Welsh Champs 2014Sun 02/03/2014 19:46
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                   Country  Club     Age Clas      Time



brown  (48)             8.7 km  340 m   28 C

    1 Duncan Birtwistle      GBR      UBOC     M21          57:08
    2 Mark Bown              ENG      BOK      M21          63:03
    3 Marcus Pinker          IRL      FVO      M40          64:43
    4 Charlie Adams          ENG      SYO      M50          67:08
    5 Richard Barrett        CYM      BAOC     M40          68:52
    6 Sam Mitchell           CYM      SBOC     M20          69:25
    7 Michael Adams          ENG      SYO      M18          69:38
    8 Charlie Jenkins        CYM      SBOC     M20          69:52
    9 Patrick Jones          CYM      SBOC     M20          70:46
   10 Abi Weeds              GBR      SLOW     W35          71:12
   11 Matthias Mahr          GBR      SLOW     M35          72:43
   12 Ifor Powell            CYM      BOK      M45          73:04
   13 Michael Hallett        GBR      BOK      M18          74:43
   14 Joe Gidley             ENG      NGOC     M21          75:24
   15 Mark Burley            ENG      BOK      M21          75:59
   16 Rob Parkinson          ENG      DEVON    M55          79:47
   17 Rhys Manning           CYM      SWOC     M21          80:30
   18 Niall Allen            CYM      DEE      M18          82:11
   19 Alan Velecky           ENG      SO       M45          83:16
   20 Stuart Lewis           CYM      SWOC     M18          87:46
   21 Keith Agmen            GBR      BOK      M21          88:56
   22 Clare Dallimore        CYM      SWOC     W21          88:59
   23 Abigail Kerr           GBR      UBOC     W21          89:12
   24 Richard Cronin         ENG      NGOC     M21          90:21
   25 John Embrey            ENG      HOC      M55          93:23
   26 Alice Bedwell          CYM      BOK      W50          93:40
   27 Paul Gebbett           GBR      BOK      M45          94:11
   28 Johannes Felter        ENG      SN       M21          94:54
   29 Helen Hanstock         CYM      ERYRI    W21          98:09
   30 Hanne Kinnunen         ENG      BOK      W21         102:19
   31 Robin Bishop           CYM      TVOC     M45         108:10
   32 Jayne Sales            ENG      SLOW     W21         108:32
   33 Clive Thomas           CYM      MWOC     M45         108:34
   34 Ian Jones              CYM      ERYRI    M45         108:58
   35 Harry Butt             GBR      SARUM    M18         111:28
   36 Andy Rimes             GBR      QO       M50         112:08
   37 Dai Wilson             CYM      LVO      M35         112:46
   38 Jenny Green            CYM      SBOC     W21         115:19
   39 Stuart Hanstock        GBR      BOK      M20         115:44
   40 Kin Kwan Kwok          HKG      OAHK     M20         120:59
   41 Christophe Pige        GBR      NGOC     M40         126:47
   42 Nick Silk              CYM      SWOC     M45         128:02
   43 Fraser Stephens        CYM      SPLOT    M45         130:23
   44 Tom Mills              GBR      NGOC     M65         139:48
   45 Amy Peltor             CYM      BAOC     W21         158:54

      Ben Mitchell           CYM      SBOC     M21             mp
      Clive Hallett          GBR      BOK      M50             mp
      Kit Grierson           GBR      UBOC     M20             mp




