SBOC SUMMER LEAGUE 8 – Wednesday 12 July 2006

Cefn Bryn, Gower - Results

 

Yellow Course – 2.2Km 70m climb                                           `          

1          Nora, Meabh & Emer Perkins                  BOC                 28.23               

2          William Reynolds                       M10      SBOC               30.26

3          Kathleen O’Callaghan                 W8       SBOC               31.08

4          Ethan Carter                              M6        SBOC               32.14

            Joshua Carter                            M8        SBOC               32.14

6          Helen, William, Alex & Rory                    SBOC               40.00    Colour Award

 

Orange Course – 2.9Km 85m climb

1          Stephen Reynolds                      M12      SBOC               20.47

2          Sam Mitchell                             M12      SBOC               25.01

3          Charlie Jenkins                          M12      SBOC               25.09    Colour Award

4          Simon Thomas                          M12      SBOC               32.07

5          Diane Rowden                           W45     SBOC               35.07

6          Cozien clan                                           DISA                 40.50

 

Light Green Course – 3.5Km 90m climb

1          Ben Mitchell                              M14      SBOC               44.02

2          Katie Reynolds                          W12     SBOC               49.56

3          John King                                  M65      SBOC               51.10

4          Barbro Karlsson                         W         Ind                    57.25

            Kjell Karlsson                            M         Ind                    57.25

6          Philip Burman                            M20      SBOC               63.10    Colour Award

7          Sian Crabb                                W18     SBOC               76.15

            David Crabb                               M16      SBOC               76.15

 

Green Course – 4.2Km 110m climb

1          Niall Reynolds                           M45      SBOC               35.56

2          Dave Seward                             M45      SBOC               37.32

3          Kris Jones                                 M16      SBOC               38.41

4          Ben Doherty                              M16      SBOC               39.17

5          Rhys John                                 ?          PAPO               40.46

6          Dai Richards                              M45      SBOC               42.29

7          Alan Lasky                                M35      SBOC               43.05

8          Margaret Reynolds                     W45     SBOC               44.07

9          Roger Stein                               M50      SBOC               46.45

10         Steve Jones                               M45      SBOC               46.49

11         Andrew Blyth                             M21      SBOC               48.58

12         Stephen John                            ?          PAPO               49.17

13         Bridget Stein                             W45     SBOC               49.50

14         Chris Lewis                               M21      SBOC               49.53

15         Neil Davies                                M21      SBOC               50.53

16         Alison High                                W21     SO                   51.04   

17         Dave Bird                                  M60      SBOC               53.42    Colour Award

18         Cris Arnold                                M40      SBOC               55.45

19         Mark Kelleher & Matt Simmons   M35      SBOC               55.50

20         Sarah Jenkins                            W40     SBOC               56.08

21         Erica Karlsson                           W21     SBOC               57.14

22         Dave Doherty                             M50      SBOC               60.31

23         Sally Harmer                             W45     SBOC               61.02

24         Peter Seward                             M75      SBOC               69.14

25         Mike Dobbs                               M55      SBOC               71.05

26         Clive Eiles                                 M60      SBOC               71.16

27         Andy Fryer                                M55      SBOC               73.17

            Dale Thomas                             M16      SBOC               Rtd.

            Steve Perkins                            M45      BOC                 m.7-11

 

Thank you all for coming.  The number of participants made my efforts all the more worthwhile.   Thanks to Peter for the map revision enabling me to use the western end and also to Steve and Kris for collecting controls.  Dave