOC       M70            1:20:27 
    4 Powell Colin               SWOC       M75            1:22:29 
    5 Colbert Susan              SWOC       W65            1:27:20 



Light Green  (9)          2.7 km   11 C           

    1 Thomas Harry               MWOC       M12              27:13 
    2 Healy Oscar                SBOC       M14              27:58 
    3 Thomas Hannah              MWOC       W12              38:28 
    4 Bedwell James              DVO        M14              56:53 
    5 Szada Stan                 SBOC       M70            1:03:10 
    6 Stodgell Holly             WCH        W12            1:03:23 
    7 Bedwell Karen              DVO        W45            1:09:24 
    8 Healy Brendan              SBOC       M40            1:09:51 
    9 Arnold William             SBOC       M14            1:15:25 



Orange  (5)               2.5 km   10 C           

    1 Ferrand Joel               SWOC       M21              19:51 
    2 Ward Rebecca               NGOC       W12              26:22 
    3 Lake William               SBOC       M10              36:49 
    4 James Caroline             SWOC       W45              39:41 
    5 Mitchell Ann Marie         SBOC       W45              43:41 



Yellow  (4)               2.0 km   9 C            

    1 Lake Frederick             SBOC       M10              19:52 
    2 Sharp Carys                TVOC       W10              23:18 
    3 Ward Jessica               NGOC       W10              24:43 

   nc Allin Indy                 Ind        M10              23:09