SBOC Regional Event Merthyr MawrMon 21/06/2010 22:07
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

  Pl    Name                      Country   Club        Time   Age                



Brown  (23)    7.6 km  220 m   20 C        

   1    Pavel Prochazka           GBR       BKO        52:49   M20                
   2    Clive Hallett             GBR       BOK        56:34   M45                
   3    Matthew Jones             GBR       SBOC       56:35   M21                
   4    Romualdas Stupelis        GBR       HOC      1:00:06   M21                
   5    David Seward              GBR       SBOC     1:01:06   M50                
   6    Ben Mitchell              CYM       SBOC     1:04:08   M18                
   7    Julia Blomquist           GBR       BAOC     1:12:04   W20                
   8    Christopher Lewis         CYM       SBOC     1:13:00   M35                
   9    David Aldridge            GBR       COBOC    1:16:18   M21                
  10    Richard Sharp             GBR       SWOC     1:18:12   M45                
  11    Cris Arnold               CYM       SBOC     1:20:28   M45                
  12    Dai Richards              CYM       SBOC     1:21:44   M50                
  13    Adrian Moir               CYM       SWOC     1:26:49   M45                
  14    Jeremy Parr               CYM       SWOC     1:27:57   M40                
  15    Christine Farr            GBR       BOK      1:31:34   W35                
  16    Philip Jenkins            GBR       SBOC     1:32:21   M40                
  17    Nick Silk                 CYM       SWOC     1:52:43   M40                
  18    Lenka Straka              GBR       BKO      2:01:59   W40                
  19    Robert Griffiths          GBR       POW      2:19:42   M60                
  20    David Pal                 CYM       POW      2:20:31   M40                

        Leighton Anthony          CYM       SBOC          mp   M45                
        Paul Gebbett              GBR       BOK           mp   M40                
        Richard Barrett           CYM       SBOC         dns   M40                



Blue  (63)     6.0 km  200 m   17 C        

   1    Adam Potter               GBR       BOK        53:57   M16                
   2    Barry Elkington           GBR       OD         54:39   M50                
   3    David Hunt                ENG       BOK        55:05   M50                
   4    Matthew Elkington         GBR       OD         55:43   M16                
   5    Niall Reynolds            GBR       SBOC       55:52   M45                
   6    Daniel Hartmann           GBR       HOC        58:15   M21                
   7    Katie Reynolds            GBR       SBOC       58:48   W16                
   8    Bruce Bryant              GBR       OD         59:02   M50                
   9    Sam Mitchell              CYM       SBOC     1:00:32   M16                
  10    Simon Bevan               CYM       SOC      1:00:39   M45                
  11    Axel Blomquist            GBR       BAOC     1:00:53   M55                
  12    Alan Honey                ENG       BOK      1:01:24   M50                
  13    Christopher Branford      ENG       WIM      1:03:28   M60                
  14    Mark Burley               ENG       BOK      1:04:51   M21                
  15    David Mitchell            CYM       SBOC     1:06:08   M50                
  16    Pete Colbert              GBR       SWOC     1:06:25   M55                
  17    Bill Marlow               CYM       POW      1:07:09   M60                
  18    Steve Jones               GBR       SBOC     1:07:33   M50                
  19    Nigel Ferrand             CYM       SWOC     1:07:47   M50                
  20    Sally Harmer              CYM       SBOC     1:08:49   W45                
  21    Gill Lock                 GBR       IND      1:10:06   W45                
  22    Mike Hampton              ENG       OD       1:11:02   M60                
  23    Chris Johnson             GBR       BOK      1:12:09   M55                
  24    Lester Hartmann           GBR       HOC      1:12:38   M50                
  25    Peter Sunley              GBR       COBOC    1:12:45   M21                
  26    Ian Cooper                GBR       SYO      1:12:54   M60                
  27    Liz Phillips              GBR       OD       1:13:40   W45                
  28    Stephen Reynolds          GBR       SBOC     1:13:42   M16                
  29    Peter Ribbans             GBR       SWOC     1:13:48   M50                
  30    Carys Morgan              CYM       SWOC     1:13:49   W21                
  31    Gill Stott                GBR       NGOC     1:14:12   W50                
  32    Andy Stott                GBR       NGOC     1:14:21   M50                
  33    Margaret Reynolds         GBR       SBOC     1:15:55   W45                
  34    Clive Thomas              CYM       POW      1:18:23   M40                
  35    Annemieke Silk            GBR       SWOC     1:18:26   W40                
  36    Jeff Bryant               CYM       SWOC     1:18:43   M50                
  37    Simon Branford            ENG       WIM      1:19:46   M21                
  38    Gabriella Walsh           GBR       POW      1:20:23   W40                
  39    Rod Postlethwaite         ENG       WRE      1:21:46   M55                
  40    Kevin Bush                CYM       SWOC     1:21:56   M50                
  41    Helena Burrows            CYM       ERYRI    1:22:02   W55                
  42    Stephen Walsh             GBR       POW      1:22:05   M50                
  43    Paul Taunton              GBR       NGOC     1:22:08   M60                
  44    Simon Thomas              CYM       SBOC     1:23:51   M16                
  45    Mark Foxwell              GBR       LEI      1:25:31   M45                
  46    Helen Kelsey              GBR       BOK      1:26:43   W50                
  47    David Doherty             CYM       SBOC     1:28:15   M55                
  48    Andy Straka               GBR       BKO      1:29:08   W20                
  49    Mark Dyer                 GBR       BOK      1:30:49   M60                
  50    Richard Jones             CYM       SWOC     1:31:02   M40                
  51    Peter Foster              ENG       BOK      1:33:39   M50                
  52    Stuart Rees               GBR       POW      1:36:27   M45                
  53    Jane Ritchie              CYM       SWOC     1:42:15   W50                
  54    Kerstin Mitchell          GBR       HOC      1:42:44   W40                
  55    David Potter              GBR       BOK      1:42:52   M45                
  56    Sue Alston                CYM       SBOC     1:52:47   W50                

