Swansea Bay Orienteering Club

WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND 2006

4 & 5 March 2006

 

RESULTS

 

 

Day 1 - Welsh Short Open Championships & FCC (Middle Distance) Pen Rhiw Wen 4 March 2006

 

FCC-Men (30/30) 5.1 km 250 m 17 C

1 Rocke, John LEI M18 37:08 ENG

2 Rooke, Matthew LOC M20 38:49 ENG

3 Mercer, Joe AIRE M20 39:03 ENG

4 Schorah, David DEE M18 39:19 ENG

5 Smithard, Christopher DEE M18 39:53 GBR

6 Bray, Tom SN M20 40:23 GBR

7 Heron, Kyle FVO M20 41:01 SCO

8 Embrey, Chris HOC M18 42:43 ENG

9 Hopkins, Mikey WCH M18 43:42 ENG

10 Stevens, Ben AIRE M20 44:43 GBR

11 Kelleher, Edmund OD M20 44:54 ENG

12 Jones, Matthew SBOC M20 45:34 CYM

13 Gardner, Simon WAOC M18 45:44 GBR

14 Illman, Chris SARUM M20 46:00 GBR

15 Lyne, James SOS M18 46:49 ENG

16 Bedwell, Alex MDOC M18 47:45 ENG

17 Embrey, Iain OD M20 48:10 ENG

18 Taunton, Joe NGOC M20 48:14 ENG

19 Hartmann, Daniel HOC M18 48:43 ENG

20 Franklin, Matthew SO M20 50:35 ENG

21 Llewellyn, Andrew NOC M20 51:54 ENG

22 Farrington, Robert HOC M18 52:12 ENG

23 Parkes, Graham HH M18 54:22 ENG

24 McMillan, James SLOW M18 55:02 GBR

25 May, Michael SLOW M18 60:45 CYM

26 Bowen, Peter NOC M20 72:05 ENG

27 Eassom, Russell WRE M18 85:16 ENG

28 Illman, Matthew SARUM M18 86:52 GBR

 

Buffett, Rhodri SWOC M18 mp CYM

Street, Tim HH M18 mp ENG

 

 

FCC-W (17/20) 4.3 km 220 m 15 C

1 Edwards, Anne TVOC W18 42:30 ENG

2 Hill, Tess BUOC W20 42:57 ENG

3 Hodkinson, Rosemary NOC W20 43:01 ENG

4 Blomquist, Stefanie BAOC W18 47:11 ENG

5 Benham, Emily SARUM W18 48:37 ENG

6 Roberts, Rebecca SROC W20 49:26 ENG

7 Stevens, Victoria AIRE W18 49:59 GBR

8 Halliday, Jessica OD W20 52:19 ENG

9 Hoare, Jene ERYRI W18 52:20 CYM

10 Holmes, Ruth SARUM W20 56:05 ENG

11 Halliday, Joanna OD W18 63:09 ENG

12 Bray, Kitty SN W18 63:55 GBR

13 Findlay-Robinson, Rach DEE W18 70:52 CYM

14 White, Carol HOC W20 71:03 GBR

15 Dallimore, Clare SWOC W18 72:45 CYM

16 Franklin, Ingrid SO W18 72:54 ENG

17 Ferrand, Lauren SWOC W18 84:00 CYM

 

 

OpenWelsh SD (90/134) 3.6 km 160 m 17 C (No handicap applied)

