Kilvey Hill (S side) – Results

 

Wednesday 26th July

SBOC Summer League 10

 

 

 


Yellow  1.7km   90m

 

1. Josh & Ethan Carter                Ind.        37.16

2. Kathleen O’ Callaghan  W8    SBOC    44.42

…………….Colour Award…………

3. William Reynolds             M10  SBOC    61.13

    John Morris +1*                        Ind         35.00

 

* Non Competitive

 

 

Orange  2.0km  120m

 

1. Sam Mitchell                 M12   SBOC    31.08

2. Simon Thomas               M12   SBOC    43.14

……………Colour Award…………

   Stephen Reynolds           M12  SBOC  missed 4

 

Light Green  2.6km  140m

 

1. Katie Reynolds              W12  SBOC    44.40

2. Ben Mitchell       M14  SBOC    55.42

3. P.Seward                       M75  SBOC    65.47

4. Phillip Burman                M20  SBOC    73.24

5. Cath & Priscilla                        Ind        78.05

…………….Colour Award………….

6. Sian Crabb                     W18   SBOC   83.40

7. John King                      M65   SBOC  102.04

8. Bev Jones                       W45   SBOC   102.37

9. Adam & Luke                M16   SBOC  136.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green  3.2km  165m

 

1.   Kris Jones                M16   SBOC   35.08

2.   Ben Doherty              M16   SBOC   36.02

3.   Chris Lewis               M21   SBOC   36.20

4.   John Morris               M21   SBOC   40.15

5.   Phil England               M40   SBOC   40.48

6.   Niall Reynolds           M45   SBOC   43.39

7.   Cris Arnold               M40   SBOC   44.09

8.   Dai Richards              M45   SBOC   44.34

9.   Dave Mitchell            M45   SBOC   45.33

10. Erika Karlsson           W21   SBOC   45.45

11. Roger Stein               M50   SBOC   45.52

12. Jamie Sutherland        M35   SOC      46.27

13. Margaret Reynolds  W45   SBOC   49.25

14. Neil Davies    M21   SBOC   49.45

15. Andrew Blythe          M21   SBOC   50.54

16. Mark Kelleher           M35   SBOC   51.13

17. Bridget Stein              W45   SBOC   51.44

……………Colour Award……………

18. Steve Jones               M45   SBOC   54.16

19. Peter Abbott             M21   SBOC   56.37

20. Dave Doherty            M50   SBOC   60.20

21. Mike Dobbs              M55   SBOC   61.01

22. DaleThomas              M16   SBOC   62.50

23. Bob Achermann                   Ind        67.17

 

 

 

I hope you all enjoyed the courses as much as I enjoyed preparing them and that you had time to take in the view at the top. Judging by the finishing times, Light Green was a bit too long but everyone persevered and completed the course.

 

Thanks to all those who went out to collect controls, missing competitors etc. and to my daughter Alison for helping in the planning