JHI Relay 2005

Sun 25/09/2005 22:07

Results

created by OS2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

   Pl    Team                     Time

             Name                           Time

 

 

Women  (14)                 

 

    1    England ENG-W1        1:21:27

             Victoria Stevens              29:19

             Julia Blomquist               16:06

             Ruth Holmes                   36:02

 

    2    England ENG-W3        1:21:41

             Joanna Halliday               30:26

             Alice Leake                   18:28

             Rosemary Hodkinson            32:47

 

    3    England ENG-W4        1:21:47

             Alice Butt                    29:10

             Chloe Haines                  18:27

             Rebecca Roberts               34:10

 

    4    England ENG-W2        1:21:58

             Emily Garside                 29:26

             Mairead Rocke                 17:55

             Jessica Halliday              34:37

 

    5    Cym WAL-W1            1:22:18

             Anwen Darlington              29:12

             Delyth Darlington             18:41

             Jene Hoare                    34:25

 

    6    Scotland SCO-W1       1:38:33

             Victoria Longhurst            31:05

             Abigail Longhurst             33:21

             Hollie Orr                    34:07

 

    7    Cym WAL-W3            1:48:26

             Rachel Findlay-Robinson       38:54

             Holly Bryant                  27:15

             Lauren Ferrand                42:17

 

    8    Scotland SCO-W4       1:54:31

             Jessica Orr                   35:34

             Joanna Shepherd               29:53

             Elizabeth Moir                49:04

 

    9    Scotland SCO-W3       1:59:17

             Christina Condy               29:37

             Kirsty Coombs                 34:27

             Phoebe Langan                 55:13

 

   10    Scotland SCO-W2       2:05:38

             Hazel Wright                  27:31

             Kirstin Maxwell               36:30

             Victoria Campbell           1:01:37

 

   11    Cym WAL-W2            2:06:25

             Rebecca Hoare                 36:09

             Lizzie Clemence               39:05

             Clare Dallimore               51:11

 

   12    Ireland IRE-W1        2:28:12

             Erika Jones                 1:21:27

             Aine McCann                   24:08

             Erinna Foley-Fisher           42:37

 

   13    Ireland IRE-W2        2:45:26

             Niamh Curran                1:40:53

             Emily Simonin                 24:17

             Ciara Largey                  40:16

 

 

   nc    Ireland IRE-W3        3:12:19

             Meabh McCann                1:40:50

             Hannah Jenkins                25:01

             Martha Callanan             1:06:28

 

 

 

 

Men  (14)                   

 

    1    Scotland SCO-M1       1:19:47

             Calum Coombs                  28:46

             Alan Cherry                   21:14

             Duncan Coombs                 29:47

 

    2    England ENG-M3        1:24:02

             Ralph Street                  28:55

             Matthew Halliday              20:35

             Ben Stevens                   34:32

 

    3    Cym WAL-M1            1:24:16

             Jonathan Dallimore            32:22

             Kristian Jones                18:59

             Rhodri Buffett                32:55

 

    4    England ENG-M2        1:26:15

             Chris Smithard                28:44

             George Stevens                20:37

             David Schorah                 36:54

 

    5    England ENG-M1        1:26:30

             Jack Wood                     25:36

             Peter Hodkinson               25:00

             John Rocke                    35:54

 

    6    Scotland SCO-M3       1:28:36

             Andrew Tullie                 31:01

             Patrick Low                   22:53

             Kyle Heron                    34:42

 

    7    Scotland SCO-M2       1:33:16

             Alasdair McLeod               34:31

             Stuart Thomson                23:29

             Douglas Tullie                35:16

 

    8    Cym WAL-M2            1:47:22

             Jamie Medley                  40:28

             Ben Doherty                   30:19

             Matthew Jones                 36:35

 

    9    Ireland IRE-M2        1:47:24

             Ruairi Short                  33:00

             Conor Short                   36:09

             Colm Hill                     38:15

 

   10    Scotland SCO-M4       1:47:34

             Blair Gordon                  33:04

             Mark McLeod                   22:33

             Gordon Hale                   51:57

 

   11    Ireland IRE-M3        2:17:33

             Gerard Higgins                44:45

             John-Paul O'Reilly            46:00

             Hugh Power                    46:48

 

   12    Cym WAL-M3            2:29:47

             Michael Bryant                48:01

             Michael Hoare                 42:16

             Rhys Roberts                  56:30

 

   13    Ireland IRE-M4        2:56:03

             Steven Potts                  47:51

             Brendan Wall                1:03:03

             Robert Browne               1:05:09

 

 

         Ireland IRE-M1             mp

             Nicolas Simonin               32:16

             Kevin O'Boyle                    mp

             Seamus O'Boyle                34:53