SBOC Summer League No 3

Clyne Valley Country Park

6th June 2007-06-08

 

Yellow

 1. Kathleen O’Callaghan                        W10     SBOC                 10:47

 2. Bethan Prosser                                 W14                               15:40

 3. Ethan Carter                                    M10      SBOC                 19:30

 = Joshua Carter                                   M10      SBOC                 19:30

 4. Amy Mitchell                                    W8       SBOC                 27:45

 5. Susan Prosser                                  W45                               28:00

 6. Rory Williams                                   M10      SBOC                 33:10

 = Alex Williams                                    M10      SBOC                 33:10

 = Will Arnold                                       M10      SBOC                 33:10

 7. Hannah Evans                                   W12     SBOC                 46:47

 = Ellen Crabb                                       W13     SBOC                 46:47

 

Orange

 1. Simon Thomas                                   M14      SBOC                 36:30

 

Light Green

 1. Kay Seward                                      W45     SBOC                 32:30

 2. Sam Mitchell                                    M12      SBOC                 40:05

 3. Peter Seward                                   M75     SBOC                 45:20

 4. James Prosser                                  M16      SBOC                 52:43

 5. John King                                        M65     SBOC               1:06:10

 6. David Crabb

    & Philip Burman                                             SBOC               1:13:02

Sally Scourfield                                   W16                             MP

 

Green

 1. David Seward                                   M45     SBOC                 40:02

 2. Leighton Anthony                             M45     SBOC                 42:33

 3. Mathew Jones                                  M20     SBOC                 43:35

 4. Kris Jones                                       M16      SBOC                 44:41

 5. Ben Doherty                         M16      SBOC                 47:30

 6. Dai Richards                                    M45     SBOC                 49:05

 7. Dave Mitchell                                   M45     SBOC                 49:40

 8. Roger Stein                                      M50     SBOC                 50:35

 9. Chris Lewis                                      M21      SBOC                 51:10

10. Ben Mitchell                                    M14      SBOC                 54:44

11. Steve Jones                         M45     SBOC               1:02:20

12. Allan Lasky                                      M35     SBOC               1:04:38

13. Cris Arnold                                      M40     SBOC               1:05:15

14. Simon Bevan                                    M40     SOC                 1:05:28

15. Sarah Jenkins                                 W40     SBOC               1:06:05

16. Mark Wolle                                     M50     SBOC               1:07:32

17. Mark Kelleher                                  M35     SBOC               1:08:24

18. David Doherty                                 M50     SBOC               1:11:30

Bev Jones                                             W45     SBOC               RTD

 

I was blessed this year with brilliant weather after last year’s swimming lesson, but the great turn out meant I ran out of maps.  Hopefully no one was disappointed though.  Many thanks to Chris Lewis for getting half the controls straight after finishing his run.  By the way, in future, please fill out your control card details properly.  Organisers aren’t mind readers at matching names.  Cheers….. Mike Dobbs