SBOC Summer League Event 10 - Wednesday 10 August 2005

 

Cefn Bryn (eastern side) - Results

 

YELLOW COURSE        - 2.2Km 85m climb

 

Position           Name                           Age Class         Club                 Time

            -           Sam Mitchell                 M10                  SBOC               Rtd       m8

            -           Simon Thomas              M12                  SBOC               Rtd       m8, 10                                     

ORANGE COURSE - 2.7Km 95m climb

 

Position           Name                           Age Class         Club                 Time

            1          Ben Mitchell                  M12                  SBOC               19.30

******************************* Colour Award*****************************************

            2          Paul Lasky                    M35                  Ind                    34.05

            -           Peter Seward                 M70                  SBOC               44.03    N/C

 

LIGHT GREEN COURSE - 3.1Km 95m climb

 

Position           Name                           Age Class         Club                 Time

            1          Sian & David Crabb        W16 & M14       SBOC               68.49

            2          John King                      M65                  SBOC               73.49

            3          Diane Rowden               W45                 SBOC               74.49

******************************* Colour Award*****************************************

            -           Bev Jones                     W45                 SBOC               Rtd

            -           Dale Thomas                 M14                  SBOC               Rtd

            -           Martin Figg                    M35                  SBOC               Rtd

 

GREEN COURSE - 4.1Km 125m climb

 

Position           Name                           Age Class         Club                 Time

            1          Chris Lewis                   M21                  SBOC               41.00

            2          David Seward                 M45                  SBOC               42.19

            3          Matthew Jones              M18                  SBOC               42.29

            4          Dai Richards                  M45                  SBOC               45.55

            5          Kris Jones                     M14                  SBOC               46.05

            6          John Morris                   M21                  SBOC               51.13

            7          Neil Davies                    M21                  SBOC               53.18

            8          Alan Lasky                    M35                  SBOC               55.25

            9          Steve Jones                   M45                  SBOC               57.03

            10         Dave Bird                      M60                  SBOC               57.15

            11         Steve Dalling                 M21                  SBOC               58.00

******************************* Colour Award*****************************************

            12         Judith Powell                 W65                 SWOC              63.20

            13         Colin Powell                  M65                  SWOC              65.16

            14         Mark Kelleher                M21                  SBOC               65.30

            15         Mike Dobbs                   M55                  SBOC               73.51

            -           Kay Seward                   W45                 SBOC               Rtd

 

Thank you all for your support.  I hope the glorious views of Gower helped offset any frustration fighting through ferns.  Special thanks to Dave Bird, Dai Richards, Mike Dobbs, Kris and Steve Jones for collecting the controls.

 

Dave