1 Barrett, Richard BAOC M35 27:22 CYM

2 Hodkinson, Peter NOC M16 27:45 ENG

3 Poole, Chris CLOK M35 28:25 CYM

4 Seward, David SBOC M45 28:40 CYM

5 Manning, Rhys SWOC M21 29:48 CYM

6 Powell, Alistair TROT M21 29:57 CYM

7 Powell, Ifor BOK M35 29:58 CYM

8 Heppenstall, Karen CLOK M21 30:12 ENG

9 Halliday, Matthew OD M16 31:00 ENG

10 Howlett, Liam SARUM M16 31:02 ENG

11 Colbert, Jeff NOC M21 31:10 CYM

12 Hinshelwood, Steve WAOC M40 31:15 ENG

13 Clemence, James SWOC M45 31:19 CYM

14 Dearden, Richard HOC M35 32:19 NZL

15 Furlong, Terence WIM M16 32:46 ENG

16 Britton, John MDOC M55 33:30 ENG

17 Schorah, Noel DEE M45 34:31 ENG

18 Reynolds, Niall SBOC M45 35:22 CYM

19 Blomquist, Julia BAOC W16 35:31 ENG

20 Morris, John IND M21 35:43 GBR

21 Jones, Kristian SBOC M16 36:48 CYM

22 Hoare, Becky ERYRI W16 36:56 CYM

23 Bryant, Bruce OD M45 37:03 ENG

24 Straka, Dan BKO M40 37:12 ENG

25 Halliday, Alan OD M50 37:36 ENG

26 Doherty, Ben SBOC M16 37:52 CYM

27 Butt, Jeff SARUM M40 38:52 ENG

28 Jones, Steve SBOC M45 39:31 CYM

29 Harrison, John BADO M55 39:44 CYM

30 Butt, Tom SARUM M14 40:56 ENG

31 Palmer, John NOC M60 41:18 ENG

32 Furlong, Mike WIM M45 41:51 ENG

33 Stein, Roger SBOC M50 42:10 CYM

34 Lyne, Mark SOS M45 42:13 ENG

35 Embrey, John HOC M45 42:28 ENG

36 Doherty, David SBOC M50 42:38 CYM

37 Robinson, John DEE M55 43:22 CYM

38 Dallimore, Caroline SWOC W50 43:24 CYM

39 White, Andrew HOC M50 43:42 GBR

40 Edwards, Carol TVOC W45 43:59 ENG

41 May, David SLOW M60 44:28 CYM

41 Manning, Gill SWOC W55 44:28 CYM

43 Rocke, Elizabeth LEI W50 44:32 ENG

43 Bevan, Simon SOC M40 44:32 GBR

45 Chapman, Jackie SLOW W45 44:42 ENG

46 Phillips, Liz OD W40 45:35 ENG

47 Hoare, Fran ERYRI W45 45:41 CYM

48 Palmer, Hilary NOC W55 46:04 ENG

49 Taunton, Paul NGOC M55 46:52 ENG

50 Williams, Cath SPLOT W21 46:57 CYM

51 Bray, Mike SN M50 47:18 GBR

52 Mitchell, David SBOC M45 48:08 CYM

53 Butler, John SBOC M60 48:19 CYM

54 Edwards, David TVOC M55 48:42 ENG

55 Ellis, John ERYRI M40 49:53 CYM

56 Richards, Dai SBOC M45 50:03 CYM

57 Ferrand, Nigel SWOC M50 50:11 CYM

58 White, Marian HOC W45 50:54 GBR

59 Karlsson, Erica SBOC W21 51:29 CYM

60 May, Anne SLOW W55 52:46 ENG

61 Straka, Lenka BKO W35 53:18 ENG

62 Llewellyn, Richard NOC M50 54:14 ENG

63 Jenkins, Sarah SBOC W40 54:41 CYM

64 Morgan, Alun SWOC M60 54:52 CYM

65 Kingdon, David SAX M55 54:54 ENG

66 Kingdon, Anita SAX W50 57:04 ENG

67 Straka, Susan BKO W14 57:45 ENG

68 Seward, Peter SBOC M75 58:19 CYM

69 Blyth, Andrew SBOC M21 59:08 CYM

70 Pal, David POW M40 60:53 CYM

71 Thomas, Dale SBOC M16 61:43 CYM

72 Simpson, Hilary OD W65 63:32 ENG

73 Gardner, Nicola WAOC W50 66:03 GBR

74 Mur, Sergio OD M21 66:29 ENG

75 Halliday, Jane OD W45 69:09 ENG

76 Taunton, Ros NGOC W55 70:37 ENG

77 Eassom, Marcus WRE M50 71:19 ENG

78 Davies, Sue SBOC W65 71:37 CYM

79 Kelleher, Catherine NOR W55 72:33 ENG

80 Hinshelwood, Angie WAOC W35 73:42 ENG

81 Jones, Ria SBOC W21 80:04 CYM

82 Garcia, Begonia OD W21 83:49 ENG

 

Stevens, Susan AIRE W50 mp GBR

Meredith, Nyall SWOC M50 mp CYM

Thetford, Roger TVOC M40 mp GBR

Butt, Alice SARUM W16 mp ENG

Blomquist, Axel BAOC M50 mp ENG

England, Philip SBOC M40 mp CYM

Schorah, Bethany DEE W16 mp GBR

McMillan, Andrew SLOW M50 mp GBR

 

 

Welsh Short Open (Handicap applied)

 

