VHI Individual / Welsh League / Regional - Whiteford BurrowsFri 08/10/2010 19:31
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                  Club         Age Class VHI         Time



Brown  (22)     9.4 km   28 C          

    1 Nick Barrable         SYO          M35       E M35      56:43
    2 Ben Hartman           INT          M40       S M40      58:04
    3 Marcus Pinker         IMP001 FVO   M35       I M35      58:37
    4 Roger Goddard         FVO          M35       S M35      59:04
    5 Richard Barrett       SBOC         M40       W M40      59:21
    6 Steven Linton         NWOC         M40       I M40      60:21
    7 Alan Velecky          SO           M40       E M40      61:27
    8 Robert Lee            INT          M45       S M40      63:01
    9 Quentin Harding       SROC         M45       E M40      64:13
   10 Ifor Powell           BOK          M40       W M40      66:16
   11 Drew Tivendale        MAROC        M35       S M35      66:58
   12 Declan McGrellis      LVO          M35       I M35      68:07
   13 Christopher Lewis     SBOC         M35       W M35      68:23
   14 Peter Helme           BAOC         M35       E M35      71:00
   15 Ben Doherty           SBOC         M20                  78:35
   16 Paul Gebbett          BOK          M40                  82:02
   17 Charles Daniel        BOK          M50                  83:36
   18 Philip Jenkins        SBOC         M40       W M35      84:04
   19 Gary Robertson        SBOC         M35                 112:23
   20 Richard Jones         SWOC         M40                 114:24

      Ben Mitchell          SBOC         M18                    dns
      Matthew Jones         SBOC         M21                    dns



Short Brown  (30) 8.6 km   26 C          

    1 Tim Tett              SYO          M50       E M50      53:14
    2 Dave Robertson        CLYDE        M45       S M45      54:53
    3 Charlie Adams         SYO          M45       E M45      55:42
    4 Donald Petrie         CLYDE        M50       S M50      56:02
    5 Colm Rothery          Ajax         M50       I M50      57:20
    6 Jonathan Musgrave     MAROC        M45       S M45      57:28
    7 Jonathan Emberton     EPOC         M45       E M45      58:31
    8 Kevin Harding         HH           M50       E M50      59:09
    9 Colm O'Halloran       Cork O       M45       I M45      59:40
   10 John Tullie           RR           M50       S M50      61:24
   11 Phil Scarf            EPOC         M45       W M45      62:16
   12 James Clemence        SWOC         M50       W M50      63:07
   13 Mark Saunders         BOK          M50       W M50      64:35
   14 Dave Weston           Setanta      M45       I M45      69:37
   15 David Watkins         BADO         M50                  76:08
   16 Dave Broatch          Eryri        M50       W M45      76:30
   17 Jeremy Parr           SWOC         M40                  76:46
   18 Adrian Moir           SWOC         M45                  77:30
   19 David Mitchell        SBOC         M50                  79:25
   20 Leighton Anthony      SBOC         M45                  80:01
   21 Ronan Cleary          LOK          M50       I M50      81:29
   22 Andy Campbell         DEE          M45                  81:44
   23 Christine Farr        BOK          W35                  82:11
   24 Duncan Innes          BOK          M45                  83:00
   25 Steve Jones           SBOC         M50                  86:58
   26 Nigel Ferrand         SWOC         M50                 102:49
   27 Kevin Bush            SWOC         M50                 106:20
   28 David Pal             POW          M40                 113:24

      Clive Hallett         BOK          M45                    dns
      David Hunt            BOK          M50                    dns



