SBOC Welsh League - Margam Park 5-Apr-2009Sun 05/04/2009 19:55
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

  Pl    Name                      Age       Club        Time   Text2              



Yellow  (6)    1.9 km  20 m   7 C          

   1    Carolina Jonsell          W10       SBOC       18:46                      
   2    Amy Mitchell              W10       SBOC       22:37                      
   3    Dan van der Werf          M14                  39:11                      
   4    Nicholas Barrett          M5        SBOC       42:16                      
   5    Laura Barrett             W3        SBOC       42:18                      
   6    Judith Powell             W65       SWOC       56:35                      



Orange  (5)    3.1 km  25 m   8 C          

   1    William Reynolds          M12       SBOC       26:34                      
   2    Sherry Sterling           W50       IND        57:16                      
   3    William Arnold            M10       SBOC     1:06:00                      
   4    Isaac Parr                M10       SWOC     1:20:22                      
   5    Addie Parr                W10       SWOC     1:26:27                      



Light Green  ( 3.7 km  45 m   9 C          

   1    Sam Mitchell              M14       SBOC       28:10                      
   2    Stephen Reynolds          M14       SBOC       32:09                      
   3    Simon Thomas              M16       SBOC       41:37                      

        Colin Powell              M70       SWOC          mp                      



Green  (7)     4.0 km  170 m   11 C        

   1    Sue Alston                W50       SBOC       53:31                      
   2    Alan Mackenzie            M60       SWOC       58:03                      
   3    Peter Seward              M75       SBOC       59:25                      
   4    Holly Bryant              W18       SWOC     1:09:48                      
   5    Noelle Bryant             W50       SWOC     1:11:57                      
   6    Sue Colbert               W60       SWOC     1:15:09                      
   7    Alun Morgan               M65       SWOC     1:24:28                      



Blue  (17)     5.5 km  190 m   15 C        

   1    Angela Heeley             W21       BAOC       47:24                      
   2    David Mitchell            M50       SBOC       54:58                      
   3    Nigel Ferrand             M50       SWOC       58:14                      
   4    Frank Ince                M65       SWOC       58:42                      
   5    Peter Colbert             M55       SWOC       59:33                      
   6    Margaret Reynolds         W45       SBOC     1:01:04                      
   7    Svante Jonsell            M40       SBOC     1:01:31                      
   8    Peter Ribbans             M50       SWOC     1:02:07                      
   9    Caroline Dallimore        W50       SWOC     1:06:09                      
  10    John Mills                M55       SWOC     1:06:14                      
  11    Jeff Bryant               M50       SWOC     1:07:18                      
  12    Michael Bryant            M20       SWOC     1:08:25                      
  13    Kevin Bush                M50       SWOC     1:12:39                      
  14    David Doherty             M55       SBOC     1:18:29                      
  15    Triin Joeveer             W21                1:21:14                      

        Simon Bevan               M40       SOC           mp                      
        Sally Harmer              W45       SBOC          mp                      



Brown  (15)    7.5 km  275 m   21 C        

   1    Richard Barrett           M35       BAOC       59:29                      
   2    Ben Doherty               M18       SBOC     1:03:53                      
   3    Andrew Hill               M21                1:06:29                      
   4    Mats Jonsell              M40                1:06:57                      
   5    John Morris               M21       SBOC     1:08:02                      
   6    Mark Saunders             M50       BOK      1:12:17                      
   7    Clare Dallimore           W21       SWOC     1:20:45                      
   8    Duncan Innes              M45       BOK      1:21:19                      
   9    Nick Dallimore            M50       SWOC     1:25:11                      
  10    Niall Reynolds            M45       SBOC     1:28:44                      
  11    Dai Richards              M45       SBOC     1:32:46                      
  12    Christine Farr            W21       BOK      1:34:34                      
  13    Cris Arnold               M40       SBOC     1:43:24                      
  14    Robert Griffiths          M60       POW      1:43:36                      

        Alice Bedwell             W45       BOK           mp