St Davids Day 2008Sun 02/03/2008 22:12
Preliminary results Welsh Short Championshipcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club             Time     Total 



Orange  (10/10 Preliminary results  22:11  

    1     31 Sam Mitchell                 95 SBOC            17:08     17:08 
    2    253 Michael Hallett              97 BOK             20:46     20:46 
    3    190 Simon Thomas                 94 SBOC            31:41     31:41 
    4    131 Jack Isbester                34 SOS             44:13     44:13 
    5     75 Joanna Batten                59 OD              47:29     47:29 
    6    347 Quinlan Silk                 01 SWOC            55:15     55:15 
    7    349 Jasmine Silk                 02 SWOC            55:41     55:41 
    8    334 Carolina Jonsell             99 SBOC          1:04:51   1:04:51 
    9    271 Isobel Moir                  99 SWOC          1:05:57   1:05:57 
   10    363 Linna Lin                    79 HH            1:24:15   1:24:15 



Short Open  (1 Preliminary results  22:11  

    1    251 Clive Hallett                63 BOK             21:41     21:41 
    2    265 Matthew Halliday             91 OD              22:31     22:31 
    3    285 Thomas Gibbs                 72 BOK             23:48     23:48 
    4    324 Christopher Embrey           89 OUOC            24:26     24:26 
    5    371 Jason Howell                 69 HOC             24:30     24:30 
    6      3 Richard Barrett              70 BAOC            24:32     24:32 
    7     87 Mark Saunders                59 BOK             25:23     25:23 
    8    316 John Hartley                 76 WSX             25:32     25:32 
    9    312 James Clemence               60 SWOC            25:35     25:35 
   10    335 Jon Cross                    67 FVO             26:06     26:06 
   11     34 David Seward                 59 SBOC            26:49     26:49 
   12    242 Declan Gray                  90 SARUM           27:14     27:14 
   13     44 Alex Roberts                 92 HOC             27:40     27:40 
   14    214 Kevin Hagley                 62 DEVON           28:06     28:06 
   15     98 Ben Doherty                  91 SBOC            28:29     28:29 
   16     10 Christopher Lewis            73 SBOC            28:45     28:45 
   17   5011 Matthew Franklin             86 BOK             28:54     28:54 
   18     29 Ben Mitchell                 93 SBOC            29:07     29:07 
   19      6 Bruce Bryant                 57 OD              29:29     29:29 
   20     62 Duncan Innes                 62 BOK             30:23     30:23 
   21    318 Dave Wilson                  78 RAFO            30:26     30:26 
   22    152 Anwen Darlington             90 ERYRI           30:30     30:30 
   23    255 Stephen Horton               60 BOK             30:49     30:49 
   24    157 Kath Broatch                 64 ERYRI           30:54     30:54 
   25    339 Ella Bowles                  58 DEVON           31:05     31:05 
   26     16 Jamie Sutherland             70 SWOC            31:28     31:28 
   27    366 Jeff Colbert                 82 OD              31:35     31:35 
   28    117 Andy Allen                   65 ERYRI           32:04     32:04 
   29    269 Adrian Moir                  61 SWOC            32:35     32:35 
   30     27 David Mitchell               58 SBOC            33:12     33:12 
   30    228 Paul Furness                 54 OD              33:12     33:12 
   32    159 Dave Broatch                 60 ERYRI           33:18     33:18 
   33    164 Duncan Leeson                91 HOC             33:22     33:22 
   34     85 Alice Bedwell                60 BOK             33:30     33:30 
   35      1 Roger Stein                  53 SBOC            33:35     33:35 
   36    105 David Palmer                 46 BOK             33:41     33:41 
   37    325 Scott Collier                86 OUOC            33:44     33:44 
   38    326 Ekaterina Orekhova           86 OUOC            34:00     34:00 
   39    300 Rebecca Hoare                90 BAOC            34:03     34:03 
   40     20 Nigel Ferrand                56 SWOC            34:07     34:07 
   41     22 Lauren Ferrand               89 SWOC            34:29     34:29 
   42    121 Ciaran Allen                 94 ERYRI           34:33     34:33 
   43     18 Simon Bevan                  65 SOC             34:50     34:50 
   44     40 Tom MacKenzie                92 HOC             34:51     34:51 
   45    170 Jenny Williamson             83 ERYRI           34:57     34:57 
   45    364 Anthony Covey-Crump          74 HH              34:57     34:57 
   47     58 Norman Jones                 53 CIMO            35:19     35:19 
   48    296 Frances Hoare                59 ERYRI           35:33     35:33 
   49    188 Dai Richards                 60 SBOC            35:38     35:38 
   50    290 David Watkins                58 BADO            36:07     36:07 
   51    103 Blanka Sengerova             82 WAOC            36:48     36:48 
   52    236 Emma Kettley                 93 OD              36:59     36:59 
   53    375 Steve Quinton                63 SBOC            37:05     37:05 
