Welsh Champs 2014Sun 02/03/2014 19:40
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                       Country  Club              Time 



M10  (3)                  1.9 km  55 m   11 C     

    1 Arthur Mitchell            GBR      HOC              30:46 
    2 William Shardlow           ENG      BOK              44:03 

      Sebastian Mitchell         GBR      HOC                 mp 



M12  (7)                  2.5 km  110 m   11 C    

    1 Joe Hudd                   GBR      BOK              29:58 
    2 Oliver Tonge               GBR      BOK              30:06 
    3 Benjamin Shardlow          ENG      BOK              35:23 
    4 Alexander Mitchell         GBR      HOC              37:46 
    5 Harry Stagg                ENG      BOK              38:54 
    6 Harry Thomas               CYM      MWOC             58:11 

      Nicolas Barrett            CYM      SN                  mp 



M14  (3)                  3.2 km  195 m   10 C    

    1 Zac Hudd                   GBR      BOK              32:08 
    2 Quinlan Silk               CYM      SWOC             40:01 
    3 William Thomas             CYM      MWOC             64:41 



M16  (4)                  6.2 km  260 m   20 C    

    1 William Reynolds           CYM      SBOC             51:36 
    2 Daniel Thomas              CYM      MWOC             64:44 
    3 Joe Thomas                 CYM      MWOC             72:59 
    4 Dafydd Thomas              CYM      MWOC             93:19 



M18  (4)                  8.7 km  340 m   28 C    

    1 Michael Adams              ENG      SYO              69:38 
    2 Niall Allen                CYM      DEE              82:11 
    3 Stuart Lewis               CYM      SWOC             87:46 
    4 Harry Butt                 GBR      SARUM           111:28 



M20  (4)                  8.7 km  340 m   28 C    

    1 Sam Mitchell               CYM      SBOC             69:25 
    2 Charlie Jenkins            CYM      SBOC             69:52 
    3 Patrick Jones              CYM      SBOC             70:46 
    4 Stuart Hanstock            GBR      BOK             115:44 



M21  (8)                  8.7 km  340 m   28 C    

    1 Duncan Birtwistle          GBR      UBOC             57:08 
    2 Mark Bown                  ENG      BOK              63:03 
    3 Marcus Pinker              IRL      FVO              64:43 
    4 Joe Gidley                 ENG      NGOC             75:24 
    5 Rhys Manning               CYM      SWOC             80:30 
    6 Keith Agmen                GBR      BOK              88:56 

      Ben Mitchell               CYM      SBOC                mp 
      Kit Grierson               GBR      UBOC                mp 



M35  (1)                  8.7 km  340 m   28 C    

    1 Dai Wilson                 CYM      LVO             112:46 



M40  (1)                  8.7 km  340 m   28 C    

    1 Richard Barrett            CYM      BAOC             68:52 



M45  (10)                 8.7 km  340 m   28 C    

    1 Charlie Adams              ENG      SYO              67:08 
    2 Ifor Powell                CYM      BOK              73:04 
    3 Rob Parkinson              ENG      DEVON            79:47 
    4 Alan Velecky               ENG      SO               83:16 
    5 Paul Gebbett               GBR      BOK              94:11 
    6 Robin Bishop               CYM      TVOC            108:10 
    7 Clive Thomas               CYM      MWOC            108:34 
    8 Ian Jones                  CYM      ERYRI           108:58 
    9 Nick Silk                  CYM      SWOC            128:02 
   10 Fraser Stephens            CYM      SPLOT           130:23 



M50  (13)                 6.2 km  260 m   20 C    

    1 James Clemence             CYM      SWOC             52:28 
    2 Phil Murray                GBR      BOK              54:05 
    3 Roger Thetford             ENG      TVOC             56:15 
    4 Duncan Innes               ENG      BOK              61:51 
    5 David Hunt                 GBR      BOK              64:10 
    6 Niall Reynolds             CYM      SBOC             64:51 
    7 Adrian Moir                CYM      SWOC             65:25 
    8 Jeff Butt                  GBR      SARUM            70:19 
    9 Clive Caffall              GBR      NGOC             73:26 
   10 David Potter               GBR      BOK             101:51 
   11 Stephen Walsh              CYM      MWOC            111:12 