1 Peter Hodkinson NOC M16 27:45 ( 2) 23:19

2 Gill Manning SWOC W55 44:28 (41) 23:34

3 Julia Blomquist BAOC W16 35:31 (19) 23:48

4 David Seward SBOC M45 28:40 ( 4) 24:05

5 Hilary Palmer NOC W55 46:04 (48) 24:25

6 Caroline Dallimore SWOC W50 43:24 (38) 24:44

7 Becky Hoare ERYRI W16 36:56 (22) 24:45

8 John Britton MDOC M55 33:30 (16) 24:47

9 Elizabeth Rocke LEI W50 44:32 (43) 25:23

10 Richard Barrett BAOC M35 27:22 ( 1) 25:27

11 Matthew Halliday OD M16 31:00 ( 9) 26:02

12 Liam Howlett SARUM M16 31:02 (10) 26:04

13 James Clemence SWOC M45 31:19 (13) 26:18

14 Chris Poole CLOK M35 28:25 ( 3) 26:26

15 Peter Seward SBOC M75 58:19 (68) 26:50

16 Carol Edwards TVOC W45 43:59 (40) 27:16

17 Terence Furlong WIM M16 32:46 (15) 27:31

18 Jackie Chapman SLOW W45 44:42 (45) 27:43

19 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M40 31:15 (12) 27:49

20 Ifor Powell BOK M35 29:58 ( 7) 27:52

21 Hilary Simpson OD W65 1:03:32 (72) 27:57

22 Anne May SLOW W55 52:46 (60) 27:58

23 John Palmer NOC M60 41:18 (31) 28:05

24 Fran Hoare ERYRI W45 45:41 (47) 28:19

25 Noel Schorah DEE M45 34:31 (17) 29:00

26 John Harrison BADO M55 39:44 (29) 29:24

27 Niall Reynolds SBOC M45 35:22 (18) 29:42

= 27 Alan Halliday OD M50 37:36 (25) 29:42

29 Rhys Manning SWOC M21 29:48 ( 5) 29:48

30 Alistair Powell TROT M21 29:57 ( 6) 29:57

31 Richard Dearden HOC M35 32:19 (14) 30:03

32 Karen Heppenstall CLOK M21 30:12 ( 8) 30:12

33 David May SLOW M60 44:28 (41) 30:14

34 Liz Phillips OD W40 45:35 (46) 30:32

35 Kristian Jones SBOC M16 36:48 (21) 30:55

36 Bruce Bryant OD M45 37:03 (23) 31:07

37 Jeff Colbert NOC M21 31:10 (11) 31:10

38 Sue Davies SBOC W65 1:11:37 (78) 31:31

39 Marian White HOC W45 50:54 (58) 31:33

40 Ben Doherty SBOC M16 37:52 (26) 31:48

41 John Robinson DEE M55 43:22 (37) 32:05

42 Anita Kingdon SAX W50 57:04 (66) 32:32

43 Tom Butt SARUM M14 40:56 (30) 32:45

44 John Butler SBOC M60 48:19 (53) 32:51

45 Dan Straka BKO M40 37:12 (24) 33:06

46 Steve Jones SBOC M45 39:31 (28) 33:12

47 Roger Stein SBOC M50 42:10 (33) 33:19

48 David Doherty SBOC M50 42:38 (36) 33:41

49 Andrew White HOC M50 43:42 (39) 34:31

50 Jeff Butt SARUM M40 38:52 (27) 34:35

51 Paul Taunton NGOC M55 46:52 (49) 34:41

52 Mike Furlong WIM M45 41:51 (32) 35:09

53 Mark Lyne SOS M45 42:13 (34) 35:28

54 John Embrey HOC M45 42:28 (35) 35:40

55 John Morris IND M21 35:43 (20) 35:43

56 David Edwards TVOC M55 48:42 (54) 36:02

57 Sarah Jenkins SBOC W40 54:41 (63) 36:38

58 Alun Morgan SWOC M60 54:52 (64) 37:19

59 Mike Bray SN M50 47:18 (51) 37:22

60 Ros Taunton NGOC W55 1:10:37 (76) 37:26

61 Susan Straka BKO W14 57:45 (67) 37:32

62 Cath Williams SPLOT W21 46:57 (50) 37:34

63 Nicola Gardner WAOC W50 1:06:03 (73) 37:39

64 Lenka Straka BKO W35 53:18 (61) 37:51

65 Catherine Kelleher NOR W55 1:12:33 (79) 38:27

66 Simon Bevan SOC M40 44:32 (43) 39:38

67 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M50 50:11 (57) 39:39

68 David Mitchell SBOC M45 48:08 (52) 40:26

69 David Kingdon SAX M55 54:54 (65) 40:38

70 Erica Karlsson SBOC W21 51:29 (59) 41:11

71 Dai Richards SBOC M45 50:03 (56) 42:03

72 Richard Llewellyn NOC M50 54:14 (62) 42:51

73 Jane Halliday OD W45 1:09:09 (75) 42:52

74 John Ellis ERYRI M40 49:53 (55) 44:24

75 Dale Thomas SBOC M16 1:01:43 (71) 51:51

76 Angie Hinshelwood WAOC W35 1:13:42 (80) 52:20

77 David Pal POW M40 1:00:53 (70) 54:11

78 Marcus Eassom WRE M50 1:11:19 (77) 56:20

79 Andrew Blyth SBOC M21 59:08 (69) 59:08

80 Ria Jones SBOC W21 1:20:04 (81) 64:03

81 Sergio Mur OD M21 1:06:29 (74) 66:29

82 Begonia Garcia OD W21 1:23:49 (82) 67:03

 

Susan Stevens AIRE W50 mp

Nyall Meredith SWOC M50 mp

Roger Thetford TVOC M40 mp

Alice Butt SARUM W16 mp

Axel Blomquist BAOC M50 mp

Philip England SBOC M40 mp

Bethany Schorah DEE W16 mp

Andrew McMillan SLOW M50 mp

 

 

Day 2 - Welsh Championships, St David's Day Regional and FCC Ogof Ffynnon Ddu 5 March 2006

 

M10A (5) 2.3 km 85 m 10 C

1 Harry Butt SARUM M10 23:35 ENG

2 Michael Hallett BOK M10 32:59 ENG

3 William Reynolds SBOC M10 78:21 CYM

 

Niall Allen ERYRI M10 dns CYM

Barney Broatch ERYRI M10 dns CYM

 

 

M12B (5) 2.3 km 85 m 10 C

1 Matthew Jeffrey KSODA M12 25:31 GBR

2 Simon Thomas SBOC M12 41:12 CYM

 