Blue  (53)      7.4 km   24 C          

    1 Gavin Clegg           WSX          M55                  53:49
    2 Eddie Harwood         MOR          M55       S M55      55:50
    3 James Crawford        GO           M55       E M55      57:50
    4 Andy Hemsted          HOC          M60       E M60      58:22
    5 Mikhail Gryaznevich   TVOC         M55                  59:40
    6 Sarah Dunn            MAROC        W40       S W40      60:47
    7 Julian Lailey         SROC         M60       E M60      61:00
    8 Sam Mitchell          SBOC         M16                  61:01
    9 Alun Jones            TVOC         M55       W M55      61:52
   10 Anja Stratford        SLOW         W35       E W35      62:58
   11 Andy Tivendale        MAROC        M60       S M60      63:43
   12 Robert Hickling       GRAMP        M55       S M55      63:48
   13 Brian Hughes          HOC          M60       W M60      64:10
   14 Richard Wilson        LOC          M55       W M55      64:16
   15 John McCullough       3ROC         M55       I M55      65:17
   16 Sarah Noot            EPOC         W35       E W35      66:18
   17 Sophie Brown          AIRE         W35       W W35      66:25
   18 Mary Ross             INT          W35       S W35      67:50
   19 Tim Sands             BAOC         M60                  67:55
   20 Lesley Ross           OD           W40       E W40      68:00
   21 Mike Kay              POW          M55                  68:02
   22 Val Jones             Fingal       M55       I M55      68:24
   23 Stephen Reynolds      SBOC         M16                  69:02
   24 Rona Molloy           FVO          W40       S W40      69:22
   25 Ruth Ker              AIRE         W40       E W40      69:48
   26 Helena Nolan          ESOC         W40       S W35      70:27
   27 Stephen Templeton     HH           M55                  71:59
   28 Margaret Reynolds     SBOC         W45       W W40      72:29
   29 Phil Smithard         KFO          M60       S M60      72:45
   30 Mark Glaisher         SAX          M55                  73:09
   31 Peter Nicholls        GO           M55       E M55      73:38
   32 Roger Stein           SBOC         M55                  73:44
   33 David May             SLOW         M60       W M60      74:31
   34 Mike Godfree          DVO          M60                  74:55
   35 Jim Prowting          TVOC         M60                  75:20
   36 Raymond Finlay        FERMO        M55                  75:25
   37 Malcolm Campbell      WAROC        M60                  76:14
   38 Violet Linton         IMP001 LVO   W35       I W35      76:21
   39 Martyn Gill           AIRE         M55                  76:49
   40 Wilbert Hollinger     LVO          M60       I M60      78:12
   41 David Brodie          POW          M55                  79:01
   42 Sarah Bayliss         SPLOT        W40       W W35      81:16
   43 Gabriella Walsh       POW          W40       W W40      82:32
   44 Sally Harmer          SBOC         W45                  86:53
   45 Peter Colbert         SWOC         M55                  87:26
   46 Robert Griffiths      POW          M60                  94:00
   47 Peter Ribbans         SWOC         M50                  94:50
   48 Richard McCourt       LVO          M65       I M60      97:03
   49 Stephen Walsh         POW          M50                 104:33
   50 Eric Brown            HOC          M60                 120:02

      Katie Reynolds        SBOC         W16                    dns
      Bruce Bryant          OD           M50                    dns
      Hannah Jenkins        SBOC         W18                    dns



Short Blue  (27) 6.5 km   21 C          

    1 Kath Broatch          Eryri        W45       W W45      55:40
    2 Jill Libby            CLOK         W50       E W50      56:25
    3 Jane Morgan           SOC          W50       E W50      59:09
    4 Alice Bedwell         BOK          W50       W W50      61:36
    5 Ann Haley             INT          W45       S W45      62:52
    6 Beverley Appleton     BAOC         W45       W W45      62:59
    7 Sara Campbell         DEE          W45       E W45      63:11
    8 Elizabeth Jackson     DEE          W45       E W45      63:29
    9 Jackie Scarf          EPOC         W45                  63:37
   10 Lindsey Knox          RR           W50       S W50      66:27
   11 Alison Harding        HH           W50                  67:56
   12 Christine Patterson   CLYDE        W50       S W50      71:17
   13 Hazel Dean            FVO          W45       S W45      71:18
   14 Peter Carey           OD           M65                  76:08
   15 Gill Lock             SBOC         W45                  76:15
   16 Heather Cairns        IMP001 LVO   W45       I W45      76:33
   17 Julie Cleary          LOK          W45       I W45      80:44
   18 Caroline Dallimore    SWOC         W55                  82:18
   19 Anna Bonafini         SLOW         W21                  83:35
   20 Eunice Carter         POW          W45                  89:57
   21 Kathryn Walley        Fingal Orien W50       I W50      90:26
   22 Nadine Grant          FERMO        W50       I W50      93:25
   23 Anne May              SLOW         W60       W W50      97:11
   24 Alan Mackenzie        SWOC         M60                  99:25
   25 Sue Alston            SBOC         W50                 107:56
   26 Clive Eiles           SBOC         M65                 113:51

