Broughton Club Champs 18.6.2011Sun 19/06/2011 18:56
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                     Club      Age Class          Time       Country   



Brown  (27)     8.2 km  350 m   20 C    

    1 Clive Hallett            BOK       M45               56:37       GBR       
    2 Ben Mitchell             SBOC      M18               59:52       CYM       
    3 Richard Barrett          SBOC      M40             1:01:12       CYM       
    4 Christopher Lewis        SBOC      M35             1:07:36       CYM       
    5 Mark Saunders            BOK       M50             1:09:08       CYM       
    6 John Owens               BAOC      M40             1:09:32       GBR       
    7 Ben Doherty              SBOC      M20             1:13:03       CYM       
    8 Laura Daniel             SYO       W21             1:13:55       GBR       
    9 Richard Sharp            TVOC      M45             1:14:43       ENG       
   10 Frank Edge               SN        M55             1:15:35       GBR       
   11 Andy Stott               NGOC      M50             1:16:52       GBR       
   12 Christopher Kelsey       BOK       M50             1:18:40       GBR       
   13 Ian Moran                SOC       M50             1:22:24       ENG       
   14 Pete Jones               SN        M55             1:23:59       GBR       
   15 Jeremy Parr              SWOC      M40             1:26:38       CYM       
   16 Charles Daniel           BOK       M55             1:27:51       GBR       
   17 Alice Bedwell            BOK       W50             1:29:55       CYM       
   18 Richard Hill             DEE       M45             1:30:07       GBR       
   19 Duncan Innes             BOK       M45             1:30:57       ENG       
   20 Jane Forrest             OK TYR    W21             1:37:08       SWE       
   21 Gill Stott               NGOC      W50             1:49:13       GBR       
   22 Stuart Rees              POW       M45             1:50:58       GBR       
   23 Clive Thomas             POW       M45             1:58:47       CYM       
   24 Jamie Dineen             SBOC      M21             2:27:42       CYM       
   25 Gary Robertson           SBOC      M35             3:12:05       GBR       

      Paul Gebbett             BOK       M40                  mp       GBR       
      Nick Silk                SWOC      M45                  mp       CYM       



Blue  (50)      6.7 km  225 m   19 C    

    1 Adam Potter              BOK       M16               51:42       GBR       
    2 Sam Mitchell             SBOC      M16               51:52       CYM       
    3 Florence Haines          AIRE      W18               52:49       GBR       
    4 Niall Reynolds           SBOC      M50               57:40       GBR       
    5 Katie Reynolds           SBOC      W18               57:56       GBR       
    6 Kevin Bracher            SOC       M55             1:00:15       GBR       
    7 Bruce Bryant             OD        M50             1:00:53       GBR       
    8 Jim Prowting             TVOC      M65             1:02:24       GBR       
    9 Leighton Anthony         SBOC      M50             1:02:50       CYM       
   10 Ian Peirce               SARUM     M65             1:04:53       GBR       
   11 Simon Bevan              SOC       M45             1:05:36       CYM       
   12 Dudley Budden            BOK       M65             1:06:58       ENG       
   13 David Mitchell           SBOC      M50             1:07:38       CYM       
   14 Tamsin Moran             SOC       W18             1:08:43       GBR       
   15 Steve Jones              SBOC      M50             1:10:14       CYM       
   16 David Brodie             POW       M60             1:10:52       CYM       
   17 David Palmer             BOK       M65             1:10:57       ENG       
   18 Jack Hutchison           SOC       M65             1:11:15       GBR       
   19 Rod Postlethwaite        WRE       M55             1:12:08       ENG       
   20 Annemieke Silk           SWOC      W40             1:12:30       CYM       
   21 Roger Stein              SBOC      M55             1:13:02       CYM       
   22 Gabriella Walsh          POW       W40             1:15:32       CYM       
   23 Alan Richards            NGOC      M65             1:16:38       GBR       
   24 Mick Smith               HH        M60             1:16:50       GBR       
   25 Alison Simmons           BOK       W55             1:17:05       GBR       
   26 Stephen Reynolds         SBOC      M16             1:18:52       GBR       
   27 Stephen Walsh            POW       M50             1:19:17       CYM       
   28 Alwyn Challacombe        HH        M60             1:21:01       CYM       
   29 Philip Jenkins           SBOC      M45             1:21:22       GBR       
   30 David Potter             BOK       M45             1:21:36       GBR       
   31 David Doherty            SBOC      M55             1:22:00       CYM       
   32 Caroline Moran           SOC       W45             1:22:41       GBR       
   33 Laurence Gossage         BOK       M60             1:24:07       GBR       
   34 Peter Foster             BOK       M50             1:24:23       ENG       
   35 Joanna Foster            BOK       W50             1:24:32       ENG       
   36 Eunice Carter            POW       W45             1:25:01       CYM       
   37 Catherine Hill           DEE       W45             1:25:45       GBR       
   38 Ian Cooper               SYO       M60             1:28:18       ENG       
   39 Caroline Gay             SWOC      W21             1:32:22       CYM       
   40 Dave Urch                BOK       M60             1:32:29       GBR       
   41 Ted McDonald             MV        M65             1:33:13       GBR       
   42 David Nixon              SARUM     M65             1:33:35       GBR       
   43 Jenny Selley             BOK       W55             1:35:45       GBR       
   44 Robert Griffiths         POW       M65             1:36:58       CYM       
   45 Sarah Jenkins            SBOC      W45             1:37:38       GBR       
   46 Paul Johnson             SBOC      M45             1:38:56       GBR       
   47 David Pal                POW       M45             1:39:53       CYM       
   48 Stephen Perkins          BISHOPSTO M50             1:50:44       IRL       
   49 Gill Lock                SBOC      W45             1:51:48       CYM       

