RESULTS

SUMMER LEAGUE EVENT 9  - PEMBREY COUNTRY PARK - 27th July 2005

 

 

YELLOW COURSE                       1.9km         10m

1        Sam Mitchell                            M10           SBOC             13:45

2        Stephen Reynolds                    M10           SBOC             15:37

3        Charlie Jenkins                         M10           SBOC             16:33

                   ************COLOUR AWARD************

n/c     William Reynolds                     M10           SBOC             20:00

M6,7 Simon Thomas                         M12           SBOC             36:01

 

 

ORANGE COURSE                      2.9km         25m

1        Blue Buffoons                          gp.              -                      34:09

2        Ben Mitchell                            M12           SBOC             35:43

3        Katie Reynolds                        W12           SBOC             36:05

4        Rees Racers                            gp.              -                      49:38

                   ************COLOUR AWARD************

(No card)  Pink Power                      gp.              -                      65:00

                  

LIGHT GREEN                             2.8km         90m

1        Neil Davies                              M21           SBOC             42:12

2        Dale Thomas                           M14           SBOC             66:30

                   ************COLOUR AWARD************

3        Bethan Morgan                        W                                       70:31

Ret.   Alun Morgan                           M                                      

         

 

GREEN                                           4.3km         80m

1        Steve Quinton                          M40           SBOC             33:10

2        Leighton Anthony                     M40           SBOC             35:45

3        Allan Lasky                             M35           SBOC             38:51

4        Dave Mitchell                          M45           SBOC             38:58           

5        Roger Stein                              M50           SBOC             39:25

6        Matthew Jones                        M18           SBOC             42:43

7        John Morris                             M21           -                      44:07

8        Steve Jones                             M45           SBOC             44:35

9        Dai Richards                            M45           SBOC             45:50

                   ************COLOUR AWARD************

10      Margaret Reynolds                  W40           SBOC             49:57

11      Andrew Blyth                          M21           SBOC             52:21

12      Mike Dobbs                            M55           SBOC             53:43

13      Peter Seward                           M70           SBOC             53:55

14      Dave Doherty                          M50           SBOC             54:39

15      Dave Bird                                M60           SBOC             55:10

16      Ben Doherty                            M14           SBOC             63:54

17      Sarah Jenkins                           W40           SBOC             65:30

18      John King +Philip                     gp.              SBOC             96:41

 

Organiser: Bridget Stein (01792) 371450 [b.k.stein@swansea.ac.uk]