Welsh Champs 2011Sun 06/03/2011 20:54
Preliminary resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

 Pl  Name                  Age C    Club         Time           Country 



Brown  (1/1)   Prelimina 

 nc  Secondtry Jones       M21      SBOC          mp                    



Blue  (9/9)    Prelimina 

 1   Julie Emmerson        W16       OD         59:53           GBR     
 2   Patrick Roddy         M18       OD         61:00           GBR     
 3   Daniel Roth           M40       OD         65:04           GBR     
 4   Philip Harvey         M35       WIM        69:46           ENG     
 5   Rachel Emmerson       W16       OD         72:17           GBR     
 6   Alan Richards         M65      NGOC        77:51           ENG     
 7   David Potter          M45       BOK        79:07           GBR     
 8   Richard Jones         M40      SWOC        84:50           CYM     
 9   David Pal             M45       POW        97:01           CYM     



Green  (15/15) Prelimina 

 1   Richard Raynsford     M60       BOK        49:56           GBR     
 2   Hannah Garside        W18       WCH        50:01           ENG     
 3   Helen Elkington       W18       OD         52:03           GBR     
 4   Jeremy Knott          M16       OD         53:56           ENG     
 5   Sian Fryer            W21      SBOC        55:30           CYM     
 6   Sue Cook              W21      SBOC        56:44           CYM     
 7   Matt Stott            M21                  60:23           ENG     
 8   Robin Walker          M70       BOK        66:23           ENG     
 9   Clare Fletcher        W65       BOK        71:48           ENG     
 10  Emily Lewis           W18      SWOC        73:42           CYM     
 11  Christine King        W60       BOK        77:08           GBR     
 12  Rick Roberts          M60       HOC        79:04           GBR     
 13  Sue Ralph             W45      SBOC        87:13           CYM     
 14  Wayne Lewis           M45      SWOC        100:50          CYM     

     Rosemary Hartmann     W20       HOC          mp            GBR     



Short Green  ( Prelimina 

 1   Russ Fauset           M60       HOC        40:15           ENG     
 2   Andrea Marlow         W60       POW        44:51           CYM     
 3   Melanie Elkington     W50       OD         48:47           GBR     
 4   Susan Roberts         W60       HOC        67:17           GBR     

     Patricia Walker       W65       BOK          mp            ENG     



L Green  (1/1) Prelimina 

 1   Kath Tole             W21                  73:31                   



Orange  (2/2)  Prelimina 

 1   Madeleine Howell      W12       HOC        54:33           GBR     

     Georgia Ralph         W14      SBOC         dns            CYM     



Yellow  (3/3)  Prelimina 

 1   Carys Lock            W10      SBOC        46:07           CYM     
 2   Glenn Moir            M10      SWOC        46:42           CYM     

 nc  Nicholas Barrett      M10      SBOC        37:53           CYM     



M10  (6/6)     Prelimina 

 1   Quinlan Silk          M10      SWOC        24:26           CYM     
 2   William Thomas        M10       POW        27:09           CYM     
 3   Joseph Hudd           M10       BOK        30:33           GBR     
 4   Aled Pal              M10       POW        43:20           CYM     

     Cornell Parr          M12      SWOC          mp            CYM     
     James Howell          M10       HOC         dns            GBR     



M12  (4/4)     Prelimina 

 1   Zac Hudd              M12       BOK        35:29           GBR     
 2   Fraser Robertson      M12      DEVON       38:33           CYM     

     Tom Carter-Davies     M12       POW         dns            CYM     
     Isaac Parr            M12      SWOC         dns            CYM     



M14  (9/9)     Prelimina 

 1   William Reynolds      M14      SBOC        39:33           CYM     
 2   Stephen Elkington     M14       OD         50:01           GBR     
 3   Tom Ross              M14       OD         51:46           GBR     
 4   Alastair Gardner-Smit M14       POW        56:08           CYM     
 5   Callum Carter-Davies  M14       POW        58:45           CYM     
 6   James Haysom          M14       BOK        60:13           ENG     
 7   Joe Thomas            M14       POW        65:28           CYM     

     Dylan Campbell        M14      CHIG         dns            GBR     
     Cameron Robertson     M14      DEVON        dns            CYM     



M16  (11/11)   Prelimina 

 1   Charlie Jenkins       M16      SBOC        48:55           CYM     
 2   Harrison McCartney    M14       OD         51:07           ENG     
 3   Sam Mitchell          M16      SBOC        52:24           CYM     
 4   Niall Allen           M16      ERYRI       56:34           CYM     
 5   Stephen Reynolds      M16      SBOC        57:50           CYM     
 6   Alex Hedges           M16       OD         70:57           ENG     
 7   Stuart Lewis          M16      SWOC        72:00           CYM     
 8   Sam Musters           M16       WCH        74:27           ENG     
 9   Guy Ross              M16       OD         87:22           GBR     

