St Davids Day 2008Sun 02/03/2008 21:13
Preliminary results Welsh Championshipcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

   Pl       Name                           Club       Age Class      Time         Country



White  (6/6)            Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Ben Watkins                    BADO          M7          20:29          GBR
    2       Quinlan Silk                   SWOC          M10         27:17          GBR
    3       Jasmine Silk                   SWOC          W10         27:52          GBR
    4       Tom Watkins                    BADO          M5          30:09          GBR
    5       Glenn Moir                      IND          M5          32:07
    6       A C I Parr                      IND          M8         1:22:40         GBR



Yellow  (2/2)           Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Linna Lin                       HH           W21         52:56          GBR

            Marcus Summerey                 IND          M18          mp            GBR



Orange  (9/10)          Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Michael Pinches                 IND          M21         29:24          GBR
    2       Ellie Salisbury                 IND          W45         31:09
    3       Joanna Batten                   OD           W45         37:26          ENG
    4       Nicola Dunford                  WSX          W21         40:04          GBR
    5       Hilary Dunford                  WSX          W50         44:21          GBR
    6       Chris Gorman                   NGOC          M35         58:45          GBR
    7       Kath Tole                       IND          W21         59:24          GBR
    8       S and P Wyatt                   IND                     1:00:06

            Jeff Davies                     POW          M40          mp            CYM



Light Green  (6/8       Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Erinna Foley-Fisher            UBOC          W20         31:36          ENG
    2       John Pattinson                 UBOC          M21         32:25          ENG
    3       Laurence Palfreyman            UBOC          M20         34:28          ENG
    4       Adam Wallin                    UBOC          M20         39:13          ENG
    5       Richard Dunford                 WSX          M50         39:46          GBR
    6       Richard Webb                    IND                     1:01:26         GBR



JM1  (1/1)              Preliminary results  21:12      

            Tom Carter-Davies               POW          M10          mp            CYM



JM2  (2/2)              Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Callum Carter-Davies            POW          M10         34:48          CYM
    2       William Reynolds               SBOC          M10         35:11          CYM



JM3  (3/3)              Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Barney Broatch                 ERYRI         M12         21:54          CYM
    2       Michael Hallett                 BOK          M12         24:12          GBR
    3       Niall Allen                    ERYRI         M12         26:44          CYM



JM4  (8/9)              Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Ciaran Allen                   ERYRI         M14         30:00          CYM
    2       Matthew Elkington               OD           M14         31:52          GBR
    3       Guy Ross                        OD           M14         32:31          GBR
    4       Stephen Reynolds               SBOC          M14         33:21          CYM
    5       Jamie MacKenzie                 HOC          M14         39:38          ENG
    6       Sam Mitchell                   SBOC          M14         40:19          CYM
    7       Simon Thomas                   SBOC          M14        1:01:44         CYM

            Duncan Carter-Davies            POW          M14          mp            CYM



JM5L  (6/7)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Matthew Halliday                OD           M18         45:04          GBR
    2       Ben Doherty                    SBOC          M18         53:07          CYM
    3       Declan Gray                    SARUM         M18         54:38          ENG
    4       Rhys Roberts                    NOC          M20         56:27          CYM
    5       Duncan Leeson                   HOC          M18        1:10:31         GBR
    6       Dale Thomas                    SBOC          M18        1:13:26         CYM



JM5M  (4/4)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Alex Roberts                    HOC          M16         44:16          ENG
    2       Tom MacKenzie                   HOC          M16         46:23          ENG
    3       Ben Mitchell                   SBOC          M16         50:01          CYM
    4       Ben Ross                        OD           M16        1:32:59         GBR



JM5S  (1/1)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       David Crabb                    SBOC          M18        1:11:30         CYM



M21L  (13/15)           Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Clive Hallett                   BOK          M45        1:03:39         ENG
    2       Tim Britton                     BOK          M21        1:03:48         GBR
    3       John Hartley                    WSX          M21        1:03:51         ENG
    4       Richard Barrett                BAOC          M35        1:04:26         CYM
    5       Mark Saunders                   BOK          M45        1:06:28         CYM
    6       Jason Howell                    HOC          M35        1:07:13         GBR
    7       Jon Cross                       FVO          M40        1:11:11         ENG
    8       Rhys Manning                   SWOC          M21        1:13:45         CYM
    9       Matthew Stott                  NGOC          M20        1:20:00         ENG
   10       Duncan Innes                    BOK          M45        1:29:10         GBR
   11       Dave Wilson                    RAFO          M21        1:33:38         CYM
   12       Thomas Mills                   NGOC          M21        2:12:07         GBR