blue  (84)              6.2 km  260 m   20 C

    1 William Reynolds       CYM      SBOC     M16          51:36
    2 James Clemence         CYM      SWOC     M50          52:28
    3 Megan Carter-Davies    CYM      MWOC     W18          53:34
    4 Phil Murray            GBR      BOK      M50          54:05
    5 Ellie Stone            CYM      DEVON    W18          55:46
    6 Roger Thetford         ENG      TVOC     M50          56:15
    7 Cecilie Andersen       GBR      BOK      W18          56:31
    8 Peter Maliphant        GBR      BOK      M55          57:00
    9 Richard Sharp          ENG      TVOC     M50          58:06
   10 Duncan Innes           ENG      BOK      M50          61:51
   11 Brian Fletcher         ENG      QO       M40          62:00
   12 Alun Jones             CYM      TVOC     M60          63:02
   13 Barry Elkington        GBR      OD       M55          64:03
   14 David Hunt             GBR      BOK      M50          64:10
   15 Mikhail Gryaznevich    GBR      TVOC     M60          64:35
   16 Jeremy Tonge           GBR      BOK      M40          64:43
   17 Daniel Thomas          CYM      MWOC     M16          64:44
   18 Niall Reynolds         CYM      SBOC     M50          64:51
   19 Adrian Moir            CYM      SWOC     M50          65:25
   20 David Palmer           ENG      BOK      M65          67:15
   21 Dave Kingham           ENG      TVOC     M55          67:54
   22 Jenny Heming           CYM      ERYRI    W40          68:06
   23 Richard Wilson         GBR      LOC      M60          69:06
   24 Michael Baggott        GBR      HOC      M60          70:07
   25 Jeff Butt              GBR      SARUM    M50          70:19
   26 Daniel Roth            GBR      OD       M40          71:33
   27 David Watkins          CYM      BADO     M55          72:10
   28 Tessa Stone            CYM      DEVON    W45          72:16
   29 Roger Stein            CYM      SBOC     M60          72:37
   30 Joe Thomas             CYM      MWOC     M16          72:59
   31 Clive Caffall          GBR      NGOC     M50          73:26
   32 Steve Jones            CYM      SBOC     M55          75:02
   33 Sian Mitchell          CYM      HH       W35          75:03
   34 Jackie Hallett         GBR      BOK      W55          75:09
   35 Stephen Elkington      GBR      OD       M18          76:35
   36 David Mitchell         CYM      SBOC     M55          76:47
   37 Gabriella Walsh        CYM      MWOC     W45          77:00
   38 John Orton             GBR      NWO      M60          77:59
   39 Beth Hanson            GBR      HH       W18          78:51
   40 Philip Jenkins         GBR      SBOC     M45          79:07
   41 Guy Seaman             GBR      INVOC    M65          79:22
   42 Carys Morgan           CYM      SLOW     W35          79:40
   43 John Simmons           GBR      BOK      M60          79:47
   44 Andrew Payne           ENG      DEE      M60          81:37
   45 Caroline Gay           GBR      BOK      W35          82:22
   46 Jonathan Hurford       GBR      BOK      M60          82:25
   47 Lisa James             GBR      SOC      W45          84:45
   48 Pauly-D Jones          GBR      DEE      M45          85:08
   49 Rosie Wych             GBR      QO       W55          85:32
   50 John Mills             CYM      SWOC     M60          85:36
   51 Lowri Butterworth      CYM      SBOC     W18          85:52
   52 Peter Colbert          CYM      SWOC     M60          87:10
   53 Paul Taunton           ENG      NGOC     M60          87:13
   54 Nick Dennis            ENG      BOK      M50          87:39
   55 David Dorling          GBR      DFOK     M40          88:39
   56 Kitty Jones            CYM      DEE      W18          88:49
   57 Zoe Walsh              CYM      MWOC     W18          91:54
   58 Jenny Selley           GBR      BOK      W55          92:58
   59 Dafydd Thomas          CYM      MWOC     M16          93:19
   60 Rachel Dennis          ENG      BOK      W45          93:52
   61 Kerstin Mitchell       GBR      HOC      W45          93:53
   62 Gerry Ashton           GBR      NGOC     M60          94:16
   63 Peter Ribbans          CYM      SWOC     M55          94:59
   64 Kevin Bush             CYM      SWOC     M55          95:19
   65 Gillian Hanson         GBR      HH       W45          95:52
   66 David Pal              GBR      DEE      M45          96:39
   67 Christine Farr         CYM      SWOC     W35          97:29
   68 David Doherty          CYM      SBOC     M60          98:32
   69 Annemieke Silk         CYM      SWOC     W45          99:26
   70 David Potter           GBR      BOK      M50         101:51
   71 Paul Emmerson          GBR      SN       M55         102:19
   72 David Hanstock         GBR      BOK      M55         104:35
   73 Stephen Walsh          CYM      MWOC     M50         111:12
   74 Laurence Gossage       GBR      BOK      M60         118:15
   75 Kate Stephens          CYM      SPLOT    W40         131:35
   76 Tessa Lewis            CYM      SWOC     W45         132:16
   77 Jenn Hudd              GBR      BOK      W45         138:00

