St Davids Day 2008Sun 02/03/2008 21:20
Preliminary results Welsh Championshipcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

   Pl     Name                   Club     Age Class     Time    Welsh?



1  (13/15)     Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Clive Hallett          BOK      M45        1:03:39    ENG
    2     Tim Britton            BOK      M21        1:03:48    GBR
    3     John Hartley           WSX      M21        1:03:51    ENG
    4     Richard Barrett        BAOC     M35        1:04:26    CYM
    5     Mark Saunders          BOK      M45        1:06:28    CYM
    6     Jason Howell           HOC      M35        1:07:13    GBR
    7     Jon Cross              FVO      M40        1:11:11    ENG
    8     Rhys Manning           SWOC     M21        1:13:45    CYM
    9     Matthew Stott          NGOC     M20        1:20:00    ENG
   10     Duncan Innes           BOK      M45        1:29:10    GBR
   11     Dave Wilson            RAFO     M21        1:33:38    CYM
   12     Thomas Mills           NGOC     M21        2:12:07    GBR

          Matthew Franklin       BOK      M21             mp    ENG



2  (9/9)       Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Thomas Gibbs           BOK      M35          57:25    CYM
    2     Ian Jones              ERYRI    M40        1:03:23    CYM
    3     Christopher Lewis      SBOC     M35        1:06:12    CYM
    4     Richard Sharp          TVOC     M40        1:08:27    ENG
    5     Jamie Sutherland       SWOC     M35        1:15:36    CYM
    6     Andy Allen             ERYRI    M40        1:16:22    CYM
    7     Ifor Powell            BOK      M40        1:21:14    CYM
    8     Cris Arnold            SBOC     M40        1:32:28    CYM

          Jeremy Parr            SWOC     M40             mp    CYM



3  (37/41)     Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Matthew Halliday       OD       M18          45:04    GBR
    2     James Clemence         SWOC     M45          49:12    CYM
    3     David Hunt             BOK      M45          50:21    ENG
    4     Andy Creber            BOK      M50          51:37    CYM
    5     Kevin Hagley           DEVON    M45          51:44    GBR
    6     David Seward           SBOC     M45          52:46    CYM
    7     Ben Doherty            SBOC     M18          53:07    CYM
    8     John Morris            SBOC     M21          53:39    CYM
    9     Declan Gray            SARUM    M18          54:38    ENG
   10     Alan Honey             BOK      M45          56:00    GBR
   11     Leighton Anthony       SBOC     M45          56:06    CYM
   12     Rhys Roberts           NOC      M20          56:27    CYM
   13     Mark Adams             HH       M45          57:19    GBR
   14     Phil Newall            KERNO    M45          57:25    GBR
   15     Andy Stott             NGOC     M45          57:45    ENG
   16     Stephen Horton         BOK      M45          57:55    ENG
   16     Laura Pearson          SO       W21          57:55    GBR
   18     Dave Broatch           ERYRI    M45        1:00:42    CYM
   19     Bruce Bryant           OD       M50        1:01:10    GBR
   20     Alice Bedwell          BOK      W45        1:01:39    CYM
   21     Christine Farr         BOK      W21        1:04:13    GBR
   22     Paul Furness           OD       M50        1:05:22    GBR
   23     Alan Halliday          OD       M50        1:06:23    GBR
   24     Nigel Ferrand          SWOC     M50        1:07:06    CYM
   25     Anthony Covey-Crump    HH       M21        1:07:42    ENG
   26     Jenny Williamson       ERYRI    W21        1:07:46    CYM
   27     Jackie Hallett         BOK      W50        1:08:44    ENG
   28     Gary Mills             TVOC     M50        1:09:36    GBR
   29     Duncan Leeson          HOC      M18        1:10:31    GBR
   30     Adrian Moir            SWOC     M45        1:11:38    CYM
   31     Blanka Sengerova       WAOC     W21        1:12:16    CZE
   32     Nick Ajderian          BOK      M45        1:13:18    ENG
   33     Dale Thomas            SBOC     M18        1:13:26    CYM
   34     Steve Jones            SBOC     M50        1:16:12    CYM
   35     Mark Collis            DRONGO   M21        1:18:58    ENG
   36     Kevin Bush             SWOC     M50        1:20:22    CYM