      Jane Ritchie          SWOC         W50                     mp



Green  (23)     5.1 km   19 C          

    1 Liz Campbell          WAROC        W55       W W55      44:48
    2 Stella Lewsley        BL           W55       E W55      44:56
    3 Pauline McAdam        STAG         W55       S W55      50:17
    4 Inara Gipsle          TVOC         W55                  50:21
    5 Gill Manning          SWOC         W60       W W60      53:33
    6 Ruth Lynam            CNOC         W55       I W55      54:11
    7 Helena Burrows        Eryri        W55       W W55      57:06
    8 Janice Nisbet         ESOC         W55       S W55      58:06
    9 Mike Dobbs            SBOC         M60                  58:17
   10 Sheila Carey          OD           W60       E W60      60:14
   11 Robert Teed           NGOC         M70                  61:59
   12 Sarah Brown           SLOW         W55       E W55      62:10
   13 Sheila Strain         ELO          W60       S W60      64:17
   14 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain 3 roc        W60       I W60      64:45
   15 Teresa Finlay         FERMO        W60       I W60      66:58
   16 Liz Godfree           DVO          W60       E W60      69:51
   17 Carol Sands           BAOC         W55                  70:09
   18 Jean Lochhead         EPOC         W60       W W60      71:05
   19 Joan Noble            INVOC        W60       S W60      74:10
   20 Barbara Foley-Fisher  MNAV         W55       I W55      75:17
   21 Lesley Brown          HOC          W60                  80:40

      Bridget Stein         SBOC         W50                    dns
      Janet Rosen           HH           W55                    dns



Short Green  (7) 3.8 km   15 C          

    1 Frank Martindale      IMP002 LOK   M75                  59:45
    2 Peter Seward          SBOC         M75                  62:14
    3 Susan Colbert         SWOC         W60                  67:28
    4 Trina Cleary          LOK          W65                  73:41
    5 Penny Hemsted         HOC          W65                  97:50
    6 Stanley Szajda        SBOC         M65                 134:51

      Niall Reynolds        SBOC         M45                    dns



Light Green  (9) 3.0 km   14 C          

    1 Megan Carter-Davies   POW          W14                  28:06
    2 Barney Broatch        Eryri        M14                  32:12
    3 William Reynolds      SBOC         M12                  35:28
    4 Fay Walsh             POW          W14                  38:06
    5 Zoe Walsh             POW          W14                  48:55
    6 Brian Yates           ESOC         M65                  69:27
    7 Isabel Thomas         SWOC         W16                 123:19

      Angela McCarthy       SWOC         W45                     mp
      George Thomas         SWOC         M14                     mp



Orange  (1)     2.6 km   13 C          

    1 Isobel Moir           SWOC         W12                  31:59



Yellow  (8)     2.4 km   11 C          

    1 Isaac Parr            SWOC         M12                  26:23
    2 Siobhan Lock          SBOC         W12                  27:43
    3 Debbie Watkins        BADO         W40                  44:27
    4 Addie Parr            SWOC         W10                  44:33
    5 Cornell Parr          SWOC         M10                  45:06
    6 Nicolas Barrett       SBOC         M10                  45:38

      Carys Lock            SBOC         W10                    dns
      Glenn Moir            SWOC         M10                    dns