     Hamish Rogers         M16       OD          dns            GBR     
     Dane Blomquist        M16      BAOC         dns            GBR     



M18  (7/7)     Prelimina 

 1   Peter Bray            M18       SN         66:58           GBR     
 2   Ben Mitchell          M18      SBOC        69:08           CYM     
 3   Ben Maliphant         M18       BOK        71:51           GBR     
 4   Ciaran Allen          M18      ERYRI       74:48           CYM     
 5   Craig Thomson         M18       FVO        85:25           GBR     
 6   Calum Barnetson       M18       OD         88:30           GBR     
 7   Stuart Hanstock       M18       BOK        144:35          GBR     



M20  (1/1)     Prelimina 

 1   Ben Doherty           M20      SBOC        80:06           CYM     



M21  (7/7)     Prelimina 

 1   Mark Bown             M21       BOK        62:25           ENG     
 2   Jonathan Rhys         M21       HOC        68:54           CYM     
 3   Mathew Franklin       M21       BOK        69:52           GBR     
 4   Jeff Colbert          M21       SYO        76:13           CYM     
 5   Rhys Manning          M21      SWOC        78:26           CYM     
 6   Edward Stott          M21      SLOW        89:06           ENG     

     Matthew Jones         M21      SBOC          mp            CYM     



M35  (2/2)     Prelimina 

 1   Christopher Lewis     M35      SBOC        83:43           CYM     

     Sami Takaluoma        M35       OD          dns            ENG     



M40  (6/6)     Prelimina 

 1   Richard Barrett       M40      BAOC        64:16           CYM     
 2   Jason Howell          M40       HOC        73:44           GBR     
 3   Ifor Powell           M40       BOK        75:32           CYM     
 4   Ian Jones             M40      ERYRI       85:31           CYM     
 5   Allan Williams        M40       WCH        93:37           GBR     
 6   Jeremy Parr           M40      SWOC        99:14           CYM     



M45  (13/13)   Prelimina 

 1   John Duckworth        M45       DVO        74:49           GBR     
 2   Andy Sykes            M45       DVO        82:26           GBR     
 3   Duncan Innes          M45       BOK        90:55           GBR     
 4   Richard Sharp         M45      TVOC        92:53           GBR     
 5   Nick Silk             M45      SWOC        97:09           CYM     
 6   Andy Allen            M45      ERYRI       109:48          CYM     
 7   Mark Thomson          M45       FVO        112:03          GBR     
 8   Stuart Rees           M45       POW        114:30          CYM     
 9   Clive Thomas          M45       POW        124:35          CYM     
 10  Philip Jenkins        M45      SBOC        125:49          CYM     
 11  Stuart Robertson      M45      DEVON       144:11          GBR     

     Robert Campbell       M45      CHIG         dns            GBR     
     Tony Callow           M45       WRE         dns            ENG     



M50  (23/23)   Prelimina 

 1   David Seward          M50      SBOC        47:25           CYM     
 2   James Clemence        M50      SWOC        49:32           CYM     
 3   David Hunt            M50       BOK        51:27           ENG     
 4   Andy Stott            M50      NGOC        54:54           GBR     
 5   Christopher Kelsey    M50       BOK        55:25           GBR     
 6   Stephen Kimberley     M50       DVO        56:28           GBR     
 7   Niall Reynolds        M50      SBOC        57:53           CYM     
 8   Alan Nesbit           M50       BOK        59:45           ENG     
 9   David Watkins         M50      BADO        59:59           CYM     
 10  David Mitchell        M50      SBOC        61:22           CYM     
 11  Alan Honey            M50       BOK        61:32           ENG     
 12  Leighton Anthony      M50      SBOC        62:10           CYM     
 13  Bruce Bryant          M50       OD         62:45           GBR     
 14  Adrian Moir           M50      SWOC        64:10           CYM     
 15  Steve Jones           M50      SBOC        66:33           CYM     
 16  Lester Hartmann       M50       HOC        69:02           GBR     
 17  Peter Foster          M50       BOK        72:52           ENG     
 18  Kevin Bush            M50      SWOC        73:32           CYM     
 19  Peter Ribbans         M50      SWOC        76:50           CYM     
 20  Jeff Bryant           M50      SWOC        78:03           CYM     
 21  Peter Cheetham        M50      CHIG        81:57           GBR     
 22  Stephen Walsh         M50       POW        83:34           CYM     