          Alan Richards          NGOC     M60             mp    ENG



4  (46/49)     Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Alex Roberts           HOC      M16          44:16    ENG
    2     Tom MacKenzie          HOC      M16          46:23    ENG
    3     Brian Hughes           HOC      M60          48:09    CYM
    4     Anwen Darlington       ERYRI    W18          49:24    CYM
    5     Richard Wilson         LOC      M55          49:32    CYM
    6     Ben Mitchell           SBOC     M16          50:01    CYM
    7     Dave Marr              OD       M55          51:54    ENG
    8     Jenny Heming           ERYRI    W35          52:16    CYM
    9     David May              SLOW     M60          53:06    CYM
   10     Kath Broatch           ERYRI    W40          53:29    CYM
   11     Robert Griffiths       POW      M60          54:30    CYM
   12     Lauren Ferrand         SWOC     W20          54:32    CYM
   13     Tim Sands              BAOC     M55          54:40    GBR
   14     Christopher Virgo      DEVON    M55          55:47    GBR
   15     Clare Dallimore        SWOC     W20          55:58    CYM
   16     David Palmer           BOK      M60          56:14    ENG
   17     Norman Jones           CIMO     M55          56:15    CYM
   18     Sarah Bayliss          SPLOT    W40          56:42    CYM
   19     Trevor Griffiths       BOK      M60          57:08    CYM
   20     Simon Bevan            SOC      M40          58:01    CYM
   21     Barry Olds             KERNO    M55          58:41    ENG
   22     David Brodie           POW      M55          59:02    CYM
   23     Roger Stein            SBOC     M55          59:23    CYM
   24     Stephen Farnworth      SWOC     M40          59:25    CYM
   25     Roger Hargreaves       KERNO    M60          59:35    GBR
   26     Howard Thomas          BOK      M60        1:02:42    CYM
   27     Henry Marston          SYO      M60        1:02:47    ENG
   28     John Mills             SWOC     M55        1:03:17    CYM
   29     Mark Dyer              BOK      M60        1:04:28    GBR
   29     Roman Kotecky          OD       M55        1:04:28    ENG
   31     Robert Davies          POW      M40        1:04:52    CYM
   32     Liz Phillips           OD       W40        1:05:52    GBR
   33     Martin Wilson          BKO      M60        1:06:08    GBR
   34     Nick Silk              SWOC     M40        1:06:12    GBR
   35     John Ellis             ERYRI    M40        1:06:55    CYM
   36     Dave Urch              BOK      M60        1:07:30    ENG
   37     Sally Harmer           SBOC     W45        1:07:49    CYM
   38     Tom Mills              NGOC     M60        1:08:28    GBR
   39     Alan Mackenzie         SWOC     M60        1:11:47    CYM
   40     Richard Jones          SWOC     M40        1:13:28    CYM
   41     Mark Blackstone        BOK      M60        1:13:30    ENG
   42     Peter Colbert          SWOC     M55        1:13:53    GBR
   43     Ben Ross               OD       M16        1:32:59    GBR
   44     Holly Bryant           SWOC     W18        1:35:14    CYM

          Rebecca Hoare          BAOC     W18             mp    CYM
          Martin Goddard         SARUM    M50             mp    ENG



5  (29/30)     Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Nick Dallimore         SWOC     M50          35:40    CYM
    2     David Watkins          BADO     M50          41:12    CYM
    3     Dai Richards           SBOC     M45          41:57    CYM
    4     Niall Reynolds         SBOC     M45          42:09    CYM
    5     Frank Ince             SWOC     M65          43:47    CYM
    6     Peter Hambleton        SARUM    M65          45:00    CYM
    7     David Mitchell         SBOC     M50          45:27    CYM
    8     Peter Ribbans          SWOC     M50          47:17    CYM
    9     John Leeson            HOC      M50          47:33    GBR
   10     Jeff Bryant            SWOC     M50          48:39    CYM
   11     Ella Bowles            DEVON    W50          49:34    ENG
   12     Keith Roberts          NOC      M45          50:36    CYM
   13     Trefor Williams        TVOC     M65          51:05    CYM
   14     Adele Newall           KERNO    W45          51:45    GBR
   15     Anne Darlington        ERYRI    W50          52:01    CYM
   16     Malcolm Reynolds       POW      M65          52:19    CYM
   17     Anne Marie Allen       ERYRI    W45          53:24    CYM
   18     Robert Teed            NGOC     M65          53:50    CYM
   19     David Doherty          SBOC     M50          54:15    CYM
   20     Caroline Dallimore     SWOC     W50          56:53    CYM
   21     Sarah Jenkins          SBOC     W45          59:51    CYM
   22     Elizabeth Furness      OD       W50          59:56    GBR
   23     Noelle Bryant          SWOC     W50        1:00:38    CYM
   24     Stephen Walsh          POW      M45        1:02:15    CYM
   25     Anne Wilson            LOC      W55        1:02:22    ENG
   26     Nyall Meredith         SWOC     M50        1:11:15    CYM
   27     Marcus Eassom          WRE      M50        1:12:53    ENG
   28     Jane Ritchie           SWOC     W50        1:17:01    CYM