      Christian Saxtoft      GBR      BOK      M50             mp
      Pat MacLeod            GBR      NGOC     M65             mp
      Neil Bradshaw          ENG      NGOC     M50             mp
      Fay Walsh              CYM      MWOC     W18             mp
      Peter Stagg            ENG      BOK      M40             mp
      Phil Warry             ENG      BOK      M60             mp
      Martin Grixoni         ENG      WIM      M55             mp



green  (64)             4.2 km  175 m   16 C

    1 David May              CYM      SLOW     M65          46:53
    2 Barry Houghton         ENG      HOC      M65          47:38
    3 Chloe Potter           GBR      BOK      W16          47:41
    4 Louise Adams           ENG      SYO      W16          48:01
    5 Elen Norris            CYM      ERYRI    W16          49:08
    6 Margaret Reynolds      CYM      SBOC     W50          49:55
    7 Sheralee Bailey        GBR      DFOK     W40          50:39
    8 Carol Edwards          GBR      TVOC     W55          52:01
    9 Liz Phillips           ENG      OD       W50          53:08
   10 Brian Hughes           CYM      HOC      M65          53:15
   11 Bruce Bryant           ENG      OD       M55          53:21
   12 John Harrison          CYM      BADO     M65          53:56
   13 Frank Ince             CYM      SWOC     M70          56:15
   14 David Rosen            GBR      SROC     M60          57:20
   15 Janet Adams            ENG      SYO      W50          57:35
   16 Bridget Stein          CYM      SBOC     W55          58:02
   17 John Fallows           GBR      NGOC     M55          58:35
   18 Jackie Butt            GBR      SARUM    W50          60:47
   19 Sofie Andersen         GBR      BOK      W16          63:10
   20 Jenny Lewis            CYM      SWOC     W16          63:29
   21 Bill Marlow            CYM      MWOC     M65          64:01
   22 Lesley Brown           GBR      HOC      W60          64:58
   23 Mike Forrest           GBR      BOK      M60          65:21
   24 Gill Lock              CYM      SBOC     W50          66:05
   25 Alison Simmons         GBR      BOK      W55          67:23
   26 Emily Thomas           CYM      MWOC     W16          67:41
   27 Graham Tough           CYM      SWOC     M70          68:41
   28 Gill Stott             GBR      NGOC     W55          70:39
   29 Russ Fauset            GBR      HOC      M65          72:42
   30 Miriam Rosen           GBR      SROC     W65          73:36
   31 Anne Wilson            ENG      LOC      W60          73:53
   32 Lee Shardlow           ENG      BOK      M50          74:05
   33 Helen Sharp            CYM      SWOC     W50          74:45
   34 Mark Dyer              GBR      BOK      M65          76:03
   35 Colin Spears           SCO      HOC      M75          76:19
   36 Siobhan Lock           CYM      SBOC     W16          77:06
   37 Jean Payne             SCO      DEE      W60          77:39
   38 Robert Vickers         GBR      HOC      M70          79:21
   39 Roy Lindsell           GBR      WRE      M70          79:23
   40 Mark Blackstone        GBR      BOK      M65          81:51
   41 Peter Havard           CYM      SWOC     M65          83:23
   42 Eric Brown             GBR      HOC      M65          84:03
   43 Allan Darwell          ENG      BOK      M60          87:29
   44 Kate O'Sullivan        CYM      MWOC     W50          88:32
   45 Anne Palmer            ENG      BOK      W60          89:43
   46 Susanne Andersen       GBR      BOK      W50          92:47
   47 Robert Griffiths       CYM      MWOC     M65          94:36
   48 Rick Roberts           GBR      HOC      M60          94:38
   49 Rosalind Taunton       ENG      NGOC     W60          97:21
   50 Christine King         GBR      BOK      W65          99:48
   50 Caroline Potter        GBR      BOK      W50          99:48
   52 David Andrews          ENG      BOK      M65         109:39
   53 Jessica King           ENG      BOK      W16         110:49
   54 Siriol Butterworth     CYM      SBOC     W50         113:07
   55 Fiona Hanstock         GBR      BOK      W55         115:50
   56 Jane Bush              CYM      SWOC     W55         116:32
   57 Melanie Elkington      GBR      OD       W50         119:18