     John Embrey           M50       HOC         dns            ENG     



M55  (13/13)   Prelimina 

 1   Ian Ditchfield        M55       MV         48:28           ENG     
 2   Alun Jones            M55      TVOC        49:51           CYM     
 3   Frank Edge            M55       SN         53:23           ENG     
 4   Nick Dallimore        M55      SWOC        53:49           CYM     
 5   Peter Maliphant       M55       BOK        55:28           GBR     
 6   Sandy Burgon          M55       BOK        55:57           GBR     
 7   Barry Elkington       M55       OD         58:21           GBR     
 8   Paul Furness          M55       OD         65:30           GBR     
 9   Nigel Ferrand         M55      SWOC        67:18           CYM     
 10  David Doherty         M55      SBOC        74:41           CYM     
 11  Peter Colbert         M55      SWOC        75:41           CYM     

     David Hanstock        M55       BOK         dns            GBR     
     Axel Blomquist        M55      BAOC         dns            GBR     



M60  (13/13)   Prelimina 

 1   John Britton          M60      MDOC        53:32           ENG     
 2   Brian Hughes          M60       HOC        56:19           CYM     
 3   Neil Grant            M60      SWOC        59:30           CYM     
 4   Martin Wilson         M60       BKO        62:41           SCO     
 5   Barry Houghton        M60       HOC        63:55           ENG     
 6   David Brodie          M60       POW        64:26           CYM     
 7   John Simmons          M60       BOK        67:29           GBR     
 8   Bill Marlow           M60       POW        68:13           CYM     
 9   Mark Dyer             M60       BOK        70:58           ENG     
 10  Laurence Gossage      M60       BOK        83:05           GBR     
 11  Roger Coe             M60      NGOC        86:34           ENG     
 12  Ian Gilliver          M60      MDOC        88:42           GBR     

     Andy Fryer            M60      SBOC          mp            CYM     



M65  (17/17)   Prelimina 

 1   Jim Prowting          M65      TVOC        35:35           GBR     
 2   Frank Ince            M65      SWOC        45:28           CYM     
 3   Dudley Budden         M65       BOK        46:24           ENG     
 4   Ian Peirce            M65      SARUM       50:32           GBR     
 5   Robert Vickers        M65       HOC        52:18           ENG     
 6   Peter Hambleton       M65      SARUM       52:59           CYM     
 7   Robert Griffiths      M65       POW        54:32           CYM     
 8   Howard Thomas         M65       BOK        54:56           CYM     
 9   Dave Bird             M65      SBOC        56:06           CYM     
 10  Mark Blackstone       M65       BOK        57:32           ENG     
 11  Graham Tough          M65      SWOC        59:06           CYM     
 12  Dennis Lawlor         M65      SBOC        70:54           CYM     
 13  Terry Smith           M65       POW        74:40           CYM     
 14  Peter Maloney         M65      SWOC        82:18           CYM     
 15  Richard Thornton      M65      SARUM       87:59           ENG     
 16  Alun Morgan           M65      SWOC        88:51           CYM     
 17  Stanley Szajda        M65      SBOC        102:06          CYM     



M70  (6/6)     Prelimina 

 1   Trevor Simpson        M70       OD         50:38           GBR     
 2   Robin Campbell        M70      CHIG        59:38           GBR     
 3   Malcolm Kendrick      M70      SBOC        99:13           CYM     

     Robert Teed           M70      NGOC          mp            CYM     
     Roger Maher           M70       SO          dns            ENG     
     Terry Harper          M70       DEE         dns            ENG     



M75  (3/3)     Prelimina 

 1   John Thompson         M75      TVOC        48:07           ENG     
 2   John Grenfell         M75       BOK        72:03           GBR     

     Patrick Maher         M75       SO          dns            ENG     



M80  (2/2)     Prelimina 

 1   Peter Seward          M80      SBOC        49:18           CYM     
 2   Denis Hamment         M85       BOK        69:30           ENG     



W10  (3/3)     Prelimina 

 1   Rachel Potter         W10       BOK        26:04           GBR     
 2   Heather Robertson     W10      DEVON       48:05           CYM     
 3   Jasmine Silk          W10      SWOC        59:48           CYM     



W12  (3/3)     Prelimina 

 1   Isobel Moir           W12      SWOC        43:20           CYM     
 2   Siobhan Lock          W12      SBOC        48:01           CYM     
 3   Jenny Lewis           W12      SWOC        52:56           CYM     