            Matthew Franklin                BOK          M21          mp            ENG



M21S  (3/5)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       John Morris                    SBOC          M21         53:39          CYM
    2       Anthony Covey-Crump             HH           M21        1:07:42         ENG
    3       Mark Collis                   DRONGO         M21        1:18:58         ENG



M35L  (3/3)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Thomas Gibbs                    BOK          M35         57:25          CYM
    2       Christopher Lewis              SBOC          M35        1:06:12         CYM
    3       Jamie Sutherland               SWOC          M35        1:15:36         CYM



M40L  (6/6)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Ian Jones                      ERYRI         M40        1:03:23         CYM
    2       Richard Sharp                  TVOC          M40        1:08:27         ENG
    3       Andy Allen                     ERYRI         M40        1:16:22         CYM
    4       Ifor Powell                     BOK          M40        1:21:14         CYM
    5       Cris Arnold                    SBOC          M40        1:32:28         CYM

            Jeremy Parr                    SWOC          M40          mp            CYM



M40S  (7/7)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Simon Bevan                     SOC          M40         58:01          CYM
    2       Stephen Farnworth              SWOC          M40         59:25          CYM
    3       Robert Davies                   POW          M40        1:04:52         CYM
    4       Nick Silk                      SWOC          M40        1:06:12         GBR
    5       John Ellis                     ERYRI         M40        1:06:55         CYM
    6       Richard Jones                  SWOC          M40        1:13:28         CYM

            Martin Goddard                 SARUM         M50          mp            ENG



M45L  (13/13)           Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       James Clemence                 SWOC          M45         49:12          CYM
    2       David Hunt                      BOK          M45         50:21          ENG
    3       Kevin Hagley                   DEVON         M45         51:44          GBR
    4       David Seward                   SBOC          M45         52:46          CYM
    5       Alan Honey                      BOK          M45         56:00          GBR
    6       Leighton Anthony               SBOC          M45         56:06          CYM
    7       Mark Adams                      HH           M45         57:19          GBR
    8       Phil Newall                    KERNO         M45         57:25          GBR
    9       Andy Stott                     NGOC          M45         57:45          ENG
   10       Stephen Horton                  BOK          M45         57:55          ENG
   11       Dave Broatch                   ERYRI         M45        1:00:42         CYM
   12       Adrian Moir                    SWOC          M45        1:11:38         CYM
   13       Nick Ajderian                   BOK          M45        1:13:18         ENG



M45S  (4/4)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Dai Richards                   SBOC          M45         41:57          CYM
    2       Niall Reynolds                 SBOC          M45         42:09          CYM
    3       Keith Roberts                   NOC          M45         50:36          CYM
    4       Stephen Walsh                   POW          M45        1:02:15         CYM



M50L  (9/10)            Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Andy Creber                     BOK          M50         51:37          CYM
    2       Bruce Bryant                    OD           M50        1:01:10         GBR
    3       Paul Furness                    OD           M50        1:05:22         GBR
    4       Alan Halliday                   OD           M50        1:06:23         GBR
    5       Nigel Ferrand                  SWOC          M50        1:07:06         CYM
    6       Gary Mills                     TVOC          M50        1:09:36         GBR
    7       Steve Jones                    SBOC          M50        1:16:12         CYM
    8       Kevin Bush                     SWOC          M50        1:20:22         CYM

            Alan Richards                  NGOC          M60          mp            ENG



M50S  (9/9)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Nick Dallimore                 SWOC          M50         35:40          CYM
    2       David Watkins                  BADO          M50         41:12          CYM
    3       David Mitchell                 SBOC          M50         45:27          CYM
    4       Peter Ribbans                  SWOC          M50         47:17          CYM
    5       John Leeson                     HOC          M50         47:33          GBR
    6       Jeff Bryant                    SWOC          M50         48:39          CYM
    7       David Doherty                  SBOC          M50         54:15          CYM
    8       Nyall Meredith                 SWOC          M50        1:11:15         CYM
    9       Marcus Eassom                   WRE          M50        1:12:53         ENG



M55L  (11/12)           Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Richard Wilson                  LOC          M55         49:32          CYM
    2       Dave Marr                       OD           M55         51:54          ENG
    3       Tim Sands                      BAOC          M55         54:40          GBR
    4       Christopher Virgo              DEVON         M55         55:47          GBR
    5       Norman Jones                   CIMO          M55         56:15          CYM
    6       Barry Olds                     KERNO         M55         58:41          ENG
    7       David Brodie                    POW          M55         59:02          CYM
    8       Roger Stein                    SBOC          M55         59:23          CYM
    9       John Mills                     SWOC          M55        1:03:17         CYM
   10       Roman Kotecky                   OD           M55        1:04:28         ENG
   11       Peter Colbert                  SWOC          M55        1:13:53         GBR