      Christian Saxtoft          GBR      BOK                 mp 
      Neil Bradshaw              ENG      NGOC                mp 



M55  (9)                  6.2 km  260 m   20 C    

    1 Peter Maliphant            GBR      BOK              57:00 
    2 David Watkins              CYM      BADO             72:10 
    3 Steve Jones                CYM      SBOC             75:02 
    4 David Mitchell             CYM      SBOC             76:47 
    5 Peter Ribbans              CYM      SWOC             94:59 
    6 Kevin Bush                 CYM      SWOC             95:19 
    7 Paul Emmerson              GBR      SN              102:19 
    8 David Hanstock             GBR      BOK             104:35 

      Martin Grixoni             ENG      WIM                 mp 



M60  (16)                 6.2 km  260 m   20 C    

    1 Alun Jones                 CYM      TVOC             63:02 
    2 Mikhail Gryaznevich        GBR      TVOC             64:35 
    3 Richard Wilson             GBR      LOC              69:06 
    4 Michael Baggott            GBR      HOC              70:07 
    5 Roger Stein                CYM      SBOC             72:37 
    6 John Orton                 GBR      NWO              77:59 
    7 John Simmons               GBR      BOK              79:47 
    8 Andrew Payne               ENG      DEE              81:37 
    9 Jonathan Hurford           GBR      BOK              82:25 
   10 John Mills                 CYM      SWOC             85:36 
   11 Peter Colbert              CYM      SWOC             87:10 
   12 Paul Taunton               ENG      NGOC             87:13 
   13 Gerry Ashton               GBR      NGOC             94:16 
   14 David Doherty              CYM      SBOC             98:32 
   15 Laurence Gossage           GBR      BOK             118:15 

      Phil Warry                 ENG      BOK                 mp 



M65  (12)                 4.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1 David May                  CYM      SLOW             46:53 
    2 Barry Houghton             ENG      HOC              47:38 
    3 Brian Hughes               CYM      HOC              53:15 
    4 John Harrison              CYM      BADO             53:56 
    5 Bill Marlow                CYM      MWOC             64:01 
    6 Russ Fauset                GBR      HOC              72:42 
    7 Mark Dyer                  GBR      BOK              76:03 
    8 Mark Blackstone            GBR      BOK              81:51 
    9 Peter Havard               CYM      SWOC             83:23 
   10 Eric Brown                 GBR      HOC              84:03 
   11 Robert Griffiths           CYM      MWOC             94:36 
   12 David Andrews              ENG      BOK             109:39 



M70  (6)                  4.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1 Frank Ince                 CYM      SWOC             56:15 
    2 Graham Tough               CYM      SWOC             68:41 
    3 Robert Vickers             GBR      HOC              79:21 
    4 Roy Lindsell               GBR      WRE              79:23 

      Alun Morgan                CYM      SWOC                mp 
      Keith Marsden              GBR      HH                  mp 



M75  (5)                  3.2 km  125 m   14 C    

    1 Tony Noott                 CYM      BOK              55:21 
    2 David Lee                  GBR      NGOC             67:10 
    3 Robin Walker               ENG      BOK              67:49 
    4 Malcolm Kendrick           CYM      SBOC            141:31 

      Robert Teed                CYM      NGOC                mp 



M80  (1)                  3.2 km  125 m   14 C    

    1 Peter Seward               CYM      SBOC             89:04 



W10  (3)                  1.9 km  55 m   11 C     

    1 Hannah Thomas              CYM      MWOC             25:30 
    2 Laura Barrett              CYM      SN               29:41 
    3 Carys Sharp                CYM      TVOC             34:45 



W12  (2)                  2.5 km  110 m   11 C    

    1 Carys Lock                 CYM      SBOC             59:02 
    2 Jasmine Silk               CYM      SWOC            103:02 



W14  (5)                  3.2 km  195 m   10 C    

    1 Lucy Tonge                 GBR      BOK              42:42 
    2 Millie Stagg               ENG      BOK              51:33 
    3 Rachel Potter              GBR      BOK              66:38 
    4 Catrin Skym                CYM      MWOC             70:24 
    5 Saskia Jones               CYM      DEE              86:06 