Jamie MacKenzie HOC M12 mp ENG

Callum Jones ERYRI M12 dns CYM

Barney Eliot KSODA M12 dns GBR

 

 

M12A (6) 2.8 km 95 m 12 C

1 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M12 28:21 CYM

2 Jack Benham SARUM M12 31:46 ENG

3 Sam Mitchell SBOC M12 47:59 CYM

4 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M12 74:24 CYM

 

Martin Thetford TVOC M12 mp GBR

Ciaran Allen ERYRI M12 dns CYM

 

 

M14A (5) 3.8 km 140 m 14 C

1 David Maliphant BOK M14 40:28 GBR

2 Tom MacKenzie HOC M14 44:51 ENG

3 Tom Butt SARUM M14 48:12 ENG

4 Ben Mitchell SBOC M14 103:37 CYM

 

Ralph Eliot KSODA M14 dns GBR

 

 

M16B (2) 3.7 km 140 m 14 C

1 Quenten Craddock-Laker KSODA M16 87:35 GBR

 

Jordan Bruce KSODA M16 mp GBR

 

 

M16A (13) 6.1 km 210 m 14 C

1 Peter Hodkinson NOC M16 52:56 ENG

2 Ben Doherty SBOC M16 62:49 CYM

3 Matthew Halliday OD M16 63:20 ENG

4 Daniel Fopma TVOC M16 63:23 GBR

5 Liam Howlett SARUM M16 64:21 ENG

6 Kristian Jones SBOC M16 73:36 CYM

7 Terence Furlong WIM M16 74:23 ENG

8 Jamie Medley SWOC M16 75:35 CYM

 

Huw Stradling BOK M16 mp GBR

Dale Thomas SBOC M16 mp CYM

George Stevens AIRE M16 dns GBR

Michael Hoare ERYRI M16 dns CYM

Alex Russel-Bates KSODA M16 dns GBR

 

 

M18L (18) 7.2 km 250 m 17 C

1 David Schorah DEE M18 56:01 ENG

2 John Rocke LEI M18 57:45 ENG

3 Christopher Smithard DEE M18 59:57 GBR

4 Mikey Hopkins WCH M18 60:15 ENG

5 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M18 67:42 CYM

6 Simon Gardner WAOC M18 69:39 GBR

7 Robert Farrington HOC M18 70:37 ENG

8 Chris Embrey HOC M18 71:25 ENG

9 James Lyne SOS M18 72:08 ENG

10 Tim Street HH M18 72:54 ENG

11 Alex Bedwell MDOC M18 74:59 ENG

12 Graham Parkes HH M18 78:07 ENG

13 Daniel Hartmann HOC M18 78:21 ENG

14 Michael May SLOW M18 79:37 CYM

15 James McMillan SLOW M18 85:51 GBR

16 Michael Bryant SWOC M18 88:48 CYM

17 Matthew Illman SARUM M18 89:57 GBR

18 Russell Eassom WRE M18 115:36 ENG

 

 

M20S (1) 6.1 km 210 m 14 C

1 Peter Bowen NOC M20 100:59 ENG

 

 

M20L (11) 8.7 km 260 m 22 C

1 Tom Bray SN M20 72:26 GBR

2 Joe Mercer AIRE M20 76:39 ENG

3 Ben Stevens AIRE M20 77:50 GBR

4 Matthew Jones SBOC M20 79:43 CYM

5 Joe Taunton NGOC M20 81:25 ENG

6 Kyle Heron FVO M20 83:18 SCO

7 Matthew Franklin SO M20 85:46 ENG

8 Matthew Rooke LOC M20 87:53 ENG

9 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M20 107:07 ENG

10 Iain Embrey OD M20 132:57 ENG

 

Edmund Kelleher OD M20 mp ENG

 

 

M21V (3) 4.7 km 200 m 14 C

1 Mark Stodgell SPLOT M21 66:10 ENG

2 Andrew Blyth SBOC M21 67:09 CYM

3 Sergio Mur OD M21 101:13 ENG

 

 

M21S (4) 7.2 km 250 m 17 C

1 Ian Hargreaves KERNO M21 63:54 GBR

2 Jeff Colbert NOC M21 68:23 CYM

3 Tim Bax BOK M21 95:34 ENG

 

Peter Abbott SBOC M21 mp ENG

 

 

M21L (12) 10.9 km 305 m 22 C

1 Clive Hallett BOK M40 83:36 ENG

2 Tom Horton HOC M21 87:21 ENG

3 Richard Barrett BAOC M35 91:25 CYM

4 Chris Poole CLOK M35 100:08 CYM

nc Mark Saunders BOK M45 103:40 CYM

5 Alistair Powell TROT M21 105:54 CYM

6 Christopher Perry BAOC M21 106:08 CYM

7 Ifor Powell BOK M35 124:23 CYM

8 Karen Heppenstall CLOK W21 132:55 ENG

 

Dan Straka BKO M40 mp ENG

John Morris IND M21 mp GBR

Rhys Manning SWOC M21 dns CYM

 

 

