Welsh Champs 2011Sun 06/03/2011 20:50
Preliminary resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl    Name                       Club        Cl.       Age Clas         Time Country  



Brown  (39/39) Preliminary results  20:42  

    1    Mark Bown                  BOK         M21       M21             62:25 ENG      
    2    Richard Barrett            BAOC        M40       M40             64:16 CYM      
    3    Peter Bray                 SN          M18       M18             66:58 GBR      
    4    Jonathan Rhys              HOC         M21       M21             68:54 CYM      
    5    Ben Mitchell               SBOC        M18       M18             69:08 CYM      
    6    Mathew Franklin            BOK         M21       M21             69:52 GBR      
    7    Ben Maliphant              BOK         M18       M18             71:51 GBR      
    8    Jason Howell               HOC         M40       M40             73:44 GBR      
    9    Ciaran Allen               ERYRI       M18       M18             74:48 CYM      
   10    John Duckworth             DVO         M45       M45             74:49 GBR      
   11    Ifor Powell                BOK         M40       M40             75:32 CYM      
   12    Jeff Colbert               SYO         M21       M21             76:13 CYM      
   13    Rhys Manning               SWOC        M21       M21             78:26 CYM      
   14    Ben Doherty                SBOC        M20       M20             80:06 CYM      
   15    Clare Dallimore            SWOC        W21       W21             81:04 CYM      
   16    Andy Sykes                 DVO         M45       M45             82:26 GBR      
   17    Christopher Lewis          SBOC        M35       M35             83:43 CYM      
   18    Craig Thomson              FVO         M18       M18             85:25 GBR      
   19    Ian Jones                  ERYRI       M40       M40             85:31 CYM      
   20    Calum Barnetson            OD          M18       M18             88:30 GBR      
   21    Edward Stott               SLOW        M21       M21             89:06 ENG      
   22    Becky Hoare                ERYRI       W21       W21             90:13 CYM      
   23    Duncan Innes               BOK         M45       M45             90:55 GBR      
   24    Richard Sharp              TVOC        M45       M45             92:53 GBR      
   25    Allan Williams             WCH         M40       M40             93:37 GBR      
   26    Nick Silk                  SWOC        M45       M45             97:09 CYM      
   27    Jeremy Parr                SWOC        M40       M40             99:14 CYM      
   28    Andy Allen                 ERYRI       M45       M45            109:48 CYM      
   29    Mark Thomson               FVO         M45       M45            112:03 GBR      
   30    Stuart Rees                POW         M45       M45            114:30 CYM      
   31    Clive Thomas               POW         M45       M45            124:35 CYM      
   32    Philip Jenkins             SBOC        M45       M45            125:49 CYM      
   33    Stuart Robertson           DEVON       M45       M45            144:11 GBR      
   34    Stuart Hanstock            BOK         M18       M18            144:35 GBR      

         Matthew Jones              SBOC        M21       M21                mp CYM      
   nc    Secondtry Jones            SBOC        Bro       M21                mp          
         Sami Takaluoma             OD          M35       M35               dns ENG      
         Robert Campbell            CHIG        M45       M45               dns GBR      
         Tony Callow                WRE         M45       M45               dns ENG      