W16  (9)                  4.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1 Chloe Potter               GBR      BOK              47:41 
    2 Louise Adams               ENG      SYO              48:01 
    3 Elen Norris                CYM      ERYRI            49:08 
    4 Sofie Andersen             GBR      BOK              63:10 
    5 Jenny Lewis                CYM      SWOC             63:29 
    6 Emily Thomas               CYM      MWOC             67:41 
    7 Siobhan Lock               CYM      SBOC             77:06 
    8 Jessica King               ENG      BOK             110:49 

      Nansi Dingle               CYM      MWOC                mp 



W18  (8)                  6.2 km  260 m   20 C    

    1 Megan Carter-Davies        CYM      MWOC             53:34 
    2 Ellie Stone                CYM      DEVON            55:46 
    3 Cecilie Andersen           GBR      BOK              56:31 
    4 Beth Hanson                GBR      HH               78:51 
    5 Lowri Butterworth          CYM      SBOC             85:52 
    6 Kitty Jones                CYM      DEE              88:49 
    7 Zoe Walsh                  CYM      MWOC             91:54 

      Fay Walsh                  CYM      MWOC                mp 



W21  (7)                  8.7 km  340 m   28 C    

    1 Clare Dallimore            CYM      SWOC             88:59 
    2 Abigail Kerr               GBR      UBOC             89:12 
    3 Alice Bedwell              CYM      BOK              93:40 
    4 Helen Hanstock             CYM      ERYRI            98:09 
    5 Hanne Kinnunen             ENG      BOK             102:19 
    6 Jenny Green                CYM      SBOC            115:19 
    7 Amy Peltor                 CYM      BAOC            158:54 



W35  (4)                  6.2 km  260 m   20 C    

    1 Sian Mitchell              CYM      HH               75:03 
    2 Carys Morgan               CYM      SLOW             79:40 
    3 Caroline Gay               GBR      BOK              82:22 
    4 Christine Farr             CYM      SWOC             97:29 



W40  (2)                  6.2 km  260 m   20 C    

    1 Jenny Heming               CYM      ERYRI            68:06 
    2 Kate Stephens              CYM      SPLOT           131:35 



W45  (7)                  6.2 km  260 m   20 C    

    1 Tessa Stone                CYM      DEVON            72:16 
    2 Gabriella Walsh            CYM      MWOC             77:00 
    3 Kerstin Mitchell           GBR      HOC              93:53 
    4 Gillian Hanson             GBR      HH               95:52 
    5 Annemieke Silk             CYM      SWOC             99:26 
    6 Tessa Lewis                CYM      SWOC            132:16 
    7 Jenn Hudd                  GBR      BOK             138:00 



W50  (12)                 4.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1 Margaret Reynolds          CYM      SBOC             49:55 
    2 Liz Phillips               ENG      OD               53:08 
    3 Janet Adams                ENG      SYO              57:35 
    4 Jackie Butt                GBR      SARUM            60:47 
    5 Gill Lock                  CYM      SBOC             66:05 
    6 Helen Sharp                CYM      SWOC             74:45 
    7 Kate O'Sullivan            CYM      MWOC             88:32 
    8 Susanne Andersen           GBR      BOK              92:47 
    9 Caroline Potter            GBR      BOK              99:48 
   10 Siriol Butterworth         CYM      SBOC            113:07 

      Susan Norris               CYM      ERYRI               mp 
      Susan Ralph                CYM      SBOC                mp 



W55  (6)                  4.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1 Carol Edwards              GBR      TVOC             52:01 
    2 Bridget Stein              CYM      SBOC             58:02 
    3 Alison Simmons             GBR      BOK              67:23 
    4 Gill Stott                 GBR      NGOC             70:39 
    5 Fiona Hanstock             GBR      BOK             115:50 
    6 Jane Bush                  CYM      SWOC            116:32 



W60  (6)                  4.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1 Lesley Brown               GBR      HOC              64:58 
    2 Anne Wilson                ENG      LOC              73:53 
    3 Jean Payne                 SCO      DEE              77:39 
    4 Anne Palmer                ENG      BOK              89:43 
    5 Rosalind Taunton           ENG      NGOC             97:21 

      Beryl Seaman               GBR      INVOC               mp 



W65  (4)                  3.2 km  125 m   14 C    

    1 Gill Manning               CYM      SWOC             44:33 
    2 Anne May                   CYM      SLOW             49:58 
    3 Katy Dyer                  GBR      BOK              58:57 
    4 Susan Colbert              CYM      SWOC             78:16 



