------------------------------------------------------------
SBOC Welsh League Broughton Burrows Sun 20/11/2005 20:02
Results
----------------OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004----------------

Pl Name Age Class Club Time



Brown (18) 7.4 km 375 m 20 C

1 Matthew Jones M18 SBOC 1:04:11
2 James Clemence M45 SWOC 1:05:39
3 Dai Bedwell M35 DVO 1:06:02
4 Niall Reynolds M40 SBOC 1:10:15
5 Leighton Anthony M40 SBOC 1:12:01
6 Ifor Powell M35 BOK 1:12:25
7 Duncan Innes M40 BOK 1:15:55
8 Vladimir Kuznetsov M45 SWOC 1:18:38
9 John Morris M21 Ind 1:20:14
10 Richard Wilson M50 POW 1:21:24
11 Alan Honey M45 BAOC 1:24:55
12 Alice Bedwell W45 BOK 1:25:13
13 Margaret Reynolds W40 SBOC 1:27:38
14 Charles Daniel M45 BOK 1:31:01
========== COLOUR AWARD 1:36:17 ==========
15 Michael Bryant M16 SWOC 1:42:21
16 Christine Farr W21 BOK 1:44:29
17 Dai Richards M45 SBOC 1:59:31

Robert Griffiths M55 POW mp



Blue (32) 5.2 km 290 m 15 C

1 Kris Jones M14 SBOC 51:54
2 Ben Doherty M14 SBOC 56:32
3 Jamie Medley M16 SWOC 58:39
4 Steve Jones M45 SBOC 59:46
5 Gill Manning W55 SWOC 1:00:45
6 Lauren Ferrand W16 SWOC 1:01:59
7 Nigel Ferrand M45 SWOC 1:05:23
8 Erica Karlsson W21 SBOC 1:05:24
9 Peter Colbert M50 SWOC 1:05:52
10 Frank Ince M60 SWOC 1:06:20
11 Tommi Grover M21 BOK 1:07:10
12 John Mills M55 SWOC 1:07:55
13 David Mitchell M45 SBOC 1:08:30
14 Clare Dallimore W18 SWOC 1:10:21
15 Caroline Dallimore W50 SWOC 1:11:19
16 Graham Tough M60 SWOC 1:12:00
17 Peter Nicholson M55 SWOC 1:13:17
18 Jeff Bryant M45 SWOC 1:13:21
19 Philip Jenkins M35 SBOC 1:15:28
20 Kevin Bush M45 SWOC 1:15:34
21 Robert Teed M65 NGOC 1:17:33
========== COLOUR AWARD 1:17:51 ==========
22 Andrew Bythe M21 SBOC 1:18:18
23 Sarah Jenkins W40 SBOC 1:21:40
24 Penny Bickle W21 SWOC 1:22:18
25 Wendy Yarranton W40 SBOC 1:25:57
26 Simon Berry M21 TVOC 1:26:42
27 Chrostophe Mutricy M21 BOK 1:30:03
28 Alan Mackenzie M55 SWOC 1:30:45
29 Lyndon Sutton M55 SWOC 1:34:01
30 Anne Wilson W50 POW 1:36:13
31 Noelle Bryant W45 SWOC 1:38:25

Dennis Lawlor M60 SBOC mp



Green (14) 4.0 km 175 m 11 C

1 Bridget Stein W45 SBOC 46:01
2 Peter Seward M70 SBOC 1:04:46
3 Mike Dobbs M55 SBOC 1:05:21
4 Richard Dunford M45 WSX 1:10:53
5 David Doherty M50 SBOC 1:18:30
6 Holly Bryant W14 SWOC 1:18:34
7 Malcolm Kendrick M65 SBOC 1:22:08
========== COLOUR AWARD 1:09:01 ==========
8 Jane Ritchie W45 SWOC 1:26:04
9 Alun Morgan M60 SWOC 1:28:18
10 Dale Thomas M14 SBOC 1:32:57
11 Andy Fryer M50 SBOC 1:41:33
12 Richard Fallows M21 Ind 2:05:33
13 Susan Colbert W55 SWOC 2:14:35
14 Ria Jones W21 SBOC 2:15:59



Light Green ( 3.3 km 110 m 9 C

1 Hannah Jenkins W14 SBOC 1:06:51
========== COLOUR AWARD ==========



Orange (6) 2.8 km 60 m 10 C

1 Ben Mitchell M12 SBOC 33:30
2 Katie Reynolds W12 SBOC 38:29
3 Hilary Dunford W50 WSX 54:33
========== COLOUR AWARD 49:75 ==========
4 Fi Duncan Ind 1:17:17
5 Katie Binns Ind 1:17:19
6 Glyn Evans M55 Ind 2:11:00



Yellow (5) 2.0 km 30 m 10 C

1 Sam Mitchell M10 SBOC 12:30
2 Charlie Jenkins M10 SBOC 16:20
3 Simon Thomas M12 SBOC 21:02
========== COLOUR AWARD 18:45 ==========
4 Stephen Reynolds M10 SBOC 22:47
5 William Reynolds M10 SBOC 26:13


Colour award:
The time that is acheived by at least 50% of those who started the course, which includes those who retire or are disqualified.

OR

150% of the winner's time.



Organise's Comments:
Many thanks to all those who turned up to run on a beautiful autumnal day. I enjoyed my course very much and thought that all the courses were well recieved. Thanks to all the helpers from the club to make the event a success.

Phil Jenkins