      Caroline Potter          BOK       W45                  mp       GBR       



Green  (31)     4.3 km  195 m   12 C    

    1 Michael Hallett          BOK       M14               37:39       GBR       
    2 Jackie Hallett           BOK       W50               46:37       GBR       
    3 Helena Burrows           LOC       W60               50:28       CYM       
    4 Frank Ince               SWOC      M65               51:49       CYM       
    5 Gill Manning             SWOC      W60               51:54       GBR       
    6 Megan Carter-Davies      POW       W16               52:24       CYM       
    7 Christine Farr           SWOC      W35               52:42       CYM       
    8 Val Challacombe          HH        W60               52:43       ENG       
    9 Fay Walsh                POW       W14               56:43       CYM       
   10 Allan Darwell            BOK       M60               57:21       GBR       
   11 Scott Bailey             BOK       M35             1:00:30       GBR       
   12 Liz Phillips             OD        W45             1:01:09       GBR       
   13 Helen Sharp              SWOC      W45             1:06:45       CYM       
   14 Mike Dobbs               SBOC      M60             1:08:15       CYM       
   15 Robin Walker             BOK       M70             1:08:44       ENG       
   16 Sue Cook                 SBOC      W21             1:08:58       GBR       
   17 Hannah Jenkins           SBOC      W20             1:09:35       GBR       
   18 Alan Mackenzie           SWOC      M60             1:11:31       GBR       
   19 Donald Moir              LEI       M75             1:12:54       GBR       
   20 Tony Noott               BOK       M70             1:13:09       GBR       
   21 Anne Palmer              BOK       W60             1:13:29       ENG       
   22 Tony Lloyd               BOK       M55             1:14:13       GBR       
   23 Mary Nixon               SARUM     W60             1:15:08       GBR       
   24 Gwen Tanner              BOK       W50             1:16:57       GBR       
   25 Graham Tough             SWOC      M65             1:18:16       GBR       
   26 Clare Fletcher           BOK       W65             1:22:52       ENG       
   27 Stanley Szajda           SBOC      M65             1:32:01       CYM       
   28 Alun Morgan              SWOC      M65             1:51:30       GBR       
   29 Malcolm Kendrick         SBOC      M70             1:54:57       CYM       
   30 William Curtis           IND       M35             2:09:54       GBR       

      Robert Teed              NGOC      M70                  mp       CYM       



Short Green  (1 2.9 km  125 m   11 C    

    1 Colin Powell             SWOC      M70               45:05       GBR       
    2 Peter Seward             SBOC      M80               50:34       CYM       
    3 Anne Donnell             BOK       W80               55:50       GBR       
    4 Lesley Norton            WRE       W65               57:21       ENG       
    5 Judith Powell            SWOC      W70             1:02:25       CYM       
    6 Monika Cooper            SYO       W65             1:02:35       ENG       
    7 Pat Grenfell             BOK       W80             1:10:50       GBR       
    8 Patricia Walker          BOK       W65             1:15:44       ENG       
    9 Freda Peirce             SARUM     W70             1:26:57       GBR       
   10 John Grenfell            BOK       M75             1:27:19       GBR       

      Lauriann Owens           BAOC      W50                  mp       GBR       
      Shirley Moir             LEI       W70                  mp       GBR       



Light Green  (7 3.1 km  125 m   12 C    

    1 William Reynolds         SBOC      M14               25:08       CYM       
    2 Joe Thomas               POW       M14               29:53       CYM       
    3 Zoe Walsh                POW       W14               34:58       CYM       
    4 Chloe Potter             BOK       W14               35:09       GBR       
    5 Callum Carter-Davies     POW       M14               46:42       CYM       
    6 Sarah Rees               POW       W45             1:07:44       GBR       

      Méabh Perkins            BISHOPSTO W14                  mp       IRL       



Orange  (6)     2.4 km  93 m   11 C     

    1 Zac Hudd                 BOK       M12               17:52       GBR       
    2 Quinlan Silk             SWOC      M10               20:59       CYM       
    3 Amy Curtis               BOK       W40               24:51       GBR       
    4 Isaac Parr               SWOC      M12               27:57       CYM       
    5 Cornell Parr             SWOC      M12               31:26       CYM       
    6 Siobhan Lock             SBOC      W12               33:58       CYM       



Yellow  (10)    2.1 km  67 m   8 C      

    1 Jim Bailey               BOK       M10               17:04       GBR       
    2 Joseph Hudd              BOK       M10               17:17       GBR       
    3 William Thomas           POW       M10               19:47       CYM       
    4 Austyn +1 Lloyd          IND       M14               21:05       GBR       
    5 Rachel Potter            BOK       W10               24:20       GBR       
    6 Isabel Hill              DEE       W10               30:00       GBR       
    7 Aled Pal                 POW       M10               31:59       CYM       
    8 William Arnold           SBOC      M10               35:01       CYM       
    9 Carys Lock               SBOC      W10               38:46       CYM       
   10 Jasmine Silk             SWOC      W10               41:39       CYM