M55S  (5/6)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Peter Nicholson                SWOC          M55         49:42          CYM
    2       Colin Darlington               ERYRI         M55         55:50          CYM
    3       David Skinner                   SOS          M55        1:00:04         GBR
    4       Andy Fryer                     SBOC          M55        1:00:20         CYM
    5       Tim Booth                       BKO          M55        1:09:15         ENG



M60L  (14/14)           Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Brian Hughes                    HOC          M60         48:09          CYM
    2       David May                      SLOW          M60         53:06          CYM
    3       Robert Griffiths                POW          M60         54:30          CYM
    4       David Palmer                    BOK          M60         56:14          ENG
    5       Trevor Griffiths                BOK          M60         57:08          CYM
    6       Roger Hargreaves               KERNO         M60         59:35          GBR
    7       Howard Thomas                   BOK          M60        1:02:42         CYM
    8       Henry Marston                   SYO          M60        1:02:47         ENG
    9       Mark Dyer                       BOK          M60        1:04:28         GBR
   10       Martin Wilson                   BKO          M60        1:06:08         GBR
   11       Dave Urch                       BOK          M60        1:07:30         ENG
   12       Tom Mills                      NGOC          M60        1:08:28         GBR
   13       Alan Mackenzie                 SWOC          M60        1:11:47         CYM
   14       Mark Blackstone                 BOK          M60        1:13:30         ENG



M60S  (3/3)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Bill Marlow                     POW          M60         32:46          CYM
    2       Richard Raynsford               BOK          M60         37:59          ENG
    3       Andrew Breakwell                NOC          M60         51:15          GBR



M65L  (5/5)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Frank Ince                     SWOC          M65         43:47          CYM
    2       Peter Hambleton                SARUM         M65         45:00          CYM
    3       Trefor Williams                TVOC          M65         51:05          CYM
    4       Malcolm Reynolds                POW          M65         52:19          CYM
    5       Robert Teed                    NGOC          M65         53:50          CYM



M65S  (3/3)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       John Butler                    SBOC          M65         42:59          CYM
    2       Alun Morgan                    SWOC          M65         45:53          CYM
    3       Malcolm Kendrick               SBOC          M65         50:17          CYM



M70L  (1/1)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Jack Isbester                   SOS          M70         59:33          ENG



M70S  (1/1)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Brian Spoonley                  DEE          M70        1:00:10         GBR



M75L  (4/4)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Peter Seward                   SBOC          M75         42:35          CYM
    2       Donald Moir                     LEI          M75         44:13          ENG
    3       John Grenfell                   BOK          M75         50:13          ENG
    4       Frank Smith                     OD           M75         57:52          ENG



JW2  (3/3)              Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Alice Farnworth                SWOC          W10         49:35          CYM
    2       Isobel Moir                    SWOC          W10        1:14:31         CYM

            Amy Mitchell                   SBOC          W10          mp            CYM



JW3  (4/4)              Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Megan Carter-Davies             POW          W12         42:42          CYM
    2       Zoe Walsh                       POW          W12         49:23          CYM
    3       Fay Walsh                       POW          W12         56:03          CYM
    4       Emma Farnworth                 SWOC          W12        1:22:17         CYM



JW4  (1/1)              Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Katie Reynolds                 SBOC          W14         31:32          CYM



JW5L  (5/7)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Anwen Darlington               ERYRI         W18         49:24          CYM
    2       Lauren Ferrand                 SWOC          W20         54:32          CYM
    3       Clare Dallimore                SWOC          W20         55:58          CYM
    4       Holly Bryant                   SWOC          W18        1:35:14         CYM

            Rebecca Hoare                  BAOC          W18          mp            CYM



JW5S  (5/5)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Delyth Darlington              ERYRI         W16         36:54          CYM
    2       Emma Kettley                    OD           W16         42:02          GBR
    3       Harriet Batten                  OD           W16         44:51          ENG
    4       Helen Elkington                 OD           W16         51:01          GBR
    5       Hannah Jenkins                 SBOC          W16         51:40          CYM



W21L  (6/6)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Laura Pearson                   SO           W21         57:55          GBR
    2       Alice Bedwell                   BOK          W45        1:01:39         CYM
    3       Christine Farr                  BOK          W21        1:04:13         GBR
    4       Jenny Williamson               ERYRI         W21        1:07:46         CYM
    5       Jackie Hallett                  BOK          W50        1:08:44         ENG
    6       Blanka Sengerova               WAOC          W21        1:12:16         CZE