W70  (4)                  3.2 km  125 m   14 C    

    1 Clare Fletcher             ENG      BOK              75:51 
    2 Judith Powell              CYM      SWOC             76:48 
    3 Susan Marsden              GBR      HH               78:29 
    4 Patricia Walker            ENG      BOK             188:45 



W75  (1)                  3.2 km  125 m   14 C    

    1 Suzette Spears             ENG      HOC             104:33 



Brown  (13)               8.7 km  340 m   28 C    

    1 Abi Weeds                  GBR      SLOW             71:12 
    2 Matthias Mahr              GBR      SLOW             72:43 
    3 Michael Hallett            GBR      BOK              74:43 
    4 Mark Burley                ENG      BOK              75:59 
    5 Richard Cronin             ENG      NGOC             90:21 
    6 John Embrey                ENG      HOC              93:23 
    7 Johannes Felter            ENG      SN               94:54 
    8 Jayne Sales                ENG      SLOW            108:32 
    9 Andy Rimes                 GBR      QO              112:08 
   10 Kin Kwan Kwok              HKG      OAHK            120:59 
   11 Christophe Pige            GBR      NGOC            126:47 
   12 Tom Mills                  GBR      NGOC            139:48 

      Clive Hallett              GBR      BOK                 mp 



Blue  (21)                6.2 km  260 m   20 C    

    1 Richard Sharp              ENG      TVOC             58:06 
    2 Brian Fletcher             ENG      QO               62:00 
    3 Barry Elkington            GBR      OD               64:03 
    4 Jeremy Tonge               GBR      BOK              64:43 
    5 David Palmer               ENG      BOK              67:15 
    6 Dave Kingham               ENG      TVOC             67:54 
    7 Daniel Roth                GBR      OD               71:33 
    8 Jackie Hallett             GBR      BOK              75:09 
    9 Stephen Elkington          GBR      OD               76:35 
   10 Philip Jenkins             GBR      SBOC             79:07 
   11 Guy Seaman                 GBR      INVOC            79:22 
   12 Lisa James                 GBR      SOC              84:45 
   13 Pauly-D Jones              GBR      DEE              85:08 
   14 Rosie Wych                 GBR      QO               85:32 
   15 Nick Dennis                ENG      BOK              87:39 
   16 David Dorling              GBR      DFOK             88:39 
   17 Jenny Selley               GBR      BOK              92:58 
   18 Rachel Dennis              ENG      BOK              93:52 
   19 David Pal                  GBR      DEE              96:39 

      Pat MacLeod                GBR      NGOC                mp 
      Peter Stagg                ENG      BOK                 mp 



Green  (13)               4.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1 Sheralee Bailey            GBR      DFOK             50:39 
    2 Bruce Bryant               ENG      OD               53:21 
    3 David Rosen                GBR      SROC             57:20 
    4 John Fallows               GBR      NGOC             58:35 
    5 Mike Forrest               GBR      BOK              65:21 
    6 Miriam Rosen               GBR      SROC             73:36 
    7 Lee Shardlow               ENG      BOK              74:05 
    8 Colin Spears               SCO      HOC              76:19 
    9 Allan Darwell              ENG      BOK              87:29 
   10 Rick Roberts               GBR      HOC              94:38 
   11 Christine King             GBR      BOK              99:48 
   12 Melanie Elkington          GBR      OD              119:18 

      Richard Raynsford          GBR      BOK                 mp 



Short Green  (3)          3.2 km  125 m   14 C    

    1 Anne Straube               GBR      OD               38:09 
    2 Alan Mackenzie             CYM      BOK              87:24 

      Susan Roberts              GBR      HOC                 mp 



Light Green  (1)          3.2 km  195 m   10 C    

    1 Nina Jones                 GBR      DEE              80:06 



Orange  (5)               2.5 km  110 m   11 C    

    1 Andrea Marlow              CYM      MWOC             55:02 
    2 Richard Keighley           ENG      WIM              77:29 
    3 Sheila Miklausic           GBR      NGOC             90:46 
    4 Jan Daniels                ENG      QO              102:11 
    5 Dylan Skym                 CYM      MWOC            136:25