M35S (1) 6.1 km 210 m 14 C

1 Stephen Farnworth SWOC M35 72:42 GBR

 

 

M35L (2) 8.7 km 260 m 22 C

1 Dai Bedwell DVO M35 89:54 GBR

2 Richard Dearden HOC M35 91:05 NZL

 

 

M40S (6) 6.1 km 210 m 14 C

1 Steve Quinton SBOC M40 74:01 CYM

2 Rory Percival HH M40 77:48 ENG

3 John Ellis ERYRI M40 86:28 CYM

4 Simon Bevan SOC M40 90:42 GBR

5 Neil Russel-Bates KSODA M40 93:18 GBR

 

Nick Nourse MOK M40 dns ENG

 

 

M40L (11) 8.7 km 260 m 22 C

1 Ian Hopkins HOC M40 84:44 ENG

2 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M40 84:56 ENG

3 David Williams HOC M40 92:31 ENG

4 Duncan Innes BOK M40 93:54 GBR

5 Jeff Butt SARUM M40 106:05 ENG

6 Kelvin Davies BOK M45 110:11 ENG

 

Philip England SBOC M40 mp CYM

Andrew Allen ERYRI M40 dns CYM

Richard Sharp TVOC M40 dns GBR

Roger Thetford TVOC M40 dns GBR

David Pal POW M40 dns CYM

 

 

M45S (12) 4.7 km 200 m 14 C

1 Mike Pedley EPOC M45 49:51 ENG

2 Bruce Bryant OD M45 50:26 ENG

3 Lester Hartmann HOC M45 52:56 ENG

4 Steve Jones SBOC M45 54:29 CYM

5 Mike Furlong WIM M45 54:57 ENG

6 Niall Reynolds SBOC M45 57:07 CYM

7 David Mitchell SBOC M45 59:23 CYM

8 Adrian Bruce KSODA M45 61:07 GBR

9 Jeff Bryant SWOC M45 63:11 CYM

10 Mike Woods DEE M45 70:42 GBR

11 Peter Ribbans SWOC M45 77:50 CYM

 

Alan Tudur Williams ERYRI M45 dns CYM

 

 

M45L (17) 7.2 km 250 m 17 C

1 John Embrey HOC M45 63:38 ENG

2 David Seward SBOC M45 63:48 CYM

3 James Clemence SWOC M45 69:16 CYM

4 Alan Honey BOK M45 69:52 ENG

5 Adrian Moir SWOC M45 74:38 CYM

6 Leighton Anthony SBOC M45 77:29 CYM

7 Stephen Horton BOK M45 77:33 ENG

8 Dai Richards SBOC M45 77:48 CYM

9 Jeremy Callard NGOC M45 81:36 CYM

10 Noel Schorah DEE M45 82:09 ENG

11 Nigel Benham SARUM M45 89:32 ENG

12 Phil Stradling BOK M45 90:18 GBR

13 Mark Lyne SOS M45 103:26 ENG

14 Kevin Bush SWOC M45 115:52 CYM

 

Tom Bedwell MDOC M45 dns ENG

John Dowty SLOW M45 dns ENG

Dave Broatch ERYRI M45 dns CYM

 

 

M50S (6) 4.7 km 200 m 14 C

1 Lester Evans HOC M50 62:32 CYM

2 David Doherty SBOC M50 67:49 CYM

3 Richard Llewellyn NOC M50 74:30 ENG

 

Marcus Eassom WRE M50 mp ENG

Colin Darlington ERYRI M50 dnf CYM

Nyall Meredith SWOC M50 dns CYM

 

 

M50L (23) 7.2 km 250 m 17 C

1 Axel Blomquist BAOC M50 66:49 ENG

2 Nick Dallimore SWOC M50 69:10 CYM

3 Richard Wilson POW M50 71:40 CYM

4 Pete Maliphant BOK M50 75:28 GBR

5 Vladimir Kuznetsov SWOC M50 81:52 CYM

6 Michael Baggott HOC M55 87:09 ENG

7 Andrew White HOC M50 90:01 GBR

8 Alan Halliday OD M50 92:40 ENG

9 Neil MacKenzie HOC M50 95:52 ENG

10 Mike Bray SN M50 101:52 GBR

11 Roger Stein SBOC M50 102:57 CYM

12 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M50 107:50 CYM

13 Mike Forrest BOK M50 108:16 ENG

14 Steve Williams NGOC M50 111:57 ENG

15 Alan Brown NGOC M50 115:05 ENG

16 Colin West SOS M50 118:41 GBR

17 Peter Colbert SWOC M50 119:01 CYM

18 Christopher Virgo DEVON M55 137:15 ENG

 

Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M50 mp ENG

Mike Farrington HOC M50 mp ENG

David Hanstock BOK M50 dns ENG

Stephen Jones ERYRI M50 dns CYM

Paul Armstrong DVO M50 dns ENG

 

 

M55S (4) 4.5 km 160 m 13 C

1 Bill Marlow POW M55 44:51 CYM

2 Richard Raynsford BOK M55 59:52 ENG

3 Martin Gibbons WRE M55 73:20 ENG

 

Russ Fauset HOC M55 dns ENG

 

 