        Sarah Jenkins             GBR       SBOC          mp   W45                
        Charlie Jenkins           GBR       SBOC          mp   M16                
        Guy Ross                  GBR       OD            mp   M16                
        Barry McGowan             ENG       HOC           mp   M60                
        Laurence Gossage          GBR       BOK           mp   M60                
        Susan Buckley             GBR       SBOC         dns   W21                
        David Brodie              CYM       POW          dns   M55                



Green  (27)    4.1 km  100 m   11 C        

   1    Dane Blomquist            GBR       BAOC       45:17   M14                
   2    Bridget Stein             GBR       SBOC       47:51   W50                
   3    Graham Tough              GBR       SWOC       48:16   M65                
   4    Frank Ince                CYM       SWOC       49:10   M65                
   5    Robert Teed               GBR       BOK        50:15   M70                
   6    Robert Vickers            ENG       HOC        51:26   M65                
   7    Jackie Hallett            GBR       BOK        52:22   W50                
   8    Katy Dyer                 GBR       BOK        52:43   W60                
   9    Trevor Simpson            GBR       OD         54:11   M70                
  10    Duncan Innes              GBR       BOK        56:09   M45                
  11    Hannah Jenkins            GBR       SBOC       57:02   W18                
  12    Lynden Hartmann           GBR       HOC        57:24   W55                
  13    Russ Fauset               ENG       HOC        58:01   M60                
  14    Robin Walker              ENG       BOK        59:30   M70                
  15    Gill Manning              GBR       SWOC     1:01:55   W60                
  16    Helen Elkington           GBR       OD       1:02:46   W18                
  17    Anne May                  CYM       SLOW     1:03:36   W60                
  18    Patrick Pay               ENG       WRE      1:04:31   M70                
  19    Rosemary Hartmann         GBR       HOC      1:08:24   W18                
  20    Melanie Elkington         GBR       OD       1:13:58   W45                
  21    Caroline Potter           GBR       BOK      1:16:00   W45                
  22    Gary Wakerley             GBR       NGOC     1:16:03   M50                
  23    Sarah Rees                GBR       POW      1:17:13   W45                
  24    Ros Taunton               GBR       NGOC     1:21:22   W60                
  25    Lynn Branford             ENG       WIM      1:35:21   W60                

        Noelle Bryant             CYM       SWOC         dns   W50                
        Bev Jones                 GBR       SBOC         dns   W50                



Short Green  ( 3.2 km  60 m   11 C         

   1    Monika Cooper             GBR       SYO        51:18   W65                
   2    Hilary Simpson            GBR       OD         53:16   W70                
   3    Clare Fletcher            ENG       BOK        55:23   W65                
   4    Norman Hall               GBR       WCH      1:03:56   M75                
   5    Lesley Norton             ENG       WRE      1:08:28   W65                
   6    Sue Davies                GBR       SBOC     1:10:24   W70                
   7    Anne Donnell              ENG       BOK      1:12:05   W75                
   8    Patricia Walker           ENG       BOK      1:38:40   W65                
   9    John Grenfell             GBR       BOK      1:50:03   M75                
  10    Stanley Szajda            CYM       SBOC     2:56:06   M65                

        Pat Grenfell              GBR       BOK           mp   W80                
        Andrea Marlow             CYM       POW           mp   W55                



Light Green  ( 3.2 km  60 m   10 C         

   1    Michael Hallett           GBR       BOK        38:40   M14                
   2    William Reynolds          GBR       SBOC       40:31   M12                
   3    Fay Walsh                 GBR       POW        46:04   W14                
   4    Stephen Elkington         GBR       OD         58:50   M14                
   5    Zoe Walsh                 GBR       POW      1:00:56   W14                
   6    Alun Morgan               CYM       SWOC     1:32:44   M65                

        Angela McCarthy           GBR       IND           mp   W45                



Orange  (8)    2.9 km  50 m   9 C          

   1    Angela Manancourt         GBR       IND        36:21   W35                
   2    William Haslam            GBR       IND        38:50   M18                
   3    Chloe Potter              GBR       BOK        39:31   W12                
   4    Joe Thomas                CYM       POW        41:21   M12                
   5    Isobel Moir               CYM       SWOC       59:47   W12                
   6    Gwyn Tudor                GBR       IND      1:15:17   M40                
   7    Sam Tudor                 GBR       IND      1:15:18   M12                

        Isabel Thomas             GBR       IND           mp   W16                



Yellow  (11)   2.1 km  40 m   12 C         

   1    Quinlan Silk              GBR       SWOC       20:04   M10                
   2    Sam Ralph                 GBR       IND        26:52   M10                
   3    Carys Sharp               GBR       SWOC       30:40   W10                
   4    Rachel Potter             GBR       BOK        31:03   W10                
   5    Cornell Parr              GBR       IND        38:49   M10                
   6    Glenn Moir                CYM       SWOC       39:04   M10                
   7    Siobhan Lock              GBR       IND        40:47   W12                
   8    William Thomas            CYM       POW        42:03   M10                
   9    Addie Parr                GBR       IND      1:00:10   W8                 

        Emily Thomas              GBR       POW           mp   W10                
        William Arnold            CYM       SBOC         dns   M10