Summer League Event 6

 

Craig Gwladys, Neath  RESULTS

 

Wednesday July 6th

 

 

Green             3.26  km                      180m

 

1.         Dave Seward              M45                 SBOC             31.47

2.         Matt Jones                   M18                 SBOC             35.53

3.         Kris Jones                   M14                 SBOC             38.59

4.         Steve Jones                M45                 SBOC             42.23

5.         Dave Mitchell               M45                 SBOC             43.46

6.         Margaret Reynolds      W40                SBOC             45.19

7.         Ben Doherty                M14                 SBOC             45.55

8.         Erica Karlsson                        W21                SBOC             46.05

9.         Niall Reynolds             M40                 SBOC             46.32  

10.       Dave Bird                    M60                 SBOC             47.05

11.       Dai Richards               M45                 SBOC             47.54

 

************************ COLOUR AWARD ***********************************

 

12.       Alan Lasky                   M35                 SBOC             48.29

13.       Bridget Stein               W45                SBOC             48.31

14.       Andrew Blyth               M21                                         50.57

15.       Roger Stein                 M50                 SBOC             52.16

16.       Daron Herbert                                                             53.26

17.       Peter Seward              M70                 SBOC             56.50

18.       Sarah Jenkins             W40                SBOC             59.20

19.       Mike Dobbs                 M55                 SBOC             63.56

20.       E. Thobrue                  M45                 SBOC             69.35

21.       Dave Doherty              M50                 SBOC             84.17

22.       Kay Seward                W40                SBOC             retired

 

Light Green   2.99 km           155m

 

1.         Neil Davies                  M21                                         58.07

2.         Dale Thomas              M14                 SBOC             71.02

3.         Adam + Luke               M12                 SBOC             81.36

4.         Sian + David Crabb    W16/M14         SBOC             86.36

 

************************* COLOUR AWARD **************************************

 

5.         John King                    M65                 SBOC            Missed c.10

 

Orange           2.76 km           110m

 

1.         Martin Figg                  M35                 SBOC             28.23

2.         Ben Mitchell                 M 12                SBOC             30.13

3.         Katie Reynolds            W12                SBOC             35.42

 

************************* COLOUR AWARD  *************************************


 

 

Yellow                        2.18 km                       80m

 

1.         Stephen Reynolds      M10                 SBOC             19.20

2.         William Reynolds NC M10                 SBOC             (23.44)

3.         Charlie Jenkins           M10                 SBOC             25.55

4.         Sam Mitchell               M10                 SBOC             30.33

5.         Simon Thomas           M12                 SBOC             35.25

 

***************************  COLOUR AWARD  ******************************

 

6.         Scouts Grp. 5                                                              43.27

7.         Scouts Grp. 4                                                              49.43

8.         Scouts Grp. 1                                                              66.10

9.         Scouts Grp. 3                                                              82.05

10.       Scouts Grp. 2                                                              DNF

 

 

Thanks for everyone who entered and especially to William and Margaret Reynolds for taking the money, John Mackenzie for helping with finish times, Dave Bird, Kris and Steve Jones for collecting controls.   Well done to all the winners and good effort to all the scouts who did the yellow course.

 

Steve Quinton