Blue  (88/88)  Preliminary results  20:42  

    1    David Seward               SBOC        M50       M50             47:25 CYM      
    2    Ian Ditchfield             MV          M55       M55             48:28 ENG      
    3    Charlie Jenkins            SBOC        M16       M16             48:55 CYM      
    4    James Clemence             SWOC        M50       M50             49:32 CYM      
    5    Alun Jones                 TVOC        M55       M55             49:51 CYM      
    6    Harrison McCartney         OD          M16       M14             51:07 ENG      
    7    David Hunt                 BOK         M50       M50             51:27 ENG      
    8    Sam Mitchell               SBOC        M16       M16             52:24 CYM      
    9    Frank Edge                 SN          M55       M55             53:23 ENG      
   10    John Britton               MDOC        M60       M60             53:32 ENG      
   11    Nick Dallimore             SWOC        M55       M55             53:49 CYM      
   12    Katie Reynolds             SBOC        W18       W18             53:55 CYM      
   13    Andy Stott                 NGOC        M50       M50             54:54 GBR      
   14    Christopher Kelsey         BOK         M50       M50             55:25 GBR      
   15    Peter Maliphant            BOK         M55       M55             55:28 GBR      
   16    Sandy Burgon               BOK         M55       M55             55:57 GBR      
   17    Brian Hughes               HOC         M60       M60             56:19 CYM      
   18    Stephen Kimberley          DVO         M50       M50             56:28 GBR      
   19    Niall Allen                ERYRI       M16       M16             56:34 CYM      
   20    Stephen Reynolds           SBOC        M16       M16             57:50 CYM      
   21    Niall Reynolds             SBOC        M50       M50             57:53 CYM      
   22    Barry Elkington            OD          M55       M55             58:21 GBR      
   23    Neil Grant                 SWOC        M60       M60             59:30 CYM      
   24    Alan Nesbit                BOK         M50       M50             59:45 ENG      
   25    Julie Emmerson             OD          Blu       W16             59:53 GBR      
   26    David Watkins              BADO        M50       M50             59:59 CYM      
   27    Patrick Roddy              OD          Blu       M18             61:00 GBR      
   28    David Mitchell             SBOC        M50       M50             61:22 CYM      
   29    Anne Straube               OD          W35       W35             61:27 GBR      
   30    Alan Honey                 BOK         M50       M50             61:32 ENG      
   31    Leighton Anthony           SBOC        M50       M50             62:10 CYM      
   32    Martin Wilson              BKO         M60       M60             62:41 SCO      
   33    Bruce Bryant               OD          M50       M50             62:45 GBR      
   34    Christine Farr             SWOC        W35       W35             63:14 CYM      
   35    Barry Houghton             HOC         M60       M60             63:55 ENG      
   36    Adrian Moir                SWOC        M50       M50             64:10 CYM      
   37    David Brodie               POW         M60       M60             64:26 CYM      
   38    Daniel Roth                OD          Blu       M40             65:04 GBR      
   39    Paul Furness               OD          M55       M55             65:30 GBR      
   40    Steve Jones                SBOC        M50       M50             66:33 CYM      
   41    Nigel Ferrand              SWOC        M55       M55             67:18 CYM      
   42    John Simmons               BOK         M60       M60             67:29 GBR      
   43    Bill Marlow                POW         M60       M60             68:13 CYM      
   44    Liz Phillips               OD          W45       W45             68:39 GBR      
   45    Sarah Bayliss              ERYRI       W40       W40             69:01 CYM      
   46    Lester Hartmann            HOC         M50       M50             69:02 GBR      
   47    Annemieke Silk             SWOC        W40       W40             69:11 CYM      
   48    Philip Harvey              WIM         Blu       M35             69:46 ENG      
   49    Sally Harmer               SBOC        W35       W50             70:39 CYM      
   50    Alex Hedges                OD          M16       M16             70:57 ENG      
   51    Mark Dyer                  BOK         M60       M60             70:58 ENG      
   52    Stuart Lewis               SWOC        M16       M16             72:00 CYM      
   53    Rachel Emmerson            OD          Blu       W16             72:17 GBR      
   54    Peter Foster               BOK         M50       M50             72:52 ENG      
   55    Kevin Bush                 SWOC        M50       M50             73:32 CYM      
   56    Sam Musters                WCH         M16       M16             74:27 ENG      
   57    David Doherty              SBOC        M55       M55             74:41 CYM      
   58    Peter Colbert              SWOC        M55       M55             75:41 CYM      
   59    Eunice Carter              POW         W45       W45             75:58 CYM      
   60    Peter Ribbans              SWOC        M50       M50             76:50 CYM      
   61    Alan Richards              NGOC        Blu       M65             77:51 ENG      
   62    Jeff Bryant                SWOC        M50       M50             78:03 CYM      
   63    David Potter               BOK         Blu       M45             79:07 GBR      
   64    Gabriella Walsh            POW         W40       W40             80:18 CYM      
   65    Shona Simmons              BOK         W18       W18             81:44 GBR      
   66    Peter Cheetham             CHIG        M50       M50             81:57 GBR      
   67    Laurence Gossage           BOK         M60       M60             83:05 GBR      
   68    Stephen Walsh              POW         M50       M50             83:34 CYM      
   69    Richard Jones              SWOC        Blu       M40             84:50 CYM      
   70    Roger Coe                  NGOC        M60       M60             86:34 ENG      
   71    Guy Ross                   OD          M16       M16             87:22 GBR      
   72    Ian Gilliver               MDOC        M60       M60             88:42 GBR      
   73    Gill Lock                  SBOC        W45       W45             89:19 CYM      
   74    Hannah Jenkins             SBOC        W20       W20             91:54 CYM      
   75    Sarah Jenkins              SBOC        W45       W45             93:15 CYM      
   76    Tessa Lewis                SWOC        W45       W45             93:41 CYM      
   77    Helen Sharp                SWOC        W45       W45             94:19 CYM?     
   78    David Pal                  POW         Blu       M45             97:01 CYM      
   79    Caroline Potter            BOK         W45       W45             99:01 GBR      
   80    Anne Marie Allen           ERYRI       W45       W50            110:46 CYM      
   81    Lynda Robertson            DEVON       W45       W45            157:46 CYM      