M55L (20) 6.1 km 210 m 14 C

1 Brian Hughes HOC M55 60:56 CYM

2 Trevor Griffiths BOK M55 69:12 CYM

3 David Brodie POW M55 69:49 CYM

4 John Harrison BADO M55 71:31 CYM

5 Barry Houghton HOC M55 75:27 ENG

6 David Edwards TVOC M55 75:38 ENG

7 John Britton MDOC M55 76:53 ENG

8 Eddie McLarnon NGOC M55 79:27 ENG

9 John Mills SWOC M55 80:32 CYM

10 John Robinson DEE M55 83:30 CYM

11 Derry Kelleher NOR M55 86:13 ENG

12 Dennis Mews HOC M55 94:44 ENG

13 Paul Taunton NGOC M55 104:56 ENG

14 Lyndon Sutton SWOC M55 111:48 CYM

15 David Andrews BOK M55 136:18 ENG

 

David Kingdon SAX M55 mp ENG

Roger Coe NGOC M55 dns ENG

Dave Urch BOK M55 dns ENG

Martin Ricketts TVOC M55 dns ENG

Havard Prosser SWOC M55 dns CYM

 

 

M60S (4) 3.8 km 140 m 14 C

1 John Palmer NOC M60 43:48 ENG

2 John Butler SBOC M60 51:57 CYM

3 Alun Morgan SWOC M60 80:00 CYM

 

Mike Hughes DEVON M60 dns ENG

 

 

M60L (17) 6.1 km 210 m 14 C

1 Robert Griffiths POW M60 66:07 CYM

2 Trefor Williams TVOC M60 75:46 CYM

3 David May SLOW M60 80:54 CYM

4 Malcolm Reynolds POW M60 83:20 CYM

5 Mark Blackstone BOK M60 89:12 ENG

6 Dave Bird SBOC M60 96:47 CYM

7 Graham Tough SWOC M60 102:21 CYM

8 Graham Hardy WRE M60 103:12 ENG

9 Dennis Lawlor SBOC M60 106:03 CYM

10 Clive Eiles SBOC M60 113:35 CYM

Robert Vickers HOC M60 mp ENG

Peter Hambleton SARUM M60 mp CYM

Keith Marsden HH M60 dns ENG

Howard Thomas BOK M60 dns CYM

Rodney Archard NGOC M60 dns GBR

Res Tobler ERYRI M60 dns CYM

Peter Jones WRE M60 dns GBR

 

 

M65S (2) 3.8 km 140 m 14 C

1 Malcolm Kendrick SBOC M65 68:49 CYM

 

John Lewis KSODA M65 mp GBR

 

 

M65L (6) 4.7 km 200 m 14 C

1 Colin Spears HOC M65 63:17 ENG

2 Robert Teed NGOC M65 72:01 CYM

3 Trevor Simpson OD M65 73:38 ENG

4 Tony Noott BOK M65 73:58 CYM

5 Colin Powell SWOC M65 76:20 CYM

 

Dick Amour INVOC M65 dns SCO

 

 

M70S (2) 2.7 km 100 m 12 C

1 Garri Owen POW M70 51:37 CYM

 

John Coleman NGOC M70 dns ENG

 

M70L (7) 4.5 km 160 m 13 C

1 Bill Vigar QO M70 52:33 GBR

2 Roger Baker TVOC M70 54:16 GBR

3 Derek Wise SN M70 59:29 GBR

4 Mike Crockett QO M70 60:31 ENG

5 Brian Spoonley DEE M70 72:30 ENG

6 John Grenfell BOK M70 73:42 ENG

 

Michael Savage OD M70 dns ENG

 

 

M75L (2) 3.8 km 140 m 14 C

1 Denis Hamment BOK M80 64:14 GBR

 

Peter Seward SBOC M75 mp CYM

 

 

W10A (3) 2.3 km 85 m 10 C

1 Emma Farnworth SWOC W10 43:13 GBR

2 Alexandra Howlett SARUM W10 54:35 ENG

3 Megan Carter-Davies POW W10 56:29 CYM

 

 

W12A (3) 2.8 km 95 m 12 C

1 Katie Reynolds SBOC W12 26:30 CYM

 

Lucy Butt SARUM W12 mp ENG

Vicky Swann ERYRI W12 dns CYM

 

 

W14A (7) 3.7 km 140 m 14 C

1 Fiona Claxton NOC W14 47:57 ENG

2 Harriet Batten OD W14 48:51 GBR

3 Delyth Darlington ERYRI W14 54:39 CYM

4 Susan Straka BKO W14 61:56 ENG

5 Hannah Jenkins SBOC W14 62:34 CYM

6 Lizzie Clemence SWOC W14 84:03 CYM

Rosemary Hartmann HOC W14 dns ENG

 

 

W16A (8) 4.5 km 160 m 13 C

1 Julia Blomquist BAOC W16 39:12 ENG

2 Alice Butt SARUM W16 41:34 ENG

3 Anwen Darlington ERYRI W16 43:08 CYM

4 Becky Hoare ERYRI W16 43:31 CYM

5 Holly Bryant SWOC W16 63:25 CYM

6 Bethany Schorah DEE W16 75:33 GBR

 

