JHI Individual 2005Sun 25/09/2005 21:55
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

  Pl    Name                      Time       Club      



M18  (15)      8.8 km   19 C               

   1    Rhodri Buffett           46:34       CYM       
   2    Duncan Coombs            47:39       SCO       
   3    John Rocke               50:39       ENG       
   4    Matthew Jones            50:55       CYM       
   5    David Schorah            51:22       ENG       
   6    Ben Stevens              51:55       ENG       
   7    Seamus O'Boyle           53:47       IRE       
   8    Douglas Tullie           53:48       SCO       
   9    Joe Mercer               53:51       ENG       
  10    Kyle Heron               59:04       SCO       
  11    Colm Hill              1:04:55       IRE       
  12    Hugh Power             1:07:56       IRE       
  13    Robert Browne          1:08:44       IRE       
  14    Gordon Hale            1:12:32       SCO       
  15    Rhys Roberts           1:15:55       CYM       



M16  (15)      6.8 km   15 C               

   1    Jack Wood                38:14       ENG       
   2    Christopher Smithard     40:14       ENG       
   3    Hector Haines            41:45       ENG       
   4    Nicolas Simonin          44:41       IRE       
   5    Calum Coombs             45:25       SCO       
   6    Ralph Street             47:32       ENG       
   7    Ruairi Short             47:44       IRE       
   8    Alasdair McLeod          49:23       SCO       
   9    Andrew Tullie            49:31       SCO       
  10    Jonathan Dallimore       49:37       CYM       
  11    Gordon Blair             54:39       SCO       
  12    Gerard Higgins         1:01:09       IRE       
  13    Jamie Medley           1:04:40       CYM       
  14    Michael Bryant         1:05:02       CYM       
  15    Steven Potts           1:06:46       IRE       



M14  (16)      4.6 km   12 C               

   1    Kristian Jones           28:02       CYM       
   2    Peter Hodkinson          28:03       ENG       
   3    George Stevens           31:09       ENG       
   4    Matthew Halliday         31:51       ENG       
   5    Patrick Low              32:09       SCO       
   6    Alan Cherry              32:12       SCO       
   7    Stuart Thomson           33:02       SCO       
   8    Ben Doherty              34:22       CYM       
   9    Michael Hoare            35:36       CYM       
  10    Mark McLeod              37:50       SCO       
  11    Robert Gardner           38:07       ENG       
  12    Kevin O'Boyle            43:02       IRE       
  13    Conor Short              47:58       IRE       
  14    John-Paul O'Reilly       49:04       IRE       
  15    Dale Thomas              52:46       CYM       
  16    Brendan Wall             57:44       IRE       



W18  (14)      5.9 km   15 C               

   1    Ruth Holmes              43:48       ENG       
   2    Jessica Halliday         45:23       ENG       
   3    Jene Hoare               46:20       CYM       
   4    Rosemary Hodkinson       46:37       ENG       
   5    Rebecca Roberts          47:55       ENG       
   6    Victoria Longhurst       50:24       SCO       
   7    Erinna Foley-Fisher      53:13       IRE       
   8    Clare Dallimore          54:07       CYM       
   9    Ciara Largey             56:00       IRE       
  10    Victoria Campbell        57:01       SCO       
  11    Phoebe Langan            59:28       SCO       
  12    Elizabeth Moir         1:06:33       SCO       
  13    Sian Fryer             1:08:07       CYM       
  14    Martha Callanan        1:21:08       IRE       



W16  (14)      5.2 km   13 C               

   1    Hollie Orr               39:03       SCO       
   2    Rebecca Hoare            42:53       CYM       
   3    Anwen Darlington         43:00       CYM       
   4    Victoria Stevens         44:19       ENG       
   5    Hazel Wright             45:27       SCO       
   6    Emily Garside            45:47       ENG       
   7    Joanna Halliday          46:08       ENG       
   8    Alice Butt               46:20       ENG       
   9    Lauren Ferrand           50:25       CYM       
  10    Christina Condy          50:51       SCO       
  11    Jessica Orr              52:37       SCO       
  12    Rachel Findlay-Robins  1:07:28       CYM       
  13    Erika Jones            1:08:03       IRE       
  14    Niamh Curran           1:34:22       IRE       



W14  (15)      3.3 km   11 C               

   1    Julia Blomquist          25:41       ENG       
   2    Abigail Longhurst        26:34       SCO       
   3    Mairead Rocke            26:46       ENG       
   4    Alice Leake              27:34       ENG       
   5    Kirstin Maxwell          27:41       SCO       
   6    Chloe Haines             29:26       ENG       
   7    Aine McCann              31:48       IRE       
   8    Delyth Darlington        32:14       CYM       
   9    Kirsty Coombs            32:57       SCO       
  10    Joanna Shepherd          35:51       SCO       
  11    Lizzie Clemence          35:57       CYM       
  12    Holly Bryant             36:09       CYM       
  13    Emily Simonin            37:52       IRE       
  14    Hannah Jenkins           38:23       CYM       
  15    Meabh McCann             41:22       IRE