W14  (4/4)     Prelimina 

 1   Fay Walsh             W14       POW        38:02           CYM     
 2   Chloe Potter          W14       BOK        47:08           GBR     
 3   Zoe Walsh             W14       POW        51:09           CYM     
 4   Heather Rogers        W14       OD         59:36           GBR     



W16  (4/4)     Prelimina 

 1   Megan Carter-Davies   W16       POW        41:57           CYM     
 2   Tamsin Alcock         W16       OD         72:26           GBR     
 3   Elizabeth Davies      W16       OD         77:20           GBR     
 4   Francesca Slade       W16       OD         87:56           GBR     



W18  (2/2)     Prelimina 

 1   Katie Reynolds        W18      SBOC        53:55           CYM     
 2   Shona Simmons         W18       BOK        81:44           GBR     



W20  (2/2)     Prelimina 

 1   Hannah Jenkins        W20      SBOC        91:54           CYM     

     Alex Kilcoyne         W20       SYO         dns            CYM     



W21  (2/2)     Prelimina 

 1   Clare Dallimore       W21      SWOC        81:04           CYM     
 2   Becky Hoare           W21      ERYRI       90:13           CYM     



W35  (3/3)     Prelimina 

 1   Anne Straube          W35       OD         61:27           GBR     
 2   Christine Farr        W35      SWOC        63:14           CYM     
 3   Sally Harmer          W50      SBOC        70:39           CYM     



W40  (3/3)     Prelimina 

 1   Sarah Bayliss         W40      ERYRI       69:01           CYM     
 2   Annemieke Silk        W40      SWOC        69:11           CYM     
 3   Gabriella Walsh       W40       POW        80:18           CYM     



W45  (9/9)     Prelimina 

 1   Liz Phillips          W45       OD         68:39           GBR     
 2   Eunice Carter         W45       POW        75:58           CYM     
 3   Gill Lock             W45      SBOC        89:19           CYM     
 4   Sarah Jenkins         W45      SBOC        93:15           CYM     
 5   Tessa Lewis           W45      SWOC        93:41           CYM     
 6   Helen Sharp           W45      SWOC        94:19           CYM?    
 7   Caroline Potter       W45       BOK        99:01           GBR     
 8   Anne Marie Allen      W50      ERYRI       110:46          CYM     
 9   Lynda Robertson       W45      DEVON       157:46          CYM     



W50  (8/8)     Prelimina 

 1   Carol Edwards         W50      TVOC        49:39           GBR     
 2   Margaret Reynolds     W50      SBOC        51:04           CYM     
 3   Gill Stott            W50      NGOC        53:51           GBR     
 4   Charlotte Cheetham    W50      CHIG        69:46           GBR     
 5   Judy Nesbit           W50       BOK        79:26           ENG     
 6   Anne Kimberley        W50       DVO        89:28           GBR     
 7   Kate Maliphant        W50       BOK        89:30           GBR     

     Jane Bush             W50      SWOC         dns            CYM     



W55  (6/6)     Prelimina 

 1   Caroline Dallimore    W55      SWOC        48:50           CYM     
 2   Noelle Bryant         W55      SWOC        61:20           CYM     
 3   Elizabeth Furness     W55       OD         65:13           GBR     
 4   Lynden Hartmann       W55       HOC        72:43           GBR     
 5   Fiona Hanstock        W55       BOK        76:44           GBR     
 6   Clare Grant           W55      SWOC        92:47           CYM     



W60  (6/6)     Prelimina 

 1   Gill Manning          W60      SWOC        49:02           CYM     
 2   Helena Burrows        W60       LOC        53:06           CYM     
 3   Katy Dyer             W60       BOK        58:07           ENG     
 4   Anne May              W60      SLOW        64:33           CYM     
 5   Kate Balmond          W60      SWOC        76:52           CYM     
 6   Susan Colbert         W60      SWOC        132:42          CYM     



W65  (4/4)     Prelimina 

 1   Joan Hambleton        W65      SARUM       51:00           ENG     
 2   Charlotte Thornton    W65      SARUM       51:19           ENG     
 3   Ruth Rhodes           W65       SO         55:26           ENG     
 4   Sally Thomas          W65       BOK        65:49           ENG     



W70  (4/4)     Prelimina 

 1   Hilary Simpson        W70       OD         54:30           GBR     
 2   Margaret Thompson     W70      TVOC        59:03           ENG     
 3   Ruby Campbell         W70      CHIG        63:42           GBR     
 4   Freda Peirce          W70      SARUM       108:08          GBR     



W80  (2/2)     Prelimina 

 1   Anne Donnell          W80       BOK        56:25           GBR     
 2   Pat Grenfell          W80       BOK        90:46           GBR