          Gill Stott             NGOC     W50             mp    ENG



6  (36/38)     Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Delyth Darlington      ERYRI    W16          36:54    CYM
    2     Emma Kettley           OD       W16          42:02    GBR
    3     Annemieke Silk         SWOC     W40          42:55    GBR
    4     Ali Kempson            TVOC     W40          44:09    GBR
    5     Harriet Batten         OD       W16          44:51    ENG
    6     Gill Manning           SWOC     W55          44:57    CYM
    7     Carolyn Marr           OD       W60          47:57    ENG
    8     Katharine Dyer         BOK      W55          48:08    GBR
    8     Helena Burrows         ERYRI    W55          48:08    CYM
   10     Peter Nicholson        SWOC     M55          49:42    CYM
   11     Rachel Farnworth       SWOC     W40          50:12    CYM
   12     Margaret Oliver        ERYRI    W60          50:14    CYM
   13     Helen Elkington        OD       W16          51:01    GBR
   14     Hannah Jenkins         SBOC     W16          51:40    CYM
   15     Hilary Davies          ERYRI    W60          55:31    CYM
   16     Rachel Morris          ERYRI    W40          55:39    CYM
   17     Colin Darlington       ERYRI    M55          55:50    CYM
   18     Sally Thomas           BOK      W60          57:32    GBR
   19     Elsie Hargreaves       KERNO    W60          58:11    GBR
   20     Jack Isbester          SOS      M70          59:33    ENG
   21     David Skinner          SOS      M55        1:00:04    GBR
   22     Andy Fryer             SBOC     M55        1:00:20    CYM
   23     Diane Reynolds         POW      W60        1:02:32    CYM
   24     Marie Claire Shankland IND      W40        1:03:00    SCO
   25     Janet Richardson       OD       W55        1:03:45    ENG
   26     Anne May               SLOW     W55        1:05:34    GBR
   27     Anne Palmer            BOK      W55        1:05:39    ENG
   28     Helen Sharp            SWOC     W40        1:05:53    CYM
   29     Tim Booth              BKO      M55        1:09:15    ENG
   30     Susan Colbert          SWOC     W60        1:09:48    CYM
   31     Pat Marston            SYO      W60        1:10:51    ENG
   32     David Crabb            SBOC     M18        1:11:30    CYM
   33     Eunice Carter          POW      W40        1:17:28    CYM
   34     Ann Marie Mitchell     SBOC     W35        1:20:37    CYM
   35     Lynfa Davies           POW      W35        1:57:53    CYM

          Carol Sands            BAOC     W55             mp    GBR



7  (20/21)     Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Bill Marlow            POW      M60          32:46    CYM
    2     Margaret Reynolds      SBOC     W45          36:19    CYM
    3     Richard Raynsford      BOK      M60          37:59    ENG
    4     Peter Seward           SBOC     M75          42:35    CYM
    5     John Butler            SBOC     M65          42:59    CYM
    6     Donald Moir            LEI      M75          44:13    ENG
    7     Debbie Charlton        HH       W45          44:26    ENG
    8     Alun Morgan            SWOC     M65          45:53    CYM
    9     Joan Hambleton         SARUM    W65          49:28    ENG
   10     John Grenfell          BOK      M75          50:13    ENG
   11     Malcolm Kendrick       SBOC     M65          50:17    CYM
   12     Andrew Breakwell       NOC      M60          51:15    GBR
   13     Frances Hoare          ERYRI    W45          53:30    CYM
   14     Jill MacKenzie         HOC      W45          53:35    ENG
   15     Melanie Elkington      OD       W45          54:07    GBR
   16     Clare Fletcher         BOK      W65          54:37    GBR
   17     Pat Spoonley           DEE      W70          56:30    GBR
   18     Frank Smith            OD       M75          57:52    ENG
   19     Margaret Stedman       MV       W70        1:03:07    ENG
   20     Judith Powell          SWOC     W65        1:25:05    CYM



