SBOC Summer League 2  -  8th June 2005

Knoll Estate, Neath  -  Results

 

Green             3.6k     140m   14 controls

 

1.  M. Jones                 M18     SBOC             34:12

2.  D. Seward              M45     SBOC             36:29

3.  D. Mitchell              M45     SBOC             38:50

4.  K. Jones                 M14     SBOC             41:25

5.  J. Williams             M35     SBOC             41:36

6.  E. Karlsson                        W21    SBOC             44:21

7.  N. Reynolds           M40     SBOC             45:36

8.  C. Arnold                M40     SBOC             45:51

9.  R. Stein                  M50     SBOC             46:33

10. M. Reynolds          W40    SBOC             51:01

****************** COLOUR AWARD ****************

11. D. Bird                   M60     SBOC             51:30

12. M. Kelleher            M21     SBOC             51:43

13. A. Lasky                M35     SBOC             54:32

14. S. Jenkins             W40    SBOC             55:38

15. E. Thobroe            M45     SBOC             56:46

16. D. Richards           M45     SBOC             57:19

17. L. Anthony             M40     SBOC             63:58

18. M. Dobbs               M55     SBOC             73:18

      B. Stein                 W45    SBOC     missed 10-14

      Adam,Nich,Luke  M14/M12  SBOC    missed 9-14

      D. Kinge                M50              missed 2-4,6,7,14

 

Light Green   2.4k     80m     10 controls

 

1.  D. Thomas/            M14/

     V. Richards            W18    SBOC             53:40

2.  J. King                    M65     SBOC             59:32

3.  D. Rowden             W45    SBOC             68:39

4.  G. Williams                        W35    SBOC             70:09

****************** COLOUR AWARD ****************

 

Orange           2.1k     75m     11 controls

 

1.  D. Herbert              M40                             27:11

2.  N. Davies               M21                             32:24

3.  D. Jarman              M21                             34:00

4.  B. Mitchell               M12     SBOC             36:17

5.  S. Dalling                M21                             40:11

****************** COLOUR AWARD ****************

6.  K. Reynolds           W12    SBOC             48:36

7.  P. Seward              M70     SBOC             58:29

8.  A,E,J & L Lloyd (2nd run)                            59:47

9.  S & D Crabb          W16/M14  SBOC        63:01

 

Yellow                        1.7k     55m     10 controls

 

1.  S. Reynolds           M10     SBOC             20:05

2.  S. Mitchell               M10     SBOC             24:37

3.  A,E,J & L Lloyd                                           27:55

 ****************** COLOUR AWARD ****************

    S. Thomas              M12     SBOC             Retired

 

Thanks to all for a good turnout, especially to those competing for the first time on the easier courses. Hope you all enjoyed the ‘alternative’ part of the Knoll. Thanks to dad for helping with the organisation.                                                  Ben Doherty   01792 790931