Heather Hartmann HOC W16 dns ENG

Sarah Claxton NOC W16 dns ENG

 

 

W18L (14) 4.7 km 200 m 14 C

1 Anne Edwards TVOC W18 41:48 ENG

2 Victoria Stevens AIRE W18 45:37 GBR

3 Stefanie Blomquist BAOC W18 47:34 ENG

4 Jene Hoare ERYRI W18 50:11 CYM

5 Emily Benham SARUM W18 51:20 ENG

6 Joanna Halliday OD W18 54:20 ENG

7 Kitty Bray SN W18 55:25 GBR

8 Helen Hanstock SARUM W18 59:08 ENG

9 Clare Dallimore SWOC W18 60:15 CYM

10 Lauren Ferrand SWOC W18 64:17 CYM

11 Ingrid Franklin SO W18 66:43 ENG

12 Rachel Findlay-Robinson DEE W18 72:12 CYM

 

Elizabeth Britton MDOC W18 dns ENG

Lucy Harris MDOC W18 dns ENG

 

 

W20L (6) 6.1 km 210 m 14 C

1 Rosemary Hodkinson NOC W20 58:18 ENG

2 Rebecca Roberts SROC W20 63:18 ENG

3 Ruth Holmes SARUM W20 68:13 ENG

4 Jessica Halliday OD W20 69:59 ENG

5 Carol White HOC W20 78:07 GBR

 

Tess Hill BUOC W20 dns ENG

 

 

W21V (2) 3.8 km 140 m 14 C

1 Ria Jones SBOC W21 72:11 CYM

2 Begonia Garcia OD W21 72:18 ENG

 

 

W21S (5) 4.7 km 200 m 14 C

1 Erica Karlsson SBOC W21 58:38 CYM

2 Michelle Tinker SWOC W21 60:21 CYM

3 Esme McLarnon NGOC W21 106:37 ENG

4 Angie Hinshelwood WAOC W35 122:52 ENG

 

Gwenllian Williams ERYRI W21 dns CYM

 

 

W21L (4) 7.2 km 250 m 17 C

1 Jackie Hallett BOK W45 79:33 ENG

2 Alice Bedwell BOK W45 83:31 CYM

3 Christine Farr BOK W21 91:30 GBR

4 Cath Williams SPLOT W21 96:59 CYM

 

 

W35S (3) 4.5 km 160 m 13 C

1 Rachel Farnworth SWOC W35 61:13 GBR

2 Jane Holcombe BOK W35 82:04 ENG

Jane Clemence SWOC W35 dns CYM

 

 

W35L (3) 6.1 km 210 m 14 C

1 Maire Convery HH W35 88:51 IRL

2 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W35 99:30 CYM

3 Elizabeth Rocke LEI W50 101:02 ENG

 

 

W40S (6) 4.5 km 160 m 13 C

1 Catherine Howlett SARUM W40 69:44 ENG

2 Helen Pedley EPOC W40 71:27 ENG

3 Caroline Thetford TVOC W40 80:30 GBR

 

Eunice Carter POW W40 mp CYM

Anne Marie Allen ERYRI W45 dns CYM

Helen Sharp SWOC W40 dns CYM

 

 

W40L (5) 6.1 km 210 m 14 C

1 Jackie Butt SARUM W40 84:29 ENG

2 Liz Phillips OD W40 84:44 ENG

3 Clare Claxton NOC W45 92:57 ENG

4 Sarah Jenkins SBOC W40 104:23 CYM

 

Kath Broatch ERYRI W40 dns CYM

 

 

W45S (5) 3.8 km 140 m 14 C

1 Jane Halliday OD W45 52:26 ENG

2 Jill MacKenzie HOC W45 96:51 ENG

 

Carol Farrington HOC W45 mp ENG

Margaret Reynolds SBOC W45 dns CYM

Judith Jones ERYRI W45 dns CYM

 

 

W45L (8) 4.7 km 200 m 14 C

1 Fran Hoare ERYRI W45 53:12 CYM

2 Carol Edwards TVOC W45 56:04 ENG

3 Bridget Stein SBOC W45 56:52 CYM

4 Jackie Chapman SLOW W45 58:37 ENG

5 Sue Gard QO W55 66:36 GBR

6 Marian White HOC W45 69:51 GBR

7 Sally Harmer SBOC W45 75:24 CYM

8 Jane Ritchie SWOC W45 88:29 CYM

 

 

W50S (2) 2.7 km 100 m 12 C

1 Lynden Hartmann HOC W50 37:05 ENG

 

Mair Tomos ERYRI W50 dns CYM

 

 

W50L (14) 4.7 km 200 m 14 C

1 Caroline Dallimore SWOC W50 55:06 CYM

2 Julie Fletcher POW W50 55:38 CYM

3 Inara Gipsle TVOC W50 56:07 GBR

4 Susan Stevens AIRE W50 62:30 GBR

5 Judith Evans HOC W50 68:22 ENG

6 Noelle Bryant SWOC W50 69:33 CYM

7 Anne Darlington ERYRI W50 72:40 CYM

8 Liz Stradling BOK W50 77:52 GBR

9 Anne Wilson POW W50 78:32 CYM

10 Anita Kingdon SAX W50 85:22 ENG

11 Nicola Gardner WAOC W50 85:31 GBR

12 Catherine Kelleher NOR W55 96:22 ENG

13 Susan Findlay-Robinson DEE W50 98:33 CYM

14 Lyn West SOS W50 102:07 GBR

 