W35L  (2/2)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Jenny Heming                   ERYRI         W35         52:16          CYM
    2       Sally Harmer                   SBOC          W45        1:07:49         CYM



W35S  (2/2)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Ann Marie Mitchell             SBOC          W35        1:20:37         CYM
    2       Lynfa Davies                    POW          W35        1:57:53         CYM



W40L  (3/3)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Kath Broatch                   ERYRI         W40         53:29          CYM
    2       Sarah Bayliss                  SPLOT         W40         56:42          CYM
    3       Liz Phillips                    OD           W40        1:05:52         GBR



W40S  (7/8)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Annemieke Silk                 SWOC          W40         42:55          GBR
    2       Ali Kempson                    TVOC          W40         44:09          GBR
    3       Rachel Farnworth               SWOC          W40         50:12          CYM
    4       Rachel Morris                  ERYRI         W40         55:39          CYM
    5       Marie Claire Shankland          IND          W40        1:03:00         SCO
    6       Helen Sharp                    SWOC          W40        1:05:53         CYM
    7       Eunice Carter                   POW          W40        1:17:28         CYM



W45L  (3/3)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Adele Newall                   KERNO         W45         51:45          GBR
    2       Anne Marie Allen               ERYRI         W45         53:24          CYM
    3       Sarah Jenkins                  SBOC          W45         59:51          CYM



W45S  (5/6)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Margaret Reynolds              SBOC          W45         36:19          CYM
    2       Debbie Charlton                 HH           W45         44:26          ENG
    3       Frances Hoare                  ERYRI         W45         53:30          CYM
    4       Jill MacKenzie                  HOC          W45         53:35          ENG
    5       Melanie Elkington               OD           W45         54:07          GBR



W50L  (8/9)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Ella Bowles                    DEVON         W50         49:34          ENG
    2       Anne Darlington                ERYRI         W50         52:01          CYM
    3       Caroline Dallimore             SWOC          W50         56:53          CYM
    4       Elizabeth Furness               OD           W50         59:56          GBR
    5       Noelle Bryant                  SWOC          W50        1:00:38         CYM
    6       Anne Wilson                     LOC          W55        1:02:22         ENG
    7       Jane Ritchie                   SWOC          W50        1:17:01         CYM

            Gill Stott                     NGOC          W50          mp            ENG



W50S  (3/3)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Bev Jones                      SBOC          W50         47:42          CYM
    2       Pauline Olds                   KERNO         W50         49:30          ENG
    3       Diane Rowden                   SBOC          W50         58:09          CYM



W55L  (7/7)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Gill Manning                   SWOC          W55         44:57          CYM
    2       Katharine Dyer                  BOK          W55         48:08          GBR
    2       Helena Burrows                 ERYRI         W55         48:08          CYM
    4       Janet Richardson                OD           W55        1:03:45         ENG
    5       Anne May                       SLOW          W55        1:05:34         GBR
    6       Anne Palmer                     BOK          W55        1:05:39         ENG

            Carol Sands                    BAOC          W55          mp            GBR



W55S  (3/3)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Kate Balmond                   SWOC          W55         44:16          CYM
    2       Andrea Marlow                   POW          W55         55:52          CYM
    3       Christine King                  BOK          W55        1:04:30         ENG



W60L  (8/8)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Carolyn Marr                    OD           W60         47:57          ENG
    2       Margaret Oliver                ERYRI         W60         50:14          CYM
    3       Hilary Davies                  ERYRI         W60         55:31          CYM
    4       Sally Thomas                    BOK          W60         57:32          GBR
    5       Elsie Hargreaves               KERNO         W60         58:11          GBR
    6       Diane Reynolds                  POW          W60        1:02:32         CYM
    7       Susan Colbert                  SWOC          W60        1:09:48         CYM
    8       Pat Marston                     SYO          W60        1:10:51         ENG



W60S  (1/1)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Beryl Williams                 TVOC          W60        1:11:06         GBR



W65L  (3/3)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Joan Hambleton                 SARUM         W65         49:28          ENG
    2       Clare Fletcher                  BOK          W65         54:37          GBR
    3       Judith Powell                  SWOC          W65        1:25:05         CYM



W70L  (2/2)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Pat Spoonley                    DEE          W70         56:30          GBR
    2       Margaret Stedman                MV           W70        1:03:07         ENG



W70S  (1/1)             Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Shirley Moir                    LEI          W70        1:08:59         ENG



W75  (2/2)              Preliminary results  21:12      

    1       Anne Donnell                    BOK          W75         48:21          ENG
    2       Pat Grenfell                    BOK          W75         59:17          ENG