         Andy Fryer                 SBOC        M60       M60                mp CYM      
         Hamish Rogers              OD          M16       M16               dns GBR      
         David Hanstock             BOK         M55       M55               dns GBR      
         Axel Blomquist             BAOC        M55       M55               dns GBR      
         Dane Blomquist             BAOC        M16       M16               dns GBR      
         Alex Kilcoyne              SYO         W20       W20               dns CYM      
         John Embrey                HOC         M50       M50               dns ENG      



Green  (62/62) Preliminary results  20:42  

    1    Jim Prowting               TVOC        M65       M65             35:35 GBR      
    2    Megan Carter-Davies        POW         W16       W16             41:57 CYM      
    3    Frank Ince                 SWOC        M65       M65             45:28 CYM      
    4    Dudley Budden              BOK         M65       M65             46:24 ENG      
    5    Caroline Dallimore         SWOC        W55       W55             48:50 CYM      
    6    Gill Manning               SWOC        W60       W60             49:02 CYM      
    7    Carol Edwards              TVOC        W50       W50             49:39 GBR      
    8    Richard Raynsford          BOK         G         M60             49:56 GBR      
    9    Hannah Garside             WCH         G         W18             50:01 ENG      
   10    Ian Peirce                 SARUM       M65       M65             50:32 GBR      
   11    Trevor Simpson             OD          M70       M70             50:38 GBR      
   12    Margaret Reynolds          SBOC        W50       W50             51:04 CYM      
   13    Helen Elkington            OD          G         W18             52:03 GBR      
   14    Robert Vickers             HOC         M65       M65             52:18 ENG      
   15    Peter Hambleton            SARUM       M65       M65             52:59 CYM      
   16    Helena Burrows             LOC         W60       W60             53:06 CYM      
   17    Gill Stott                 NGOC        W50       W50             53:51 GBR      
   18    Jeremy Knott               OD          G         M16             53:56 ENG      
   19    Robert Griffiths           POW         M65       M65             54:32 CYM      
   20    Howard Thomas              BOK         M65       M65             54:56 CYM      
   21    Sian Fryer                 SBOC        G         W21             55:30 CYM      
   22    Dave Bird                  SBOC        M65       M65             56:06 CYM      
   23    Sue Cook                   SBOC        G         W21             56:44 CYM      
   24    Mark Blackstone            BOK         M65       M65             57:32 ENG      
   25    Katy Dyer                  BOK         W60       W60             58:07 ENG      
   26    Graham Tough               SWOC        M65       M65             59:06 CYM      
   27    Robin Campbell             CHIG        M70       M70             59:38 GBR      
   28    Matt Stott                             G         M21             60:23 ENG      
   29    Noelle Bryant              SWOC        W55       W55             61:20 CYM      
   30    Anne May                   SLOW        W60       W60             64:33 CYM      
   31    Elizabeth Furness          OD          W55       W55             65:13 GBR      
   32    Robin Walker               BOK         G         M70             66:23 ENG      
   33    Charlotte Cheetham         CHIG        W50       W50             69:46 GBR      
   34    Dennis Lawlor              SBOC        M65       M65             70:54 CYM      
   35    Clare Fletcher             BOK         G         W65             71:48 ENG      
   36    Tamsin Alcock              OD          W16       W16             72:26 GBR      
   37    Lynden Hartmann            HOC         W55       W55             72:43 GBR      
   38    Emily Lewis                SWOC        G         W18             73:42 CYM      
   39    Terry Smith                POW         M65       M65             74:40 CYM      
   40    Fiona Hanstock             BOK         W55       W55             76:44 GBR      
   41    Kate Balmond               SWOC        W60       W60             76:52 CYM      
   42    Christine King             BOK         G         W60             77:08 GBR      
   43    Elizabeth Davies           OD          W16       W16             77:20 GBR      
   44    Rick Roberts               HOC         G         M60             79:04 GBR      
   45    Judy Nesbit                BOK         W50       W50             79:26 ENG      
   46    Peter Maloney              SWOC        M65       M65             82:18 CYM      
   47    Sue Ralph                  SBOC        G         W45             87:13 CYM      
   48    Francesca Slade            OD          W16       W16             87:56 GBR      
   49    Richard Thornton           SARUM       M65       M65             87:59 ENG      
   50    Alun Morgan                SWOC        M65       M65             88:51 CYM      
   51    Anne Kimberley             DVO         W50       W50             89:28 GBR      
   52    Kate Maliphant             BOK         W50       W50             89:30 GBR      
   53    Clare Grant                SWOC        W55       W55             92:47 CYM      
   54    Malcolm Kendrick           SBOC        M70       M70             99:13 CYM      
   55    Wayne Lewis                SWOC        G         M45            100:50 CYM      
   56    Stanley Szajda             SBOC        M65       M65            102:06 CYM      
   57    Susan Colbert              SWOC        W60       W60            132:42 CYM      

