Welsh Champs Weekend 2006 Mon 13/03/2006 21:32
Final results Day 1created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

   Pl     Name                   Club     AgeClass      Time    Welsh?                



FCC-Men  (30/30)         5.1 km  250 m   17 C

    1     Rocke, John            LEI      M18          37:08    ENG                   
    2     Rooke, Matthew         LOC      M20          38:49    ENG                   
    3     Mercer, Joe            AIRE     M20          39:03    ENG                   
    4     Schorah, David         DEE      M18          39:19    ENG                   
    5     Smithard, Christopher  DEE      M18          39:53    GBR                   
    6     Bray, Tom              SN       M20          40:23    GBR                   
    7     Heron, Kyle            FVO      M20          41:01    SCO                   
    8     Embrey, Chris          HOC      M18          42:43    ENG                   
    9     Hopkins, Mikey         WCH      M18          43:42    ENG                   
   10     Stevens, Ben           AIRE     M20          44:43    GBR                   
   11     Kelleher, Edmund       OD       M20          44:54    ENG                   
   12     Jones, Matthew         SBOC     M20          45:34    CYM                   
   13     Gardner, Simon         WAOC     M18          45:44    GBR                   
   14     Illman, Chris          SARUM    M20          46:00    GBR                   
   15     Lyne, James            SOS      M18          46:49    ENG                   
   16     Bedwell, Alex          MDOC     M18          47:45    ENG                   
   17     Embrey, Iain           OD       M20          48:10    ENG                   
   18     Taunton, Joe           NGOC     M20          48:14    ENG                   
   19     Hartmann, Daniel       HOC      M18          48:43    ENG                   
   20     Franklin, Matthew      SO       M20          50:35    ENG                   
   21     Llewellyn, Andrew      NOC      M20          51:54    ENG                   
   22     Farrington, Robert     HOC      M18          52:12    ENG                   
   23     Parkes, Graham         HH       M18          54:22    ENG                   
   24     McMillan, James        SLOW     M18          55:02    GBR                   
   25     May, Michael           SLOW     M18          60:45    CYM                   
   26     Bowen, Peter           NOC      M20          72:05    ENG                   
   27     Eassom, Russell        WRE      M18          85:16    ENG                   
   28     Illman, Matthew        SARUM    M18          86:52    GBR                   

          Buffett, Rhodri        SWOC     M18             mp    CYM                   
          Street, Tim            HH       M18             mp    ENG                   



FCC-W  (17/20)           4.3 km  220 m   15 C

    1     Edwards, Anne          TVOC     W18          42:30    ENG                   
    2     Hill, Tess             BUOC     W20          42:57    ENG                   
    3     Hodkinson, Rosemary    NOC      W20          43:01    ENG                   
    4     Blomquist, Stefanie    BAOC     W18          47:11    ENG                   
    5     Benham, Emily          SARUM    W18          48:37    ENG                   
    6     Roberts, Rebecca       SROC     W20          49:26    ENG                   
    7     Stevens, Victoria      AIRE     W18          49:59    GBR                   
    8     Halliday, Jessica      OD       W20          52:19    ENG                   
    9     Hoare, Jene            ERYRI    W18          52:20    CYM                   
   10     Holmes, Ruth           SARUM    W20          56:05    ENG                   
   11     Halliday, Joanna       OD       W18          63:09    ENG                   
   12     Bray, Kitty            SN       W18          63:55    GBR                   
   13     Findlay-Robinson, Rach DEE      W18          70:52    CYM                   
   14     White, Carol           HOC      W20          71:03    GBR                   
   15     Dallimore, Clare       SWOC     W18          72:45    CYM                   
   16     Franklin, Ingrid       SO       W18          72:54    ENG                   
   17     Ferrand, Lauren        SWOC     W18          84:00    CYM                   