   54    263 Alan Halliday                54 OD              37:08     37:08 
   55      8 Liz Phillips                 64 OD              37:15     37:15 
   56    150 Delyth Darlington            93 ERYRI           37:31     37:31 
   57    174 Tim Sands                    49 BAOC            37:38     37:38 
   58    192 Dale Thomas                  91 SBOC            37:43     37:43 
   59    135 Sarah Bayliss                68 SPLOT           37:45     37:45 
   60    101 Mark Collis                  77 DRONGO          38:31     38:31 
   61    277 Roman Kotecky                49 OD              38:48     38:48 
   62    320 Martin Wilson                47 BKO             39:08     39:08 
   63     64 Christine Farr               75 BOK             39:47     39:47 
   64    234 Matthew Elkington            95 OD              39:53     39:53 
   65    328 Bridget Stein                58 SBOC            40:09     40:09 
   66    161 Barney Broatch               96 ERYRI           40:28     40:28 
   67    356 Christopher Virgo            50 DEVON           40:35     40:35 
   68    232 Helen Elkington              93 OD              40:38     40:38 
   69    314 Helena Burrows               51 ERYRI           41:00     41:00 
   70     71 Henry Marston                46 SYO             41:20     41:20 
   71    345 Nick Silk                    66 SWOC            41:38     41:38 
   72    240 Guy Ross                     95 OD              41:47     41:47 
   73    244 Nick Ajderian                59 BOK             42:13     42:13 
   74     96 David Doherty                54 SBOC            42:17     42:17 
   75    119 Anne Marie Allen             61 ERYRI           43:14     43:14 
   76    222 Kevin Bush                   58 SWOC            43:17     43:17 
   77     76 Harriet Batten               92 OD              43:25     43:25 
   78    333 Svante Jonsell               68 SBOC            43:31     43:31 
   79    307 John Ellis                   66 ERYRI           43:40     43:40 
   80    146 Colin Darlington             53 ERYRI           43:49     43:49 
   81    115 John Mills                   50 SWOC            43:58     43:58 
   82    238 Ben Ross                     93 OD              44:23     44:23 
   83    205 Tom Mills                    46 NGOC            44:27     44:27 
   84    292 Dave Marr                    51 OD              44:29     44:29 
   85     94 Margaret Oliver              47 ERYRI           44:45     44:45 
   86     46 Sarah Jenkins                63 SBOC            46:38     46:38 
   87    113 Peter Ribbans                57 SWOC            46:55     46:55 
   88    337 Marie Claire Shankland       67 IND             47:06     47:06 
   89    283 Alun Morgan                  43 SWOC            47:09     47:09 
   90     14 Peter Hambleton              43 SARUM           47:13     47:13 
   90    218 Janet Richardson             49 OD              47:13     47:13 
   92     48 Hannah Jenkins               92 SBOC            47:16     47:16 
   93    197 Alan Mackenzie               48 SWOC            47:34     47:34 
   94    343 Annemieke Silk               67 SWOC            48:52     48:52 
   95    148 Anne Darlington              55 ERYRI           49:33     49:33 
   96    226 Elizabeth Furness            55 OD              50:38     50:38 
   97    309 Rachel Morris                65 ERYRI           51:00     51:00 
   98     42 Jamie MacKenzie              95 HOC             51:35     51:35 
   99    176 Carol Sands                  51 BAOC            52:31     52:31 
  100    373 Debbie Charlton              60 HH              52:38     52:38 
  101    107 Anne Palmer                  50 BOK             53:53     53:53 
  102    273 Donald Moir                  33 LEI             54:52     54:52 
  103    224 Jane Ritchie                 57 SWOC            55:10     55:10 
  104     36 Jill MacKenzie               59 HOC             57:14     57:14 
  105    194 Anne Edwards                 89 TVOC            57:16     57:16 
  106    180 Nyall Meredith               55 SWOC            58:13     58:13 
  107    216 Frank Smith                  29 OD              58:15     58:15 
  108    195 Carol Edwards                57 TVOC            59:47     59:47 
  109    123 Niall Allen                  96 ERYRI           59:58     59:58 
  110    354 Diane Rowden                 58 SBOC          1:00:29   1:00:29 
  111     12 Joan Hambleton               42 SARUM         1:04:28   1:04:28 
  112     83 David Skinner                49 SOS           1:05:42   1:05:42 
  113    302 Marcus Eassom                54 WRE           1:05:58   1:05:58 
  114    294 Carolyn Marr                 47 OD            1:07:06   1:07:06 
  115    230 Melanie Elkington            61 OD            1:08:16   1:08:16 
  116     73 Pat Marston                  47 SYO           1:08:56   1:08:56 
  117    275 Shirley Moir                 37 LEI           1:34:44   1:34:44 

          38 Neil MacKenzie               53 HOC                mp           
         168 Margaret Stedman             36 MV                 mp