      Alun Morgan            CYM      SWOC     M70             mp
      Susan Norris           CYM      ERYRI    W50             mp
      Keith Marsden          GBR      HH       M70             mp
      Beryl Seaman           GBR      INVOC    W60             mp
      Richard Raynsford      GBR      BOK      M65             mp
      Susan Ralph            CYM      SBOC     W50             mp
      Nansi Dingle           CYM      MWOC     W16             mp



Short Green  (18)       3.2 km  125 m   14 C

    1 Anne Straube           GBR      OD       W35          38:09
    2 Gill Manning           CYM      SWOC     W65          44:33
    3 Anne May               CYM      SLOW     W65          49:58
    4 Tony Noott             CYM      BOK      M75          55:21
    5 Katy Dyer              GBR      BOK      W65          58:57
    6 David Lee              GBR      NGOC     M75          67:10
    7 Robin Walker           ENG      BOK      M75          67:49
    8 Clare Fletcher         ENG      BOK      W70          75:51
    9 Judith Powell          CYM      SWOC     W70          76:48
   10 Susan Colbert          CYM      SWOC     W65          78:16
   11 Susan Marsden          GBR      HH       W70          78:29
   12 Alan Mackenzie         CYM      BOK      M65          87:24
   13 Peter Seward           CYM      SBOC     M80          89:04
   14 Suzette Spears         ENG      HOC      W75         104:33
   15 Malcolm Kendrick       CYM      SBOC     M75         141:31
   16 Patricia Walker        ENG      BOK      W70         188:45

      Robert Teed            CYM      NGOC     M75             mp
      Susan Roberts          GBR      HOC      W65             mp



light green  (9)        3.2 km  195 m   10 C

    1 Zac Hudd               GBR      BOK      M14          32:08
    2 Quinlan Silk           CYM      SWOC     M14          40:01
    3 Lucy Tonge             GBR      BOK      W14          42:42
    4 Millie Stagg           ENG      BOK      W14          51:33
    5 William Thomas         CYM      MWOC     M14          64:41
    6 Rachel Potter          GBR      BOK      W14          66:38
    7 Catrin Skym            CYM      MWOC     W14          70:24
    8 Nina Jones             GBR      DEE      W16          80:06
    9 Saskia Jones           CYM      DEE      W14          86:06



Orange  (14)            2.5 km  110 m   11 C

    1 Joe Hudd               GBR      BOK      M12          29:58
    2 Oliver Tonge           GBR      BOK      M12          30:06
    3 Benjamin Shardlow      ENG      BOK      M12          35:23
    4 Alexander Mitchell     GBR      HOC      M12          37:46
    5 Harry Stagg            ENG      BOK      M12          38:54
    6 Andrea Marlow          CYM      MWOC     W60          55:02
    7 Harry Thomas           CYM      MWOC     M12          58:11
    8 Carys Lock             CYM      SBOC     W12          59:02
    9 Richard Keighley       ENG      WIM      M65          77:29
   10 Sheila Miklausic       GBR      NGOC     W65          90:46
   11 Jan Daniels            ENG      QO       W55         102:11
   12 Jasmine Silk           CYM      SWOC     W12         103:02
   13 Dylan Skym             CYM      MWOC     M14         136:25

      Nicolas Barrett        CYM      SN       M12             mp



Yellow  (6)             1.9 km  55 m   11 C

    1 Hannah Thomas          CYM      MWOC     W10          25:30
    2 Laura Barrett          CYM      SN       W10          29:41
    3 Arthur Mitchell        GBR      HOC      M10          30:46
    4 Carys Sharp            CYM      TVOC     W10          34:45
    5 William Shardlow       ENG      BOK      M10          44:03

      Sebastian Mitchell     GBR      HOC      M10             mp