OpenWelsh SD (90/134)   3.6 km  160 m   17 C

    1     Barrett, Richard       BAOC     M35          27:22    CYM                   
    2     Hodkinson, Peter       NOC      M16          27:45    ENG                   
    3     Poole, Chris           CLOK     M35          28:25    CYM                   
    4     Seward, David          SBOC     M45          28:40    CYM                   
    5     Manning, Rhys          SWOC     M21          29:48    CYM                   
    6     Powell, Alistair       TROT     M21          29:57    CYM                   
    7     Powell, Ifor           BOK      M35          29:58    CYM                   
    8     Heppenstall, Karen     CLOK     M21          30:12    ENG                   
    9     Halliday, Matthew      OD       M16          31:00    ENG                   
   10     Howlett, Liam          SARUM    M16          31:02    ENG                   
   11     Colbert, Jeff          NOC      M21          31:10    CYM                   
   12     Hinshelwood, Steve     WAOC     M40          31:15    ENG                   
   13     Clemence, James        SWOC     M45          31:19    CYM                   
   14     Dearden, Richard       HOC      M35          32:19    NZL                   
   15     Furlong, Terence       WIM      M16          32:46    ENG                   
   16     Britton, John          MDOC     M55          33:30    ENG                   
   17     Schorah, Noel          DEE      M45          34:31    ENG                   
   18     Reynolds, Niall        SBOC     M45          35:22    CYM                   
   19     Blomquist, Julia       BAOC     W16          35:31    ENG                   
   20     Morris, John           IND      M21          35:43    GBR                   
   21     Jones, Kristian        SBOC     M16          36:48    CYM                   
   22     Hoare, Becky           ERYRI    W16          36:56    CYM                   
   23     Bryant, Bruce          OD       M45          37:03    ENG                   
   24     Straka, Dan            BKO      M40          37:12    ENG                   
   25     Halliday, Alan         OD       M50          37:36    ENG                   
   26     Doherty, Ben           SBOC     M16          37:52    CYM                   
   27     Butt, Jeff             SARUM    M40          38:52    ENG                   
   28     Jones, Steve           SBOC     M45          39:31    CYM                   
   29     Harrison, John         BADO     M55          39:44    CYM                   
   30     Butt, Tom              SARUM    M14          40:56    ENG                   
   31     Palmer, John           NOC      M60          41:18    ENG                   
   32     Furlong, Mike          WIM      M45          41:51    ENG                   
   33     Stein, Roger           SBOC     M50          42:10    CYM                   
   34     Lyne, Mark             SOS      M45          42:13    ENG                   
   35     Embrey, John           HOC      M45          42:28    ENG                   
   36     Doherty, David         SBOC     M50          42:38    CYM                   
   37     Robinson, John         DEE      M55          43:22    CYM                   
   38     Dallimore, Caroline    SWOC     W50          43:24    CYM                   
   39     White, Andrew          HOC      M50          43:42    GBR                   
   40     Edwards, Carol         TVOC     W45          43:59    ENG                   
   41     May, David             SLOW     M60          44:28    CYM                   
   41     Manning, Gill          SWOC     W55          44:28    CYM                   
   43     Rocke, Elizabeth       LEI      W50          44:32    ENG                   
   43     Bevan, Simon           SOC      M40          44:32    GBR                   
   45     Chapman, Jackie        SLOW     W45          44:42    ENG                   
   46     Phillips, Liz          OD       W40          45:35    ENG                   
   47     Hoare, Fran            ERYRI    W45          45:41    CYM                   
   48     Palmer, Hilary         NOC      W55          46:04    ENG                   
   49     Taunton, Paul          NGOC     M55          46:52    ENG                   
   50     Williams, Cath         SPLOT    W21          46:57    CYM                   
   51     Bray, Mike             SN       M50          47:18    GBR                   
   52     Mitchell, David        SBOC     M45          48:08    CYM                   
   53     Butler, John           SBOC     M60          48:19    CYM                   
   54     Edwards, David         TVOC     M55          48:42    ENG                   
   55     Ellis, John            ERYRI    M40          49:53    CYM                   
   56     Richards, Dai          SBOC     M45          50:03    CYM                   
   57     Ferrand, Nigel         SWOC     M50          50:11    CYM                   
   58     White, Marian          HOC      W45          50:54    GBR                   
   59     Karlsson, Erica        SBOC     W21          51:29    CYM                   
   60     May, Anne              SLOW     W55          52:46    ENG                   
   61     Straka, Lenka          BKO      W35          53:18    ENG                   
   62     Llewellyn, Richard     NOC      M50          54:14    ENG                   
   63     Jenkins, Sarah         SBOC     W40          54:41    CYM                   
   64     Morgan, Alun           SWOC     M60          54:52    CYM                   
   65     Kingdon, David         SAX      M55          54:54    ENG                   
   66     Kingdon, Anita         SAX      W50          57:04    ENG                   
   67     Straka, Susan          BKO      W14          57:45    ENG                   
   68     Seward, Peter          SBOC     M75          58:19    CYM                   
   69     Blyth, Andrew          SBOC     M21          59:08    CYM                   
   70     Pal, David             POW      M40          60:53    CYM                   
   71     Thomas, Dale           SBOC     M16          61:43    CYM                   
   72     Simpson, Hilary        OD       W65          63:32    ENG                   
   73     Gardner, Nicola        WAOC     W50          66:03    GBR                   
   74     Mur, Sergio            OD       M21          66:29    ENG                   
   75     Halliday, Jane         OD       W45          69:09    ENG                   
   76     Taunton, Ros           NGOC     W55          70:37    ENG                   
   77     Eassom, Marcus         WRE      M50          71:19    ENG                   
   78     Davies, Sue            SBOC     W65          71:37    CYM                   
   79     Kelleher, Catherine    NOR      W55          72:33    ENG                   
   80     Hinshelwood, Angie     WAOC     W35          73:42    ENG                   
   81     Jones, Ria             SBOC     W21          80:04    CYM                   
   82     Garcia, Begonia        OD       W21          83:49    ENG                   

          Stevens, Susan         AIRE     W50             mp    GBR                   
          Meredith, Nyall        SWOC     M50             mp    CYM                   
          Thetford, Roger        TVOC     M40             mp    GBR                   
          Butt, Alice            SARUM    W16             mp    ENG                   
          Blomquist, Axel        BAOC     M50             mp    ENG                   
          England, Philip        SBOC     M40             mp    CYM                   
          Schorah, Bethany       DEE      W16             mp    GBR                   
          McMillan, Andrew       SLOW     M50             mp    GBR