 

W55S (6) 2.7 km 100 m 12 C

1 Anne May SLOW W55 38:48 ENG

2 Pamela Hardy WRE W55 44:29 ENG

3 Kate Balmond SWOC W55 45:16 CYM

4 Susan Colbert SWOC W55 46:54 CYM

5 Christine King BOK W55 54:08 ENG

6 Jan Holmes QO W55 56:07 ENG

 

 

W55L (5) 4.5 km 160 m 13 C

1 Gill Manning SWOC W55 50:46 CYM

2 Hilary Palmer NOC W55 57:03 ENG

3 Ros Taunton NGOC W55 85:48 ENG

4 Hilary Simpson OD W65 107:43 ENG

 

Vicki Archard NGOC W55 dns GBR

 

 

W60L (8) 4.5 km 160 m 13 C

1 Ann Hughes DEVON W60 57:36 ENG

2 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO W60 69:45 GBR

3 Clare Fletcher BOK W60 75:38 GBR

4 Carol Stewart NGOC W60 76:30 ENG

5 Beryl Williams TVOC W60 88:31 ENG

6 Hilary Davies ERYRI W60 88:47 CYM

 

Susan Marsden HH W60 dns ENG

Sally Thomas BOK W60 dns ENG

 

 

W65S (1) 2.7 km 100 m 12 C

1 Suzette Spears HOC W65 70:31 ENG

 

 

W65L (2) 3.8 km 140 m 14 C

1 Sue Davies SBOC W65 60:53 CYM

2 Judith Powell SWOC W65 84:24 CYM

 

 

W70S (1) 2.7 km 100 m 12 C

1 Ruth Baker TVOC W70 88:24 GBR

 

 

W70L (1) 3.8 km 140 m 14 C

1 Pat Spoonley DEE W70 83:40 ENG

 

 

W75L (2) 2.7 km 100 m 12 C

1 Anne Donnell BOK W75 41:27 GBR

2 Pat Grenfell BOK W75 49:51 ENG

 

 

White (1) 1.7 km 75 m 8 C

1 Alice Farnworth SWOC W10 30:44 CYM

 

Orange (3) 2.8 km 95 m 12 C

1 Richard Jeffrey KSODA 36:43 GBR

2 Gareth Llewellyn IND 43:54 GBR

Joan Hambleton SARUM dnf

 

Light Green (2) 3.7 km 140 m 14 C

1 Bethan Morgan IND 59:19 GBR

2 Rachel Morris ERYRI 85:31

Day 2 - Badge Times


Class     Gold    Silver   Bronze

 

M10A      29:28    35:22    47:10

M12A      35:26    42:31    56:42

M12B                0:00     0:00

M14A      50:35    60:42    80:56

M16A      66:10    79:24   105:52

M16B                0:00     0:00

M18L      71:06    85:19   113:46

M20L      93:10   111:48   149:05

M20S      65:19    78:23   104:31

M21L     104:30   125:24   167:12

M21S      69:01    82:49   110:26

M21V      45:03    54:04    72:05

M35L     112:22   134:51   179:48

M35S      78:47    94:33   126:04

M40L     105:55   127:06   169:28

M40S      74:15    89:06   118:49

M45L      79:38    95:34   127:26

M45S      51:59    62:23    83:11

M50L      84:59   101:59   135:59

M50S      55:28    66:34    88:46

M55L      81:20    97:36   130:08

M55S      60:00    72:00    96:00

M60L      94:42   113:39   151:32

M60S      58:59    70:47    94:23

M65L      79:06    94:55   126:34

M65S      63:57    76:44   102:19

M70L      65:41    78:49   105:06

M70S      39:24    47:17    63:03

M75L      80:17    96:21   128:28

Class     Gold    Silver   Bronze

 

W10A      54:01    64:49    86:26

W12A      33:07    39:45    53:00

 

W14A      59:56    71:55    95:54

W16A      49:00    58:48    78:24

 

W18L      54:38    65:33    87:25

W20L      72:52    87:27   116:36

 

W21L      99:26   119:19   159:06

W21S      64:54    77:53   103:51

W21V      52:28    62:58    83:58

W35L     111:03   133:16   177:42

W35S      81:55    98:19   131:05

W40L     105:36   126:43   168:58

W40S      77:54    93:29   124:38

W45L      66:30    79:48   106:24

W45S      53:45    64:31    86:01

W50L      69:12    83:03   110:44

W50S      39:45    47:42    63:36

W55L      63:27    76:09   101:32

W55S      38:04    45:41    60:55

W60L      72:00    86:24   115:12

 

W65L      76:06    91:19   121:46

W65S      54:04    64:53    86:31

W70L     104:35   125:30   167:20

W70S      74:18    89:10   118:53

W75L      51:48    62:10    82:54