8  (11/11)     Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Kate Balmond           SWOC     W55          44:16    CYM
    2     Bev Jones              SBOC     W50          47:42    CYM
    3     Anne Donnell           BOK      W75          48:21    ENG
    4     Pauline Olds           KERNO    W50          49:30    ENG
    5     Andrea Marlow          POW      W55          55:52    CYM
    6     Diane Rowden           SBOC     W50          58:09    CYM
    7     Pat Grenfell           BOK      W75          59:17    ENG
    8     Brian Spoonley         DEE      M70        1:00:10    GBR
    9     Christine King         BOK      W55        1:04:30    ENG
   10     Shirley Moir           LEI      W70        1:08:59    ENG
   11     Beryl Williams         TVOC     W60        1:11:06    GBR



9  (15/18)     Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Ciaran Allen           ERYRI    M14          30:00    CYM
    2     Katie Reynolds         SBOC     W14          31:32    CYM
    3     Erinna Foley-Fisher    UBOC     W20          31:36    ENG
    4     Matthew Elkington      OD       M14          31:52    GBR
    5     John Pattinson         UBOC     M21          32:25    ENG
    6     Guy Ross               OD       M14          32:31    GBR
    7     Stephen Reynolds       SBOC     M14          33:21    CYM
    8     Laurence Palfreyman    UBOC     M20          34:28    ENG
    9     Adam Wallin            UBOC     M20          39:13    ENG
   10     Jamie MacKenzie        HOC      M14          39:38    ENG
   11     Richard Dunford        WSX      M50          39:46    GBR
   12     Sam Mitchell           SBOC     M14          40:19    CYM
   13     Richard Webb           IND                 1:01:26    GBR
   14     Simon Thomas           SBOC     M14        1:01:44    CYM

          Duncan Carter-Davies   POW      M14             mp    CYM



10  (16/17)    Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Barney Broatch         ERYRI    M12          21:54    CYM
    2     Michael Hallett        BOK      M12          24:12    GBR
    3     Niall Allen            ERYRI    M12          26:44    CYM
    4     Michael Pinches        IND      M21          29:24    GBR
    5     Ellie Salisbury        IND      W45          31:09
    6     Joanna Batten          OD       W45          37:26    ENG
    7     Nicola Dunford         WSX      W21          40:04    GBR
    8     Megan Carter-Davies    POW      W12          42:42    CYM
    9     Hilary Dunford         WSX      W50          44:21    GBR
   10     Zoe Walsh              POW      W12          49:23    CYM
   11     Fay Walsh              POW      W12          56:03    CYM
   12     Chris Gorman           NGOC     M35          58:45    GBR
   13     Kath Tole              IND      W21          59:24    GBR
   14     S and P Wyatt          IND                 1:00:06
   15     Emma Farnworth         SWOC     W12        1:22:17    CYM

          Jeff Davies            POW      M40             mp    CYM



11  (7/7)      Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Callum Carter-Davies   POW      M10          34:48    CYM
    2     William Reynolds       SBOC     M10          35:11    CYM
    3     Alice Farnworth        SWOC     W10          49:35    CYM
    4     Linna Lin              HH       W21          52:56    GBR
    5     Isobel Moir            SWOC     W10        1:14:31    CYM

          Amy Mitchell           SBOC     W10             mp    CYM
          Marcus Summerey        IND      M18             mp    GBR



12  (7/7)      Preliminary results  21:18 

    1     Ben Watkins            BADO     M7           20:29    GBR
    2     Quinlan Silk           SWOC     M10          27:17    GBR
    3     Jasmine Silk           SWOC     W10          27:52    GBR
    4     Tom Watkins            BADO     M5           30:09    GBR
    5     Glenn Moir             IND      M5           32:07
    6     A C I Parr             IND      M8         1:22:40    GBR

          Tom Carter-Davies      POW      M10             mp    CYM