         Robert Teed                NGOC        M70       M70                mp CYM      
         Rosemary Hartmann          HOC         G         W20                mp GBR      
         Roger Maher                SO          M70       M70               dns ENG      
         Jane Bush                  SWOC        W50       W50               dns CYM      
         Terry Harper               DEE         M70       M70               dns ENG      



Short Green  ( Preliminary results  20:42  

    1    Russ Fauset                HOC         SG        M60             40:15 ENG      
    2    Andrea Marlow              POW         SG        W60             44:51 CYM      
    3    John Thompson              TVOC        M75       M75             48:07 ENG      
    4    Melanie Elkington          OD          SG        W50             48:47 GBR      
    5    Peter Seward               SBOC        M80       M80             49:18 CYM      
    6    Joan Hambleton             SARUM       W65       W65             51:00 ENG      
    7    Charlotte Thornton         SARUM       W65       W65             51:19 ENG      
    8    Hilary Simpson             OD          W70       W70             54:30 GBR      
    9    Ruth Rhodes                SO          W65       W65             55:26 ENG      
   10    Anne Donnell               BOK         W80       W80             56:25 GBR      
   11    Margaret Thompson          TVOC        W70       W70             59:03 ENG      
   12    Ruby Campbell              CHIG        W70       W70             63:42 GBR      
   13    Sally Thomas               BOK         W65       W65             65:49 ENG      
   14    Susan Roberts              HOC         SG        W60             67:17 GBR      
   15    Denis Hamment              BOK         M80       M85             69:30 ENG      
   16    John Grenfell              BOK         M75       M75             72:03 GBR      
   17    Pat Grenfell               BOK         W80       W80             90:46 GBR      
   18    Freda Peirce               SARUM       W70       W70            108:08 GBR      

         Patricia Walker            BOK         SG        W65                mp ENG      
         Patrick Maher              SO          M75       M75               dns ENG      



Light Green  ( Preliminary results  20:42  

    1    Fay Walsh                  POW         W14       W14             38:02 CYM      
    2    William Reynolds           SBOC        M14       M14             39:33 CYM      
    3    Chloe Potter               BOK         W14       W14             47:08 GBR      
    4    Stephen Elkington          OD          M14       M14             50:01 GBR      
    5    Zoe Walsh                  POW         W14       W14             51:09 CYM      
    6    Tom Ross                   OD          M14       M14             51:46 GBR      
    7    Alastair Gardner-Smith     POW         M14       M14             56:08 CYM      
    8    Callum Carter-Davies       POW         M14       M14             58:45 CYM      
    9    Heather Rogers             OD          W14       W14             59:36 GBR      
   10    James Haysom               BOK         M14       M14             60:13 ENG      
   11    Joe Thomas                 POW         M14       M14             65:28 CYM      
   12    Kath Tole                              LG        W21             73:31          

         Dylan Campbell             CHIG        M14       M14               dns GBR      
         Cameron Robertson          DEVON       M14       M14               dns CYM      



Orange  (9/9)  Preliminary results  20:42  

    1    Zac Hudd                   BOK         M12       M12             35:29 GBR      
    2    Fraser Robertson           DEVON       M12       M12             38:33 CYM      
    3    Isobel Moir                SWOC        W12       W12             43:20 CYM      
    4    Siobhan Lock               SBOC        W12       W12             48:01 CYM      
    5    Jenny Lewis                SWOC        W12       W12             52:56 CYM      
    6    Madeleine Howell           HOC         O         W12             54:33 GBR      

         Tom Carter-Davies          POW         M12       M12               dns CYM      
         Georgia Ralph              SBOC        O         W14               dns CYM      
         Isaac Parr                 SWOC        M12       M12               dns CYM      



Yellow  (12/12 Preliminary results  20:42  

    1    Quinlan Silk               SWOC        M10       M10             24:26 CYM      
    2    Rachel Potter              BOK         W10       W10             26:04 GBR      
    3    William Thomas             POW         M10       M10             27:09 CYM      
    4    Joseph Hudd                BOK         M10       M10             30:33 GBR      
    5    Aled Pal                   POW         M10       M10             43:20 CYM      
    6    Carys Lock                 SBOC        Y         W10             46:07 CYM      
    7    Glenn Moir                 SWOC        Y         M10             46:42 CYM      
    8    Heather Robertson          DEVON       W10       W10             48:05 CYM      
    9    Jasmine Silk               SWOC        W10       W10             59:48 CYM      

         Cornell Parr               SWOC        M10       M12                mp CYM      
         James Howell               HOC         M10       M10               dns GBR      
   nc    Nicholas Barrett           SBOC        Y         M10             37:53 CYM